Google+

2012 Election Results

Libertarian Party election results for 2012 are displayed in the table below. You may also view separate tables of Libertarians newly elected or re-elected to office in 2012.

"Type" codes:
P - normal partisan (one winner)
PMx - partisan with multiple winners ("vote for x")
PF - partisan with fusion
PO - partisan with open filing (multiple candidates can appear with the same party label)
PT - partisan "top-two" primary
N - nonpartisan (one winner)
NMx - nonpartisan with multiple winners ("vote for x")
ticket - Lt. Governor (or Vice President) on a single ballot line with Governor (or President)

Note: For "P" type, Republican (if any) always listed as first opponent, Democrat (if any) always listed as second opponent. This is also usually true for "PF" type, unless there is Republican-Democratic fusion.

Party label abbreviations:
L = Libertarian
R = Republican
D = Democratic
G = Green
C = Constitution
I = Independent (includes "no party affiliation", etc.)
UST = US Taxpayers
NLP = Natural Law
WF = Working Families

 

Click here to view an Excel file with complete results.

 

State Name Office Type Label Votes % Opponent 1 party Opponent 1 % Opponent 2 party Opponent 2 % % (all others)
  Gary Johnson President P L 1,275,971 0.99% R 47.20% D 51.06% 0.74%
  James P. Gray Vice President ticket L              
AK Jim McDermott U.S. Representative P L 15,028 5.19% R 63.94% D 28.61% 2.26%
AR Jessica Paxton U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 6,427 2.60% R 56.23% D 39.13% 2.03%
AR Chris Hayes U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 6,701 2.34% R 55.19% D 39.48% 2.99%
AR David Pangrac U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 19,875 8.09% R 75.90%     16.01%
AR Bobby Tullis U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 4,984 1.92% R 59.53% D 36.69% 1.86%
AR Frank Gilbert State Senator, District 13 P L 1,013 3.37% R 52.44% D 44.19%  
AR David E. Dinwiddie State Senator, District 25 P L 4,138 17.18%     D 82.82%  
AR Glen Schwarz State Senator, District 31 P L 3,917 13.83%     D 86.17%  
AR Debrah Standiford State Representative, District 38 P L 394 2.93% R 42.66% D 49.71% 4.70%
AR Rodger Paxton State Representative, District 51 P L 1,786 20.82%     D 79.18%  
AR Gordon O. Hall Saline County Judge P L 8,698 19.45% R 80.55%      
AR Frank Gilbert Constable, Dekalb Township (Grant County) P L 5,332 100.00%          
AR Steve D. Jones Constable, Fort Smith (Sebastian County) P L 7,701 30.54% R 69.46%      
AR Crystal Pangrac Crawford County Justice of the Peace, District 3 P L 103 7.10% R 60.48% D 32.41%  
AR Brian Leach Sebastian County Justice of the Peace, District 13 P L 926 21.72% R 78.28%      
AR William House Constable, Henderson Township (Hot Spring County) P L 101 35.56%     D 64.44%  
AZ Marc Victor U.S. Senator P L 102,109 4.55% R 49.23% D 46.20% 0.01%
AZ Kim Allen U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 15,227 6.05% R 45.15% D 48.80%  
AZ Blanca Guerra U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 7,567 4.49% R 37.15% D 58.37%  
AZ Joe Pamelia U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 9,306 3.82% R 66.83% D 28.37% 0.98%
AZ Jack Anderson U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 10,167 3.47% R 61.30% D 33.31% 1.92%
AZ Joe Cobb U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 23,338 18.26%     D 81.74%  
AZ Powell Gammill U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 16,620 6.64% R 44.63% D 48.73%  
AZ Dean Dill State Senator, District 8 P L 2,570 5.03% R 46.04% D 48.94%  
AZ Dennis Grenier State Senator, District 15 P L 21,384 26.87% R 73.13%      
AZ Damian Trabel State Senator, District 26 P L 2,747 5.69% R 40.30% D 54.00%  
AZ Chris Will State Representative, District 26 PM2 L 3,480 4.05% D 28.17% D 27.31% 40.47%
AZ Jim Iannuzo State Representative, District 28 PM2 L 10,589 7.51% R 32.78% D 30.55% 29.15%
AZ Michael Kielsky Maricopa County Attorney P L 288,281 27.55% R 72.00%     0.45%
AZ Christopher T. Campbell Maricopa County Board of Supervisors 4 P L 66,083 27.86% R 71.73%     0.42%
AZ Christopher Gohl Corporation Commissioner PM3 L 112,490 2.01% R 17.47% R 16.83% 63.70%
CA Susan Marie Weber Palm Desert City Council NM3 none 6,153 15.83% none 22.37% none 20.85% 40.95%
CA Carissa Pillow Brentwood City Council NM2 none 5,955 18.33% none 27.42% none 25.82% 28.43%
CO Frank Atwood U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 12,585 3.61% R 26.77% D 68.23% 1.39%
CO Randy Luallin U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 13,770 3.27% R 38.58% D 55.69% 2.47%
CO Gregory Gilman U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 8,212 2.36% R 53.31% D 41.12% 3.21%
CO Josh Gilliland U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 10,682 3.12% R 58.42% D 36.75% 1.71%
CO Jim Pirtle U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 22,778 7.41% R 64.98%     27.61%
CO Patrick E. Provost U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 8,597 2.51% R 47.81% D 45.77% 3.92%
CO Buck Bailey U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 9,148 2.68% R 40.79% D 53.51% 3.02%
CO David G. Cottrell State Board of Education, District 2 P L 25,196 6.27% R 38.67% D 55.06%  
CO Steven Ray Dellinger State Board of Education, District 4 P L 84,489 27.84% R 72.16%      
CO Daniel Ong CU Regent P L 122,651 5.33% R 44.44% D 47.42% 2.81%
CO Steven Hartmann CU Regent, District 5 P L 47,045 16.80% R 70.17%     13.03%
CO Eric Robinson CU Regent, District 7 P L 24,097 7.75% R 40.28% D 51.97%  
CO Chris Grundemann State Senator, District 4 P L 3,437 4.37% R 63.85% D 31.77%  
CO Sacha L. Weis State Senator, District 8 P L 3,079 4.60% R 51.06% D 44.34%  
CO Brandon Hughes State Senator, District 10 P L 10,255 17.04% R 73.45%     9.51%
CO Dave Respecki State Senator, District 12 P L 8,603 16.86% R 67.94%     15.21%
CO Jeff Johnston State Senator, District 14 P L 3,166 3.93% R 35.85% D 57.95% 2.27%
CO Ken Bray State Senator, District 17 P L 3,848 5.25% R 32.74% D 62.01%  
CO Lloyd A. Sweeny State Senator, District 19 P L 5,104 6.73% R 46.25% D 47.02%  
CO Ronald G. Schweizer State Senator, District 25 P L 2,461 4.85% R 40.03% D 55.12%  
CO Robert Harrison State Senator, District 28 P L 2,459 3.84% R 38.17% D 57.99%  
CO Michele R. Poague State Senator, District 29 P L 2,420 4.72% R 36.53% D 58.75%  
CO Courtney Kolva State Senator, District 33 P L 2,579 4.13% R 13.55% D 82.31%  
CO William Stuart Bartley State Senator, District 35 P L 2,461 3.89% R 49.24% D 46.87%  
CO Mike Law State Representative, District 1 P L 1,190 4.28% R 33.60% D 62.13%  
CO Desiree A. Maikranz State Representative, District 2 P L 2,398 5.54% R 24.14% D 70.31%  
CO David P. Jurist State Representative, District 3 P L 1,825 4.72% R 44.51% D 50.76%  
CO Morton Brooks State Representative, District 6 P L 1,288 3.11% R 30.34% D 66.54%  
CO Maury B. Mingle State Representative, District 8 P L 1,499 3.55% R 13.31% D 83.15%  
CO Matthew A. Webber State Representative, District 12 P L 2,139 5.08% R 30.46% D 64.45%  
CO Howard P. Lambert State Representative, District 13 P L 2,526 5.50% R 27.42% D 67.08%  
CO R. David Lucero State Representative, District 14 P L 5,828 16.88% R 76.31%     6.81%
CO Larry Reedy State Representative, District 15 P L 4,654 16.12% R 72.38%     11.50%
CO Michael J. Giallombardo State Representative, District 16 P L 5,735 17.95% R 68.19%     13.86%
CO Susan Quilleash State Representative, District 17 P L 1006 4.90% R 37.76% D 54.57% 2.77%
CO Robert "Bob" Melamede State Representative, District 18 P L 1,465 3.97% R 40.70% D 53.07% 2.26%
CO Alan MacGregor Bassett State Representative, District 19 P L 4,735 11.59% R 82.28%     6.13%
CO Laticia Burns State Representative, District 21 P L 3,832 18.37% R 65.72%     15.91%
CO Lynn L. Weitzel State Representative, District 22 P L 1,781 4.03% R 52.32% D 43.65%  
CO Michael M. Beckerman State Representative, District 23 P L 2,529 6.23% R 43.61% D 50.16%  
CO Christian Althen State Representative, District 24 P L 1,981 4.91% R 36.55% D 58.55%  
CO Jack J. Woehr State Representative, District 25 P L 2,448 5.18% R 54.63% D 40.19%  
CO G. T. "Bud" Martin State Representative, District 27 P L 2,190 4.93% R 52.63% D 42.43%  
CO Niles Aronson State Representative, District 28 P L 1,618 4.35% R 42.94% D 52.71%  
CO Hans V. Romer State Representative, District 29 P L 2,129 5.64% R 43.10% D 51.27%  
CO Shea Lantz State Representative, District 30 P L 1,205 4.71% R 40.09% D 55.21%  
CO Brett Halbert State Representative, District 32 P L 1,179 5.30% R 27.17% D 67.53%  
CO W. Earl Allen State Representative, District 33 P L 2,182 5.08% R 44.85% D 50.07%  
CO Wes Long State Representative, District 36 P L 1,247 4.09% R 38.20% D 57.71%  
CO Jeffrey J. Kicia State Representative, District 37 P L 1,509 3.71% R 52.39% D 43.90%  
CO Jonathan Barber State Representative, District 38 P L 1,878 3.82% R 57.45% D 38.73%  
CO Donna Price State Representative, District 39 P L 2,200 5.06% R 64.62% D 30.32%  
CO Jarrod C. Austin State Representative, District 44 P L 9,845 26.45% R 73.55%      
CO Hanna Kjerengtroen State Representative, District 45 P L 1,983 4.61% R 66.62% D 28.77%  
CO John R. Gibson State Representative, District 48 P L 8,866 25.59% R 74.41%      
CO Michael Renker State Representative, District 51 P L 1,928 4.40% R 54.18% D 41.42%  
CO Tim Menger State Representative, District 54 P L 13,951 40.96% R 59.04%      
CO Virgil Fenn State Representative, District 55 P L 1,507 3.98% R 58.22% D 37.80%  
CO Will Hiltscher State Representative, District 56 P L 1,544 4.08% R 58.78% D 37.14%  
CO Dan Enright State Representative, District 57 P L 1,393 4.34% R 56.87% D 38.78%  
CO Jeff P. Downs State Representative, District 58 P L 2,095 5.89% R 62.08% D 32.02%  
CO M. Bruce Waters State Representative, District 60 P L 1,723 4.67% R 60.87% D 34.46%  
CO Ellen Temby State Representative, District 61 P L 1,132 2.73% R 34.12% D 47.40% 15.74%
CO Nick Schneider State Representative, District 64 P L 7,770 24.15% R 75.85%      
CO Shane Hampton Boulder County Commissioner, District 1 P L 32,629 22.25%     D 77.57% 0.17%
CO Audrey Bray Boulder County Commissioner, District 2 P L 10,773 6.76% R 28.44% D 64.80%  
CO Matthew Hess Douglas County Commissioner, District 2 P L 9,612 6.34% R 62.48% D 31.18%  
CT Paul Passarelli U.S. Senator PF L 25,045 1.66% R+ IP 43.07% D+ WF 54.82% 0.45%
CT Daniel J. Reale U.S. Representative, District 2 PF L 3,511 1.17% R 29.37% D+ WF 68.25% 1.21%
CT Marc Guttman State Senator, District 20 PF L 665 1.65% R+ IP 38.11% D 60.24%  
DC Bruce Majors U.S. Delegate P L 16,524 5.93%     D 88.55% 5.52%
DE Scott Gesty U.S. Representative P L 4,096 1.06% R 33.44% D 64.41% 1.10%
DE Jesse McVay Governor P L 3,668 0.92% R 28.59% D 69.34% 1.15%
DE Margaret McKeown Lieutenant Governor P L 5,206 1.34% R 37.09% D 61.56%  
DE David Eisenhour Insurance Commissioner P L 7,838 2.05% R 36.84% D 61.11%  
DE Brian Lintz State Senator, District 1 P L 555 3.12%     D 85.31% 11.56%
DE Marcia Davinci Groff State Senator, District 4 P L 410 1.74% R 50.79% D 47.47%  
DE Gwendolyn M. Jones State Senator, District 6 P L 286 1.18% R 56.12% D 42.70%  
DE James Christina State Senator, District 7 P L 1,139 7.65%     D 92.35%  
DE Brad Thomas State Senator, District 12 P L 310 1.45% R 38.26% D 60.29%  
DE John F. Potter State Senator, District 21 P L 187 1.17% R 42.97% D 55.86%  
DE C. Robert Wilson State Representative, District 7 P L 188 1.76% R 30.02% D 68.22%  
DE Margaret McKeown State Representative, District 11 P L 154 1.79% R 50.32% D 47.89%  
DE Margaret V. Melson State Representative, District 14 P L 925 10.08%     D 89.92%  
DE Amy Merlino State Representative, District 15 P L 585 6.52%     D 93.48%  
DE John Machurek State Representative, District 16 P L 277 3.51%     D 96.49%  
DE Gordon G. Smith State Representative, District 30 P L 520 8.09% R 91.91%      
DE Ronnie L. Fitzgerald Jr. State Representative, District 35 P L 467 7.41% R 92.59%      
FL Calen Fretts U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 11,176 3.26% R 69.60% D 27.13% 0.00%
FL Jonathan Loesche State Representative, District 14 P L 13,948 21.27%     D 78.73%  
FL Franklin Perez State Representative, District 28 P L 22,866 34.05% R 65.95%      
FL Peter Richter State Representative, District 106 P L 16,379 21.15% R 78.85%      
FL Alexandra Coe Sarasota County Charter Review Board, District 2 P L 47,007 28.97% R 71.03%      
FL Robert Gershman State Attorney, Palm Beach County P I 24,843 4.41% R 37.89% D 57.70%  
GA Brad Ploeger Public Service Commission, District 3 P L 171,138 4.80% R 52.10% D 43.11%  
GA David Staples Public Service Commission, District 5 P L 1,095,115 34.17% R 65.83%      
HI Frederick F. Fogel State Representative, District 3 P L 860 9.97% R 32.82% D 57.21%  
ID Rob Oates U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 12,265 3.87% R 62.96% D 30.77% 2.40%
ID Jeffrey Laing State Representative, District 16 A P L 1,427 7.58% R 38.43% D 53.99%  
ID Mikel Hautzinger State Representative, District 17 B P L 976 6.01% R 31.26% D 62.73%  
ID Christopher Joseph Brunt State Representative, District 33 A P L 1,160 6.79% R 60.87% D 32.34%  
ID Ted Dunlap Ada County Sheriff P L 41,014 25.68% R 74.32%      
IN Andrew "Andy" Horning U.S. Senator P L 145,282 5.67% R 44.28% D 50.04% 0.00%
IN Joseph Wayne Ruiz U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 9,326 3.41% R 49.01% D 47.58% 0.00%
IN Benjamin J. Gehlhausen U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 10,565 3.88% R 61.96% D 34.16%  
IN Chard Reid U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 13,442 4.03% R 58.37% D 37.60%  
IN Rex Bell U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 15,962 5.80% R 59.08% D 35.12%  
IN Bart Gadau U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 10,134 3.57% R 53.36% D 43.07%  
IN Rupert Boneham Governor P L 101,868 3.95% R 49.49% D 46.56% 0.00%
IN Brad Klopfenstein Lieutenant Governor ticket L              
IN F. C. Peterson State Senator, District 30 P L 1,880 2.69% R 49.32% D 47.99%  
IN Gena Martinez State Senator, District 33 P L 4,632 9.54%     D 90.46%  
IN James "Jim" Rainwater State Representative, District 28 P L 3,799 14.50% R 85.50%      
IN Kim J. Brand State Representative, District 53 P L 5,621 23.78% R 76.22%      
IN Jeremiah Morrell State Representative, District 54 P L 5,834 26.91% R 73.09%      
IN Mark J. Brim State Representative, District 56 P L 1,414 6.03% R 49.30% D 44.62% 0.05%
IN Paul Bravard State Representative, District 57 P L 967 3.80% R 67.14% D 29.06%  
IN Al Cox State Representative, District 65 P L 3,799 16.49% R 83.51%      
IN Alexander "Alex" Avery State Representative, District 81 P L 937 4.15% R 51.69% D 44.16%  
IN James A. Hanson State Representative, District 84 P L 1,379 4.56% R 60.11% D 35.33%  
IN Wesley Bishop State Representative, District 96 P L 1,142 3.77% R 12.99% D 83.24%  
IN James M. Nease State Representative, District 100 P L 882 4.64% R 37.21% D 58.14%  
IN Don Barriger Jr. Brown County Comissioner, District 3 P L 494 6.63% R 53.63% D 39.74%  
IN Duncan Adams Brown County Council PM3 L 536 2.58% R 18.60% R 17.51% 61.31%
IN Barbara Gardner Adams Brown County Council PM3 L 659 3.17% R 18.60% R 17.51% 60.72%
IN Kyle Edward Clark Brown County Council PM3 L 503 2.42% R 18.60% R 17.51% 61.47%
IN Dave Nakarado Monroe County Commissioner, District 3 P L 4,873 9.17% R 35.74% D 55.08%  
IN Kurt Clement Vanderburgh County Council PM3 L 6,597 3.28% D 19.84% D 17.60% 59.29%
IN David Norton Washington County Commissioner, District 1 P L 706 6.75% R 54.44% D 38.81%  
IN Rhonda Greene Washington County Commissioner, District 3 P L 1,257 12.00% R 51.35% D 36.65%  
IN Mark Hoelscher Wayne County Council PM3 L 5,903 10.29% R 24.28% R 24.09% 41.34%
KS Dennis Hawver U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 12,520 4.26% R 57.01% D 38.72%  
KS Joel Balam U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 92,675 31.55% R 68.45%      
KS Thomas Jefferson U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 16,058 6.20% R 62.22% D 31.58%  
KS Clarence Hinchey State Senator, District 20 P L 2,033 6.08% R 63.83% D 30.10%  
KS Dave Thomas State Senator, District 25 P L 1,607 8.04% R 46.64% D 45.32%  
KS Carl Kramer State Senator, District 29 P L 1,120 6.08% R 30.26% D 63.66%  
KS Jesse Bryant State Senator, District 35 P L 6,381 23.25% R 76.75%      
KS Lawrence E. Monaghan State Representative, District 2 P L 285 2.88% R 43.38% D 53.74%  
KS Michael Kerner State Representative, District 17 P L 1,311 11.07% R 49.29% I 39.64%  
KS Jeff Caldwell State Representative, District 36 P L 354 3.25% R 31.80% D 64.96%  
KS John Wilson State Representative, District 49 P L 742 8.29% R 57.11% D 34.60%  
KS Philip "Skip" Breitmeyer State Representative, District 64 P L 1,064 18.98% R 81.02%      
KS Gordon Bakken State Representative, District 84 P L 329 4.98% R 23.06% D 71.95%  
KS James Pruden State Representative, District 86 P L 312 5.42% R 35.71% D 58.87%  
KS Santana Marie Talbert State Representative, District 87 P L 440 4.62% R 62.35% D 33.03%  
KS Randall Batson State Representative, District 105 P L 404 5.04% R 55.75% D 39.21%  
KS David Chase Mitchell County Commissioner, District 2 P L 427 39.46% R 60.26%     0.28%
KS Barry Albin Morris County Council, District 2 P L 324 31.61% R 68.39%      
KS David Mountain Shawnee County Commissioner, District 3 P L 1,224 4.76% R 51.01% D 44.23%  
KS Frederick B. Campbell Anderson County Attorney P L 1,072 32.62% R 46.23% D 21.15%  
KS Frederick B. Campbell Franklin County Attorney P L 3,107 31.58% R 67.80%     0.62%
KS Frederick B. Campbell Coffey County Attorney P L 931 24.95% R 75.05%      
KS Frederick B. Campbell Osage County Attorney P L 1,575 24.45% R 75.21%     0.34%
KS Slade Dillon Palmyra Township Treasurer (Douglas County) P L 1,071 35.56% R 63.81%     0.63%
KY Craig R. Astor U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 4,914 1.74% R 64.30% D 31.72% 2.23%
KY Harlen Compton Hillview City Council (Bullitt County) PM6 L 632 5.34% R 13.99% D 12.88% 67.79%
LA Caleb Trotter U.S. Representative, District 2 PO L 6,791 2.36% D 55.16% D 25.03% 17.45%
LA Jim Stark U.S. Representative, District 3 PO L 3,765 1.21% R 44.68% R 30.04% 24.08%
LA Randall Lord U.S. Representative, District 4 PO L 61,637 24.70% R 75.30%      
LA Clay Steven Grant U.S. Representative, District 5 PO L 20,194 7.76% R 77.83% I 14.41%  
LA Rufus Holt Craig, Jr. U.S. Representative, District 6 PO L 32,185 10.49% R 79.41% I 10.10%  
MA Daniel Fishman U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 16,739 4.47% R 47.12% D 48.28% 0.14%
MA Robert J. Underwood State Representative, Hampden 9 P I 2,180 15.13%     D 84.23% 0.64%
MD Dean Ahmad U.S. Senator P L 32,252 1.22% R 26.33% D 55.98% 16.47%
MD Muir Wayne Boda U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 12,857 3.81% R 63.42% D 27.48% 5.30%
MD Leo Wayne Dymowski U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 9,344 3.16% R 31.11% D 65.58% 0.15%
MD Paul W. Drgos Jr. U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 11,028 3.45% R 29.56% D 66.83% 0.17%
MD Scott Soffen U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 6,204 1.99% R 20.72% D 77.17% 0.12%
MD Arvin Vohra U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 4,503 1.31% R 27.71% D 69.40% 1.58%
MD Nickolaus Mueller U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 9,916 3.20% R 37.90% D 58.77% 0.13%
MD Ronald M. Owens-Bey U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 8,211 2.54% R 20.82% D 76.52% 0.13%
MD Mark Grannis U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 7,235 2.11% R 32.93% D 63.37% 1.59%
ME Andrew Ian Dodge U.S. Senator P Independent for Liberty 5,624 0.80% R 30.74% D 13.26% 55.19%
MI Scotty Boman U.S. Senator P L 84,480 1.82% R 37.98% D 58.80% 1.40%
MI Emily Salvette U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 10,630 3.06% R 48.14% D 47.60% 1.20%
MI Mary Buzuma U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 8,750 2.75% R 61.16% D 34.24% 1.85%
MI Bill Gelineau U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 10,498 3.22% R 52.62% D 44.17% 0.00%
MI John Gelineau U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 4,285 1.37% R 63.07% D 33.55% 2.01%
MI Greg Creswell U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 4,990 1.51% R 31.48% D 64.98% 2.03%
MI Christie Gelineau U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 6,366 1.99% R 54.59% D 42.61% 0.81%
MI Ken Proctor U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 8,088 2.54% R 53.34% D 43.02% 1.09%
MI Daniel Goebel U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 8,083 2.34% R 58.60% D 37.29% 1.77%
MI Jim Fulner U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 6,100 1.81% R 34.02% D 61.91% 2.26%
MI Baghwan Dashairya U.S. Representative, District 10 P L 4,803 1.46% R 68.80% D 29.74%  
MI John J. Tatar U.S. Representative, District 11 P L 9,637 2.69% R 50.76% D 44.36% 2.19%
MI Richard J. Secula U.S. Representative, District 12 P L 9,867 3.09% R 28.97% D 67.94%  
MI Chris Sharer U.S. Representative, District 13 P L 6,076 2.14% R 13.64% D 82.79% 1.44%
MI Leonard Schwartz U.S. Representative, District 14 P L 3,968 1.21% R 15.63% D 82.26% 0.91%
MI John J. Tater U.S. Representative, District 11 (unexpired term) P L 11,606 3.53% R 46.10% D 48.39% 1.99%
MI Andy LeCureaux State Board of Education PM2 L 138,760 1.71% D 27.14% D 23.60% 47.56%
MI Gregory Stempfle University of Michigan Board of Regents PM2 L 85,283 1.06% D 28.01% D 24.84% 46.09%
MI James Hudler University of Michigan Board of Regents PM2 L 99,070 1.23% D 28.01% D 24.84% 45.92%
MI Michael Miller Michigan State University Board of Trustees PM2 L 146,799 1.84% D 27.45% D 23.97% 46.74%
MI Loel Gnadt State Representative, District 14 P L 1,076 3.18% R 25.90% D 70.92%  
MI Steve Boron State Representative, District 16 P L 1,039 2.80% R 27.65% D 67.65% 1.91%
MI Daniel Flamand State Representative, District 18 P L 1,223 2.64% R 33.82% D 63.54%  
MI James Young State Representative, District 26 P L 1,636 3.78% R 35.86% D 60.36%  
MI John Wierzbicki State Representative, District 27 P L 1,841 4.05% R 20.34% D 75.61%  
MI James Miller State Representative, District 31 P L 1,742 4.40% R 33.86% D 61.74%  
MI Steve Burgis State Representative, District 40 P L 1,312 2.34% R 57.01% D 40.65%  
MI James Lewis II State Representative, District 42 P L 1,830 3.67% R 63.25% D 33.07%  
MI Scott Poquette State Representative, District 44 P L 1,901 4.01% R 62.79% D 33.20%  
MI James Weeks II State Representative, District 47 P L 1,607 3.73% R 64.06% D 32.21%  
MI William Wenzel State Representative, District 72 P L 1,481 3.52% R 58.54% D 37.95%  
MI Ron Heeren State Representative, District 73 P L 1,537 3.00% R 63.46% D 32.23% 1.30%
MI Patricia Steinport State Representative, District 76 P L 1,085 2.40% R 27.30% D 52.06% 18.24%
MI Larry Warner State Representative, District 77 P L 1,300 3.33% R 60.37% D 36.30%  
MI Joseph Gillotte State Representative, District 87 P L 1,533 3.57% R 61.63% D 34.80%  
MI Michael Perry State Representative, District 88 P L 4,843 13.13% R 86.87%      
MI Nick Sundquist State Representative, District 91 P L 1,856 4.64% R 47.27% D 48.10%  
MI John T. Hargenrader Livingston County Commissioner, District 9 P L 1,586 17.74% R 81.27%     1.00%
MI Scott W. Allen Macomb County Sheriff P L 12,710 3.37% R 35.61% D 61.02%  
MI Will Tyler White Meridian Township Trustee (Ingham County) PM4 L 1,397 1.88% D 15.64% D 14.19% 68.29%
MI Dick Gach Oakland County Commissioner, District 21 P L 2,212 8.09%     D 91.44% 0.48%
MI Steven Afton Oakland County Prosecuting Attorney P L 18,156 3.00% R 45.30% D 51.55% 0.15%
MI Justin Altman Washtenaw County Prosecuting Attorney P L 21,036 14.51%     D 85.01% 0.48%
MI Keith Butkovich Wayne County Commissioner, District 11 P L 2,161 4.39% R 26.28% D 68.97% 0.36%
MI David S. Afton Wayne County Prosecuting Attorney P L 74,589 10.30%     D 89.18% 0.52%
MI Benjamin Bachrach Wayne County Register of Deeds P L 71,818 10.49%     D 88.90% 0.62%
MI William Rushlow Wayne County Treasurer P L 80,440 11.57%     D 87.85% 0.58%
MI Lawrence W. Johnson Ypsilanti Township Trustee PM4 L 3,422 4.51% D 24.08% D 23.96% 47.45%
MI Kerry Morgan Justice of the Supreme Court NM2 none 264,121 4.08% none 23.59% none 23.11% 49.22%
MI Bob Roddis Justice of the Supreme Court NM2 none 181,238 2.80% none 23.59% none 23.11% 50.50%
MN Michael (Mike) Grady Hastings City Council, Ward 1 N none 1,147 48.83% none 49.85% write-in 1.32%  
MN Bob Odden Columbia Heights Mayor (Anoka County) N none 2,609 32.54% none 66.70% write-in 0.76%  
MO Jonathan Dine U.S. Senator P L 165,468 6.07% R 39.11% D 54.81% 0.00%
MO Jim Higgins Governor P L 73,509 2.69% R 42.53% D 54.77% 0.00%
MO Matthew Copple Lieutenant Governor P L 75,169 2.81% R 49.28% D 45.53% 2.39%
MO Cisse W. Spragins Secretary of State P L 70,814 2.67% R 47.41% D 48.88% 1.04%
MO Sean O'Toole State Treasurer P L 109,188 4.13% R 45.43% D 50.44%  
MO Dave Browning Attorney General P L 92,819 3.48% R 40.63% D 55.89%  
MO Robb E. Cunningham U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 11,824 3.47% R 17.86% D 78.67%  
MO Bill Slantz U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 9,193 2.33% R 60.08% D 37.08% 0.51%
MO Steven Wilson U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 12,353 3.65% R 63.49% D 32.86%  
MO Thomas Holbrook U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 10,407 3.27% R 60.31% D 35.49% 0.93%
MO Randall (Randy) Langkraehr U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 8,497 2.57% R 36.91% D 60.52% 0.00%
MO Russ Lee Monchil U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 8,279 2.48% R 65.00% D 32.52%  
MO Kevin Craig U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 16,668 5.23% R 63.87% D 30.90% 0.00%
MO Rick Vandeven U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 10,553 3.51% R 71.93% D 24.55%  
MO Steven Hedrick State Senator, District 21 P L 3,351 4.60% R 65.13% D 30.27%  
MO Bill Wayne State Repesentative, District 51 P L 504 3.74% R 49.87% D 46.38%  
MO John R. Alsup State Repesentative, District 65 P L 2,789 17.94% R 82.06%      
MO Julie Stone State Repesentative, District 66 P L 1,218 7.79%     D 92.21%  
MO Jake Wilburn State Repesentative, District 130 P L 3,009 18.58% R 81.42%      
MO Bill Boone State Repesentative, District 137 P L 2,895 16.82% R 83.18%      
MO Robert Trokey Franklin County Assessor P L 1,668 3.70% R 60.72% D 35.52% 0.06%
MO Mark "Majic" Jones Greene County Commissioner, District 1 P L 12,048 21.45% R 78.08%     0.47%
MO John J. Karriman Jasper County Sheriff P L 6,699 15.86% R 84.14%      
MO Jeff Coleman St. Louis County Council, District 4 P L 7,345 10.96%     D 89.04%  
MS Danny Bedwell U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 3,584 1.16% R 60.41% D 36.90% 1.54%
MS Ron Williams U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 17,982 6.30% R 64.11% D 28.85% 0.74%
MT Dan Cox U.S. Senator P L 31,892 6.56% R 44.86% D 48.58%  
MT David Kaiser U.S. Representative P L 19,333 4.03% R 53.25% D 42.72%  
MT Ron Vandevender Governor P L 18,160 3.76% R 47.34% D 48.90%  
MT Marc Mulcahy Lieutenant Governor ticket L              
MT Roger Roots Secretary of State P L 16,622 3.49% R 45.10% D 51.41%  
MT John Marshall State Senator, District 7 P L 779 7.64% R 56.25% D 36.11%  
MT Rob McCoy State Senator, District 45 P L 883 7.91% R 58.30% D 33.79%  
MT Shawn Guymon State Representative, District 3 P L 235 5.15% R 51.12% D 43.73%  
MT Tim Martin State Representative, District 26 P L 984 29.16%     D 70.84%  
MT Scott Vandevender State Representative, District 84 P L 437 7.85% R 65.26% D 26.89%  
MT Karen Fisher State Representative, District 87 P L 451 8.23% R 68.45% D 23.32%  
MT Stephen Rodriguez State Representative, District 88 P L 217 4.42% R 58.66% D 36.93%  
MT Andy Elwell State Representative, District 89 P L 373 6.54% R 64.16% D 29.30%  
MT Toby Martin State Representative, District 90 P L 1,315 27.02% R 72.98%      
MT Mike Fellows Clerk of the Supreme Court P L 185,419 43.13%     D 56.87%  
MT John S. Swenson Jr. Lake County Commissioner, District 3 P L 3,669 31.18% R 68.82%      
NC Barbara Howe Governor P L 94,652 2.12% R 54.62% D 43.23% 0.03%
NC Darryl Holloman U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 6,134 1.81% R 22.86% D 75.32%  
NC Brian Irving U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 8,358 2.68% R 55.90% D 41.42%  
NC Curtis Campbell U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 9,650 2.57% R 51.78% D 45.65%  
NC Brandon Black State Senator, District 24 P L 13,605 20.98% R 79.02%      
NC Richard C. Evey State Senator, District 46 P L 2,144 2.73% R 55.96% D 41.31%  
NC Kevin E. Hayes State Representative, District 4 P L 1,053 3.36% R 65.04% D 31.60%  
NC Wyatt Rike State Representative, District 13 P L 3,752 11.66% R 88.34%      
NC Jesse Shearin State Representative, District 27 P L 2,960 9.06%     D 90.94%  
NC Ron Reale State Representative, District 40 P L 1,828 4.35% R 53.86% D 41.78%  
NC Kent P. Wilsey State Representative, District 62 P L 8,574 23.68% R 76.32%      
NC Lewis B. Guignard, Jr. State Representative, District 110 P L 1,015 3.20% R 63.80% D 33.00%  
NC Lon Cecil Davidson County Commissioner PM3 L 7,320 4.15% R 26.89% R 25.80% 43.17%
NC David Speight Davidson County Commissioner PM3 L 9,169 5.20% R 26.89% R 25.80% 42.12%
NC Jason Bateman Mecklenburg County Commissioner PM3 L 36,682 2.99% D 19.78% D 19.06% 58.16%
NC Adam Brooks Randolph County Commissioner, District 5 P L 6,301 12.66% R 87.34%      
ND Roland Clifford Riemers Governor P I 2,618 0.82% R 63.10% D 34.31% 1.77%
ND Eric Olson U.S. Representative P L 10,261 3.25% R 54.87% D 41.72% 0.16%
ND Joshua Voytek Public Service Commissioner P L 13,098 4.34% R 54.48% D 41.04% 0.14%
NE Gerald F. Kosch Butler County Supervisor, District 4 P L 127 28.80% R 70.75% write-in 0.45%  
NE Klaus Lindner La Vista Mayor N none 1,321 22.03% none 77.47% write-in 0.50%  
NH John J. Babiarz Governor P L 19,251 2.77% R 42.52% D 54.61% 0.10%
NH Brendan Kelly U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 14,521 4.21% R 45.99% D 49.75% 0.06%
NH Hardy Macia U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 14,936 4.43% R 45.34% D 50.17% 0.06%
NH Richard B. Kahn State Senator, District 14 P L 1,466 5.71% R 53.41% D 40.80% 0.08%
NH Richard Tomasso State Senator, District 16 P L 921 3.25% R 49.02% D 47.62% 0.11%
NH Howard L. Wilson Executive Council, District 1 P L 6,403 4.81% R 57.08% D 38.03% 0.08%
NH Michael J. Baldassarre Executive Council, District 3 P L 6,182 4.50% R 55.16% D 40.31% 0.03%
NH Kenneth E. Blevens Executive Council, District 4 P L 5,705 4.74% R 42.30% D 52.89% 0.07%
NH Darryl W. Perry Cheshire County Register of Deeds P L 1,950 5.27% R 43.88% D 50.75% 0.10%
NH James B. Parker Hillsborough County Commissioner, District 3 P L 4,829 7.32% R 51.71% D 40.94% 0.03%
NH Max Abramson Rockingham County Attorney P L 9,473 6.48% R 52.30% D 41.18% 0.04%
NH Ian Freeman State Representative, Cheshire District 16 PM2 L 1,488 10.09% D 51.73% D 37.94% 0.24%
NH Aidan Ankarberg State Representative, Strafford District 5 P L 112 4.65% R 31.53% D 63.81%  
NH Stephen Stefanik State Representative, Hillsborough District 16 PM2 L 633 9.95% D 32.63% D 22.91% 34.51%
NH Lisa Wilber State Representative, Hillsborough District 39 P L 1,663 12.43% R 49.43% D 38.09% 0.05%
NJ Kenneth R. Kaplan U.S. Senator P L 16,803 0.50% R 39.39% D 58.84% 1.26%
NJ John Ordille U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 2,699 0.93% R 57.66% D 40.29% 1.12%
NJ Len Flynn U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 1,392 0.58% R 35.20% D 63.34% 0.88%
NJ Patrick McKnight U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 4,081 1.33% R 57.16% D 40.04% 1.47%
NJ Mick Erickson U.S. Representative, District 10 P L 1,227 0.53% R 10.55% D 87.56% 1.36%
NM Bob Walsh State Representative, District 48 P L 2,477 20.42%     D 79.58%  
NV William "Bill" Pojunis U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 4,645 2.59% R 31.53% D 63.57% 2.31%
NV Joseph P. Silvestri U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 9,341 3.88% R 42.11% D 50.11% 3.90%
NY Chris Edes U.S. Senator PF L 32,002 0.48% R+ Conservative 26.33% D+ WF+ Independence 72.19% 1.00%
NY Michael McDermott U.S. Representative, District 3 PF L 1,644 0.60% R+ Conservative+ Tax Revolt 41.44% D+ WF+ Independence 57.80% 0.16%
NY Catherine Wark U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 1,345 0.72% R 9.55% D 89.68% 0.05%
NY Daniel J. Halloran U.S. Representative, District 6 PF L+ R+ Conservative 50,846 30.93%     D+ WF 67.83% 1.23%
NY David B. Casavis State Assembly, District 73 PF L+ R+ Independence 14,503 31.07%     D+ WF 68.89% 0.03%
NY James Campbell State Assembly, District 108 PF L 1,117 3.02%     D+ Independence 76.25% 20.73%
NY Mark E. Glogowski State Assembly, District 139 PF L 2,919 6.81% R+ Conservative+ Independence 93.10%     0.09%
OH Jim Berns U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 9,674 2.77% R 57.73% D 37.60% 1.90%
OH Richard Ehrbar U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 9,462 3.20% R 26.35% D 68.29% 2.16%
OH Chris Kalla U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 16,141 5.16% R 58.35% D 36.49%  
OH Eric Eberly U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 12,558 3.57% R 57.27% D 39.16%  
OH Sean P. Stipe U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 11,725 3.93% R 23.03% D 73.04%  
OH David A. Harlow U.S. Representative, District 10 P L 10,373 2.97% R 59.54% D 37.49%  
OH David Macko U.S. Representative, District 14 P L 11,536 3.39% R 54.04% D 38.73% 3.84%
OH Paul Hinds State Senate, District 12 P L 29,974 21.16% R 78.84%      
OH Nathan Eberly State Representative, District 3 P L 2,780 4.63% R 51.39% D 43.98%  
OH Robert Ryan State Representative, District 28 P L 2,860 4.43% R 43.58% D 51.99%  
OH John Deagan State Representative, District 48 P L 2,423 4.14% R 57.03% D 38.83%  
OH Robert Coogan State Representative, District 52 P L 4,027 6.92% R 66.00% D 27.08%  
OH Robert Sherwin State Representative, District 57 P L 2,917 5.54% R 53.92% D 40.54%  
OH Don Kissick Allen County Commissioner P L 2,319 5.00% R 57.61% D 37.39%  
OH Daryl R. Olthaus Butler County Commissioner P L 10,883 7.09% R 60.30% D 32.61%  
OH Bob Frey Hamilton County Commissioner P L 83,171 23.38%     D 76.62%  
OH James Snedden, Jr. Licking County Commissioner P L 18,135 25.75% R 74.25%      
OH Roger D. Staton Warren County Judge of Court of Common Pleas N none 28,315 36.22% none 63.78%      
OH Brad Waltz Wood County Commissioner P L 3,650 6.24% R 51.22% D 42.54%  
OH Abe Alassaf Athens County Treasurer P L 5,791 25.13%     D 74.87%  
OK Robert T. Murphy U.S. Representative, District 5 P I 5,176 1.98% R 58.70% D 37.26% 2.06%
OK Richard Prawdzienski State Senator, District 41 P I 7,112 20.60% R 79.40%      
OR Bruce Alexander Knight Secretary of State PF L 24,273 1.44% R+ Independent 43.20% D+ WF 51.28% 4.07%
OR John F. Mahler State Treasurer PF L 30,002 1.82% R 36.93% D+ WF 57.84% 3.41%
OR Steven Reynolds U.S. Representative, District 1 PF Progressive+ L+ G 15,009 4.52% R 33.04% D+ WF 59.60% 2.84%
OR Joe Tabor U.S. Representative, District 2 PF L 7,025 2.11% R 68.63% D+ WF 29.12% 0.13%
OR Michael Cline U.S. Representative, District 3 PF L 6,640 1.87% R 19.76% D 74.46% 3.91%
OR Chuck Huntting U.S. Representative, District 4 PF L 6,205 1.72% R 39.03% D+ WF+ Progressive 59.11% 0.13%
OR Mark Vetanen State Senator, District 14 PF L 1,464 2.73% R 36.72% D+ Independent 60.37% 0.18%
OR Herbert Booth State Senator, District 22 P L 4,693 7.82%     D 91.63% 0.56%
OR Eugene A. Newell, Jr. State Senator, District 25 PF L 1,046 2.43% R 44.06% D+ WF+ Independent 53.32% 0.19%
OR Jeff Adams State Representative, District 2 P L 5,113 22.28% R 76.91%     0.81%
OR Johnie Wayne Scott State Representative, District 3 P L 2,944 11.85% R 75.21%     12.94%
OR Guy Rosinbaum State Representative, District 9 PF L 726 2.66% R 42.63% D+ Independent 54.59% 0.12%
OR Sharon A. Mahler State Representative, District 14 PF L 790 2.98% R 42.60% D+ WF 54.29% 0.14%
OR Rachel J. Feigner State Representative, District 16 P L 876 3.17% R 26.58% D 69.96% 0.29%
OR Kohler Johnson State Representative, District 24 PF L 603 2.23% R 54.28% D+ WF 43.39% 0.10%
OR Ryan Haffner State Representative, District 25 P L 698 2.66% R 63.45% D 33.72% 0.18%
OR Kyle Markley State Representative, District 30 P L 1,441 5.79% R 44.60% D 49.44% 0.17%
OR Robert Miller State Representative, District 31 P L 665 2.26% R 41.70% D 53.23% 2.81%
OR Perry Roll State Representative, District 32 P L 1,468 5.45%     D 68.35% 26.20%
OR Meredith Love Taggart State Representative, District 37 PF L 695 2.19% R 50.75% D+ WF+ Independent 46.98% 0.09%
OR Blake Holmes State Representative, District 39 PF L 763 2.49% R+ Independent 61.29% D 36.11% 0.11%
PA Rayburn Douglas Smith U.S. Senator P L 96,926 1.72% R 44.57% D 53.67% 0.04%
PA Michael Bryant Koffenberger U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 6,210 2.04% R 59.74% D 34.42% 3.79%
PA Marakay J. Rogers Attorney General P L 128,140 2.30% R 41.56% D 56.14%  
PA Betsy Elizabeth Summers Auditor General P L 210,876 3.84% R 46.43% D 49.73%  
PA Patricia M. Fryman State Treasurer P L 190,406 3.48% R 43.99% D 52.53%  
PA Erik K. Viker State Representative, District 85 P L 3,935 18.89% R 81.11%      
PA David Moser State Representative, District 95 P YLP 3,431 16.96%     D 83.04%  
PA Kenneth V. Krawchuk State Representative, District 153 P L 320 0.98% R 34.85% D 64.17%  
RI Michael J. Rollins State Senator, District 4 P L 614 5.79% R 27.55% D 66.32% 0.34%
SC Keith Blandford U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 6,334 2.18% R 62.03% D+ WF 35.71% 0.07%
SC Jeremy C. Walters State Representative, District 26 P L 5,243 46.77%         53.23%
TN Shaun Crowell U.S. Senator P I 20,936 0.90% R 64.89% D 30.41% 3.80%
TN Greg Samples U.S. Representative, District 2 P I 4,382 1.66% R 74.44% D 20.61% 3.29%
TN Daniel Lewis State Representative, District 52 P I 4,060 24.37%     D 75.63%  
TX John Jay Myers U.S. Senator P L 162,354 2.06% R 56.46% D 40.62% 0.86%
TX Vivekananda (Vik) Wall Railroad Commissioner P L 173,001 2.24% R 56.17% D 39.60% 1.99%
TX Jaime O. Perez Railroad Commissioner P L 1,127,074 18.32% R 73.77%     7.91%
TX RS Roberto Koelsch Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 P L 1,285,794 21.23% R 78.77%      
TX Tom Oxford Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 P L 1,034,945 16.89% R 75.06%     8.05%
TX Mark Ash Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 P L 234,164 3.05% R 53.72% D 41.91% 1.32%
TX Lance Stott Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals P L 250,457 3.26% R 55.49% D 41.24%  
TX Mark W. Bennett Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7 P L 1,331,364 22.12% R 77.88%      
TX William Bryan Strange lll Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8 P L 1,318,734 21.94% R 78.06%      
TX Clark Patterson U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 4,114 1.65% R 71.43% D 26.93%  
TX Kenneth Duncan U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 4,140 1.68% R 64.82% D 32.68% 0.82%
TX Thomas Griffing U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 7,262 2.90% R 72.97% D 24.05% 0.08%
TX Ken Ashby U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 4,961 2.38% R 64.40% D 33.22%  
TX Hugh Chauvin U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 4,847 1.94% R 58.02% D 39.23% 0.81%
TX Drew Parks U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 4,669 1.99% R 60.81% D 36.43% 0.78%
TX Roy Hall U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 5,958 2.37% R 77.29% D 20.33%  
TX John Wieder U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 1,609 0.88% R 19.69% D 78.49% 0.95%
TX Richard Priest U.S. Representative, District 10 P L 8,526 3.23% R 60.52% D 36.25%  
TX Scott J. Ballard U.S. Representative, District 11 P L 6,311 2.79% R 78.64% D 18.57%  
TX Matthew Solodow U.S. Representative, District 12 P L 5,983 2.42% R 70.91% D 26.68%  
TX John Robert Deek U.S. Representative, District 13 P L 12,701 6.15% R 90.98%     2.86%
TX Zach Grady U.S. Representative, District 14 P L 3,619 1.47% R 53.47% D 44.62% 0.43%
TX Ron Finch U.S. Representative, District 15 P L 3,309 2.26% R 36.86% D 60.89%  
TX Junart Sodoy U.S. Representative, District 16 P L 2,559 1.65% R 32.93% D 65.42%  
TX Ben Easton U.S. Representative, District 17 P L 35,978 20.07% R 79.93%      
TX Christopher Barber U.S. Representative, District 18 P L 4,694 2.41% R 22.58% D 75.01%  
TX Richard (Chip) Peterson U.S. Representative, District 19 P L 28,824 15.01% R 84.99%      
TX A.E. (Tracy) Potts U.S. Representative, District 20 P L 3,143 1.69% R 33.50% D 63.93% 0.87%
TX John-Henry Liberty U.S. Representative, District 21 P L 12,524 4.05% R 60.55% D 35.40%  
TX Steven Susman U.S. Representative, District 22 P L 5,986 2.39% R 64.03% D 31.96% 1.62%
TX Jeffrey C. Blunt U.S. Representative, District 23 P L 5,841 3.04% R 45.56% D 50.31% 1.10%
TX John Stathas U.S. Representative, District 24 P L 7,258 2.98% R 61.02% D 36.00%  
TX Betsy Dewey U.S. Representative, District 25 P L 10,860 4.11% R 58.44% D 37.44%  
TX Mark Boler U.S. Representative, District 26 P L 7,844 3.03% R 68.27% D 28.69%  
TX Corrie Byrd U.S. Representative, District 27 P L 3,218 1.51% R 56.75% D 39.22% 2.52%
TX Patrick Hisel U.S. Representative, District 28 P L 2,473 1.49% R 29.77% D 67.89% 0.85%
TX James Stanczak U.S. Representative, District 29 P L 4,996 5.23%     D 90.00% 4.77%
TX Ed Rankin U.S. Representative, District 30 P L 4,733 2.18% R 19.00% D 78.82%  
TX Ethan Garofolo U.S. Representative, District 31 P L 8,862 3.74% R 61.28% D 34.98%  
TX Seth Jewel Hollist U.S. Representative, District 32 P L 5,695 2.26% R 58.28% D 39.46%  
TX Steven "Ziggy" Shanklin U.S. Representative, District 34 P L 2,724 1.88% R 36.23% D 61.89%  
TX Ross Lynn Leone U.S. Representative, District 35 P L 4,082 2.47% R 32.02% D 63.95% 1.56%
TX Michael K. Cole U.S. Representative, District 36 P L 6,284 2.69% R 70.74% D 26.58%  
TX Bob Townsend State Senate, District 4 P L 34,445 13.75% R 86.25%      
TX Jeffrey Fox State Senate, District 5 P L 54,107 22.86% R 77.14%      
TX Ed Kless State Senate, District 8 P L 8,899 3.11% R 62.29% D 34.60%  
TX Dave (Mac) McElwee State Senate, District 9 P L 8,034 3.44% R 58.35% D 38.21%  
TX John A. Betz, Jr. State Senate, District 12 P L 40,570 16.59% R 83.41%      
TX Ryan M. Dixon State Senate, District 14 P L 52,187 19.71%     D 80.29%  
TX Austin Page State Senate, District 17 P L 32,026 13.42% R 77.68%     8.90%
TX Joseph Morse State Senate, District 21 P L 6,147 3.20% R 29.17% D 67.63%  
TX Tom Kilbride State Senate, District 22 P L 31,786 14.43% R 85.57%      
TX Nazirite R. Flores Perez State Senate, District 26 P L 22,989 13.09%     D 80.33% 6.58%
TX M.J. (Smitty) Smith State Senate, District 28 P L 28,932 13.61% R 86.39%      
TX Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr. State Senate, District 30 P L 35,127 13.88% R 86.12%      
TX Tim Eason State Representative, District 1 P L 8,839 17.36% R 82.64%      
TX Charles F. Parkes III State Representative, District 6 P L 5,380 11.24% R 88.76%      
TX Joshua Baker State Representative, District 14 P L 1,463 3.63% R 60.15% D 36.22%  
TX Sterling Russell State Representative, District 15 P L 8,872 13.36% R 86.64%      
TX John Henry Petter IV State Representative, District 27 P L 920 1.50% R 29.54% D 68.96%  
TX Michael A. Carrasco State Representative, District 33 P L 8,701 14.66% R 85.34%      
TX Nancy Mishou State Representative, District 38 P L 1,274 4.02% R 25.21% D 70.76%  
TX Jim Duke State Representative, District 45 P L 2,495 3.98% R 53.63% D 42.39%  
TX Andy Fernandez State Representative, District 46 P L 5,572 13.55%     D 86.45%  
TX Nick Tanner State Representative, District 47 P L 4,216 4.98% R 58.09% D 36.93%  
TX Joe Edgar State Representative, District 48 P L 4,134 5.26% R 35.54% D 59.20%  
TX Kent Phillips State Representative, District 49 P L 10,640 17.27%     D 82.73%  
TX Arthur DiBianca State Representative, District 51 P L 4,411 11.83%     D 88.17%  
TX Lillian Martinez Simmons State Representative, District 52 P L 13,526 29.72% R 70.28%      
TX Neill Snider State Representative, District 56 P L 9,954 20.53% R 79.47%      
TX Bruce Hermann State Representative, District 63 P L 8,865 14.69% R 85.31%      
TX Ian C. Kull State Representative, District 64 P L 2,526 4.51% R 61.10% D 34.39%  
TX Richard Brown State Representative, District 69 P L 5,795 12.94% R 87.06%      
TX Rex Black State Representative, District 73 P L 8,565 11.80% R 88.20%      
TX Sean Fatzinger State Representative, District 92 P L 8,884 19.33% R 80.67%      
TX Bruce Beckman State Representative, District 93 P L 1,768 3.53% R 58.95% D 37.52%  
TX David Eyerly State Representative, District 94 P L 9,133 17.79% R 82.21%      
TX Max W. Koch III State Representative, District 96 P L 8,931 19.47% R 80.53%      
TX Rod Wingo State Representative, District 97 P L 1,873 2.92% R 59.43% D 37.65%  
TX Michael Goolsby State Representative, District 98 P L 9,694 14.42% R 85.58%      
TX Dan Hawkins State Representative, District 99 P L 2,009 3.62% R 66.17% D 30.21%  
TX Carl Nulsen State Representative, District 101 P L 3,984 12.10%     D 87.90%  
TX Rodney Caston State Representative, District 106 P L 8,455 16.83% R 83.17%      
TX Jarrett Rab Woods State Representative, District 108 P L 11,133 20.31% R 79.69%      
TX Dexter Jackson State Representative, District 109 P L 3,700 6.41%     D 93.59%  
TX Preston Poulter State Representative, District 115 P L 1,711 3.25% R 55.31% D 41.43%  
TX Arthur M. Thomas IV State Representative, District 121 P L 12,444 19.76% R 80.24%      
TX Alfred N. Montestruc State Representative, District 131 P L 1,317 3.39%     D 94.50% 2.11%
TX Phil Kurtz State Representative, District 132 P L 8,037 19.31% R 80.69%      
TX Gerald W. (Jerry) LaFleur State Representative, District 133 P L 9,210 15.03% R 84.97%      
TX Matt Whittington State Representative, District 136 P L 3,802 6.23% R 53.06% D 40.72%  
TX Lee Coughran State Representative, District 138 P L 7,202 19.55% R 80.45%      
TX Robb Rourke State Representative, District 144 P L 573 2.40% R 45.54% D 52.07%  
TX James M. Holland Bexar County Commissioner, Precinct 3 P L 23,815 13.92% R 77.84%     8.24%
TX William E. "Bill" Grisham Bexar County Tax Assessor-Collector P L 18,863 3.75% R 45.00% D 49.56% 1.68%
TX Harold M. Doty Brazoria County Commissioner, Precinct 1 P L 856 3.81% R 69.57% D 26.62%  
TX Marlene A. Dougherty Cameron County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2 Place 1 P L 4,336 14.46%     D 85.54%  
TX John Gomez Denton County Tax Assessor-Collector P L 35,024 17.99% R 82.01%      
TX James C. Lancaster Harris County Constable, Precinct 1 P L 5,090 2.74% R 35.82% D 58.61% 2.83%
TX Jesse Hopson Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector P L 26,947 2.34% R 48.93% D 48.73%  
TX David Kinney Hockley County Sheriff P L 2,484 36.00% R 64.00%      
TX Jerry R. Russell, Jr. Lubbock County Commissioner, Precinct 1 P L 3,182 11.08% R 85.54%     3.38%
TX Charles C. Hutyra McLennan County Sheriff P L 2,231 3.04% R 67.23% D 29.73%  
TX Ken Stanford II Tarrant County Tax Assessor-Collector P L 77,889 17.73% R 82.27%      
TX David F. Benton Tom Green County Sheriff P L 1,477 4.13% R 69.52% D 26.35%  
TX Raul "Roy" Comacho Travis County Constable, Precinct 2 P L 7,962 7.22% R 44.52% D 48.26%  
TX Scott G. McKinlay Travis County Constable, Precinct 3 P L 7,338 6.60% R 39.81% D 53.59%  
TX David Hull-Rudowski Travis County Constable, Precinct 4 P L 4,608 13.12%     D 86.88%  
TX Michael M. Holt Travis County Constable, Precinct 5 P L 10,671 19.67%     D 80.33%  
TX Mike Burris Travis County Tax Assessor-Collector P L 25,468 6.90% R 34.49% D 58.60%  
TX Jaclyn L. Finkel Travis County Sheriff P L 24,749 6.70% R 33.13% D 60.17%  
TX Pat Dixon Travis County Commissioner, Precinct 3 P L 7,133 5.54% R 48.16% D 46.30%  
TX James Andrews Williamson County Commissioner, Precinct 3 P L 8,695 21.14% R 78.86%      
TX John Jackson Williamson County Constable, Precinct 2 P L 10,034 29.52% R 70.48%      
TX Mike Andras Williamson County Sheriff P L 37,728 27.58% R 72.42%      
UT Jim L. Vein U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 6,439 2.63% R 48.53% D 48.84%  
UT Ken Larsen Governor P L 22,611 2.25% R 68.41% D 27.58% 1.76%
UT J. Robert Latham Lieutenant Governor ticket L              
UT W. Andrew McCullough Attorney General P L 53,018 5.37% R 64.70% D 29.93%  
UT Vincent C. Marcus III State Treasurer P L 49,308 5.09% R 66.98% D 27.93% 0.00%
UT Courtney White State Senator, District 19 P L 1,798 5.48% R 60.73% D 33.79%  
UT Jared Paul Stratton State Representative, District 8 P L 658 5.52% R 64.22% D 30.26%  
UT Kevin Bryan State Representative, District 16 P L 533 4.32% R 66.82% D 28.86%  
UT Chelsea Travis State Representative, District 35 P L 595 6.69% R 39.55% D 53.76%  
UT Chase Lantis State Representative, District 47 P L 554 4.71% R 62.51% D 32.78%  
UT Kenny Barlow State Representative, District 59 P L 880 7.53% R 85.29%     7.19%
UT Barry Evan Short State Representative, District 72 P L 1,786 14.60% R 85.40%      
VA Robert S. Kraus Alexandria City Council PM6 L 7,900 2.64% D 12.30% D 11.78% 73.28%
WI Joseph Kexel U.S. Senator P L 62,240 2.07% R 45.86% D 51.41% 0.66%
WI Keith Deschler U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 6,054 1.66% R 54.90% D 43.39% 0.05%
WI Paul Ehlers State Senator, District 12 P L 2,964 3.26% R 56.24% D 40.45% 0.05%
WI Melba Morris-Page State Assembly, District 18 P L 2,140 11.56%     D 87.93% 0.51%
WI David Stolow State Assembly, District 32 P L 847 3.10% R 57.10% D 39.67% 0.12%
WI Terry Virgil State Assembly, District 33 P L 945 3.14% R 62.79% D 34.00% 0.07%
WI LeRoy L. Watson State Assembly, District 38 P L 788 2.40% R 58.51% D 39.03% 0.05%
WI Terry R. Gray State Assembly, District 48 P L 4,849 16.55%     D 83.20% 0.25%
WI Ben Olson III State Assembly, District 50 P L 725 2.84% R 50.30% D 46.78% 0.08%
WI Rich Martin State Assembly, District 55 P L 1,016 3.34% R 62.95% D 33.55% 0.16%
WI Jim Maas State Assembly, District 85 P L 1,047 3.74% R 46.47% D 49.70% 0.09%
WV David Moran Governor P L 8,909 1.34% R 45.65% D 50.49% 2.53%
WY Richard P. Brubaker U.S. Representative P L 8,442 3.49% R 68.89% D 23.83% 3.79%
WY Charles Kenworthy State Representative, District 9 P L 385 10.26% R 69.52%     20.22%
WY Michael Hendricks State Representative, District 47 P L 747 19.70% R 79.61% write-in 0.69%  
WY Ryan Jefferson Jones State Representative, District 54 P L 161 3.29% R 56.87% D 39.71% 0.14%
WY Bethany K. Baldes State Representative, District 55 P L 227 5.57% R 58.21% D 36.12% 0.10%