Google+

2013 Previous Candidates

Jim Tomasik

State House 91st District (special election), TN

Joshua Katz

Westbrook Planning Commission, CT

William Russell

Mayor, Norwich, CT

Axel Rodriguez

Norwich City Council, CT

Chandler Alfred, Jr.

Norwich City Council, CT

Cyndia Shook

Norwich City Council, CT

Julia Gorham

Norwich City Council, CT

Mike Holman

Norwich City Council, CT

Marcos Miralles

Hialeah City Council Group VI, FL

Walter Reynolds

Milledgeville City Council District 4, GA

Brett Bittner

Marietta City School Board Ward 1, GA

Michael Katch

Minneapolis City Council Ward 3, MN

Shaun Alexander

Savage City Council, MN

Zavier Bicott

Bloomington City Council, MN

Mary O'Connor

Brooklyn Center School Board, MN

Jeremy Seykora

Savage City Council, MN

Joel Brinker

Mayor, St. Peter, MN

Roger Parras

St. Peter City Council, MN

Christopher Clark

Mayor, Minneapolis, MN

Ken Kaplan

Governor, NJ

Don DeZarn

State Senate 14th District, NJ

Sean O'Connor

State Assembly 14th District, NJ

Steve Uccio

State Assembly 16th District, NJ

Patrick McKnight

State Assembly 16th District, NJ

Robert Brown

Genesee County Legislator District 8, NY

James Rosenbeck

Batavia City Council, NY

Helen Jnane

New York City Council District 4, NY

Lisa Whitehead

Batavia City Council, NY

David Garland

New York City Council District 5, NY

Hesham El-Meligy

New York City Comptroller, NY

Michael Sanchez

Mayor, New York City, NY

Alex Merced

New York City Public Advocate

David Casavis

Manhattan Borough President

Silas Johnson

Richmond County Borough President

Christopher Giattano

New York City Council District 8, NY

Robert Porter

Albany City Council 9th Ward, NY

Travis Wheat

Charlotte City Council District 3, NC

Eric Cable

Charlotte City Council District At-Large, NC

Jason Varner

Thomasville City Council, NC

Thorbjorn Gylfason

Greenville City Council District 3, NC

Andrea Boyer

Woodfin Aldermanm, NC

Terrence Tucker

Benson Town Commissioner At-Large, NC

Jason Grisolia

Bristol Borough Council West Ward, PA

Bill Mantzell

Penncrest School District Director, PA

Stanley A. Marcus

New Hope - Solebury School District Director, PA

Drew Bingaman

Sunbury City Council, PA

Niraj Patel

New Hope - Solebury School District Director, PA

Matt Schutter

Penn Township Auditor, PA

Ryan McDonald

Mayor, Sunbury, PA

Anthony Muccie

Bristol Borough Council North Ward, PA

Shawn Felty

Cressona Borough Council, PA

David Moser

Mayor, York, PA

Gary A. Millar

Mayor, Sellersville Borough, PA

Manuel Gomez

York City Council, PA

Hobson McKown

District Judge 49-2-01, Centre County, PA

Eric Sokalski

Bristol Borough Council South Ward, PA

Andy Edmonds

York Auditor, PA

Betsy Summers

Judge of Elections, Luzerne County, PA

Bonaita Barbush

Wheatherly School District, PA

Alexander Humanick

Coply Borough Council, PA

Dave Powell

Pittsburgh City Council District 7 (special election), PA

Mark Cowell

New Hope - Solebury School District Director, PA

Courtney White

Ogden City Council At-Large "B", UT

Robert Sarvis

Governor

Jonathan Parrish

House of Delegates 23rd District, VA

Patrick Hagerty

House of Delegates 33rd District, VA

Laura Delhomme

House of Delegates 47th District, VA

Anthony Tellez

House of Delegates 53rd District, VA

Christopher Sullivan

House of Delegates 55th District, VA

Dan Foster

House of Delegates 78th District, VA

Adam Baldwin

Clark County Chartered Freehold District 2 Position 5, WA

Eli Olson

Marysville City Council Seat 1, WA

Brandon Robinson

Anacortes City Council Seat 5, WA

Henry Herford

US House Of Representatives, 5th district (special election)

Mike Knebel

Bellevue, NE City Council (special election)

Dave Lyle

Valdex City Council

Alex Thornton

State Senate 42nd District, SC (special election)

Scotty Boman

Detroit City Clerk

Michael Brennan

Livingston County Commissioner District 5, MI (special election)

Bill Slantz

US House 8th District, MO (special election)

George Brown

State House 42nd District, PA (special election)

Halen Allison

Avoca School Board, NY

Levi Tappan

Page City Council, AZ

Jamie Perez

Mayor, El Paso, TX

Arthur M. Thomas IV

San Antonio City Council, TX

Lex Green

Mayor, Bloomington, IL

Chad Grimm

Peoria City Council

Bruce Martin

Longwood Library Trustee, NY

Dan Hogan

Manhattan City Council, KS

Joe Femino

Goffstown Zoning Board Of Adjustments, NH