Google+

November 2010 election results

Please see the notes at the bottom of the list.

State Name Office Type Label Votes % Party1 % Party2 % % (all others)
AK Fredrick "David" Haase U.S. Senator P L 1,459 0.57% R 35.49% D 23.46% 40.48%
AK William S. "Billy" Toien Governor P L 2,682 1.05% R 59.06% D 37.67% 2.21%
AK Jeffrey D. Brown Lt. Governor ticket                
AK Scott A. Kohlhaas State Representative, District 20 P L 918 30.48%     D 68.56% 0.96%
AK Robert E. Clift State Representative, District 21 P L 189 2.92% R 54.11% D 42.74% 0.23%
AK Harley Brown State Representative, District 25 P L 161 3.64% R 31.06% D 64.76% 0.54%
AZ David F. Nolan U.S. Senator P L 80,097 4.69% R 58.86% D 34.65% 1.80%
AZ Barry Hess Governor P L 38,722 2.24% R 54.33% D 42.47% 0.95%
AZ Thane Eichenauer State Treasurer P L 66,166 3.99% R 51.86% D 41.37% 2.78%
AZ Rick Fowlkes Corporation Commissioner PM2 L 95,771 3.23% D 19.01% D 17.53% 60.23%
AZ Nicole Patti U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 14,869 6.55% R 49.72% D 43.73% 0.00%
AZ Powell Gammill U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 10,820 4.05% R 64.88% D 31.06% 0.00%
AZ Michael Shoen U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 10,478 5.04% R 52.24% D 41.14% 1.58%
AZ Joe Cobb U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 2,718 2.96% R 27.53% D 66.94% 2.57%
AZ Nick Coons U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 10,127 4.77% R 52.00% D 43.23% 0.00%
AZ Darell Tapp U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 7,712 3.09% R 66.42% D 29.12% 1.37%
AZ George Keane U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 4,318 2.71% R 44.23% D 50.23% 2.83%
AZ Steven Stoltz U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 11,174 3.94% R 47.30% D 48.76% 0.00%
AZ Michael Patti State Senator, District 9 P L 2,920 5.21% R 58.71% D 36.08% 0.00%
AZ Michael White State Senator, District 12 P L 3,769 5.18% R 56.91% D 37.90% 0.00%
AZ Garret Chartier-Dickie State Senator, District 17 P L 1,277 2.99% R 44.12% D 51.05% 1.84%
AZ Andrea Garcia State Senator, District 18 P L 2,808 9.05% R 56.58% D 34.37% 0.00%
AZ William Munsil State Senator, District 19 P L 10,935 20.07% R 79.93%     0.00%
AZ Jack Kretzer State Senator, District 24 P L 1,510 4.20% R 50.95% D 44.85% 0.00%
AZ Frank Mulligan State Representative, District 2 PM2 L 5,195 8.93% D 39.19% D 51.87% 0.00%
AZ Jim Iannuzo State Representative, District 7 PM2 L 4,395 3.96% D 17.01% D 14.90% 64.13%
AZ Cristian Dumitrescu State Representative, District 17 PM2 L 1,429 1.87% D 27.73% D 29.44% 40.95%
AZ Damian Trabel State Representative, District 17 PM2 L 1,638 2.15% D 27.73% D 29.44% 40.68%
AZ Chris A. H. Will State Representative, District 18 PM2 L 3,452 7.28% D 24.40% R 34.21% 34.12%
AZ Michael Kielsky Maricopa County Attorney P L 214,754 26.06% R 73.94%     0.00%
AZ Christopher Rike Maricopa County Clerk of the Court P L 48,541 5.43% R 56.59% D 37.98% 0.00%
AZ Rachel A. Kielsky Maricopa County Justice of the Peace P L 3,172 36.45% R 63.55%     0.00%
AZ Tom Murray Maricopa County Constable P L 3,777 7.62% R 55.99% D 36.39% 0.00%
AZ Bob O'Brien Northern Gila County Sanitary District NP none Unopp.            
AZ Scott Stewart Pima Community College Board, District 4 NP none 38,867 67.14% none 32.18% write-in 0.68% 0.00%
CA Gail Lightfoot U.S. Senator P L 175,242 1.75% R 42.17% D 52.18% 3.89%
CA Dale F. Ogden Governor P L 150,898 1.49% R 40.88% D 53.77% 3.85%
CA Pamela Brown Lt. Governor P L 574,640 5.86% R 38.94% D 50.12% 5.09%
CA Christina Tobin Secretary of State P L 214,353 2.23% R 38.19% D 53.19% 6.39%
CA Timothy Hannan Attorney General P L 246,584 2.56% R 45.28% D 46.05% 6.11%
CA Andrew Favor Controller P L 292,440 3.03% R 36.10% D 55.13% 5.75%
CA Edward Teyssier Treasurer P L 218,387 2.27% R 36.16% D 56.46% 5.12%
CA Richard Bronstein Insurance Commissioner P L 372,684 3.95% R 37.57% D 50.57% 7.90%
CA Kennita Watson Board of Equalization, District 1 P L 77,942 3.04% R 31.15% D 63.04% 2.77%
CA Willard Michlin Board of Equalization, District 2 P L 112,825 4.74% R 49.97% D 42.84% 2.45%
CA Jerry Dixon Board of Equalization, District 3 P L 117,783 4.87% R 54.80% D 34.57% 5.76%
CA Peter De Baets Board of Equalization, District 4 P L 198,575 11.64%     D 71.71% 16.65%
CA Mike Rodrigues U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 5,996 2.56% R 31.03% D 62.79% 3.62%
CA D. A. "Art" Tuma U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 6,275 2.40% R 50.08% D 43.19% 4.34%
CA Joel Smolen U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 5,660 2.17% R 29.62% D 65.94% 2.26%
CA Philip Berg U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 4,843 2.31% R 15.12% D 80.10% 2.47%
CA Jim Eyer U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 4,113 1.92% R 10.77% D 84.27% 3.04%
CA Mark Williams U.S. Representative, District 12 P L 4,611 2.29% R 22.11% D 75.58% 0.02%
CA Paul Lazaga U.S. Representative, District 14 P L 6,735 3.08% R 27.83% D 69.09% 0.00%
CA Edward Gonzalez U.S. Representative, District 16 P L 12,304 7.88% R 24.29% D 67.82% 0.00%
CA Mary Larkin U.S. Representative, District 17 P L 2,742 1.54% R 29.85% D 66.65% 1.96%
CA Darrell Stafford U.S. Representative, District 23 P L 3,326 1.72% R 37.60% D 57.77% 2.91%
CA Randall Weissbuch U.S. Representative, District 26 P L 6,696 3.21% R 54.13% D 36.52% 6.14%
CA Carlos Rodriguez U.S. Representative, District 28 P L 10,229 8.05% R 22.42% D 69.54% 0.00%
CA William Cushing U.S. Representative, District 29 P L 5,218 3.24% R 31.98% D 64.78% 0.00%
CA Erich Miller U.S. Representative, District 30 P L 5,021 2.11% R 31.94% D 64.63% 1.31%
CA Herb Peters U.S. Representative, District 36 P L 10,840 5.64% R 34.74% D 59.62% 0.00%
CA Mark Lambert U.S. Representative, District 42 P L 12,115 5.93% R 62.21% D 31.86% 0.00%
CA Mike Binkley U.S. Representative, District 48 P L 8,773 3.61% R 59.94% D 36.45% 0.00%
CA Michael Paster U.S. Representative, District 49 P L 4,290 2.26% R 62.78% D 31.48% 3.47%
CA Lars Grossmith U.S. Representative, District 50 P L 5,546 2.21% R 56.65% D 38.96% 2.18%
CA Michael Benoit U.S. Representative, District 52 P L 10,732 4.85% R 63.09% D 32.06% 0.00%
CA Paul-Michael Dekker U.S. Representative, District 53 P L 6,298 3.74% R 34.00% D 62.26% 0.00%
CA Steve Torno State Senator, District 6 P L 11,236 5.00% R 31.45% D 60.92% 2.63%
CA Adrian Galysh State Senator, District 20 P L 6,245 4.52% R 27.11% D 68.36% 0.00%
CA Bob Weber State Senator, District 26 P L 4,882 2.62% R 13.79% D 81.30% 2.30%
CA David Ruskin State Senator, District 28 P L 14,879 6.06% R 35.82% D 58.11% 0.00%
CA Michael Metti State Senator, District 36 P L 11,737 3.83% R 63.17% D 33.00% 0.00%
CA Kristi Stone State Senator, District 38 P L 15,185 5.39% R 60.24% D 34.38% 0.00%
CA Gary Bryant State Assembly, District 3 P L 14,420 9.29% R 54.13% D 36.58% 0.00%
CA Kate Moore State Assembly, District 7 P L 5,993 4.41% R 31.88% D 63.71% 0.00%
CA Janice Bonser State Assembly, District 10 P L 5,286 3.30% R 42.69% D 51.91% 2.10%
CA Lisa Ringer State Assembly, District 16 P L 4,909 4.14% R 12.38% D 83.48% 0.00%
CA Gary Tutin State Assembly, District 19 P L 3,674 2.87% R 26.35% D 70.79% 0.00%
CA Raymond Bell State Assembly, District 21 P L 6,925 4.63% R 35.29% D 60.09% 0.00%
CA T. J. Campbell State Assembly, District 22 P L 6,478 5.83% R 27.13% D 67.04% 0.00%
CA Paul Polson State Assembly, District 33 P L 7,051 4.81% R 57.77% D 37.42% 0.00%
CA Peggy Christensen State Assembly, District 38 P L 9,015 6.09% R 56.68% D 37.22% 0.00%
CA Eytan Kollin State Assembly, District 44 P L 4,613 3.62% R 32.60% D 63.79% 0.00%
CA Sean McGary State Assembly, District 47 P L 5,305 4.57% R 14.82% D 80.61% 0.00%
CA Ethan Musulin State Assembly, District 53 P L 3,446 2.36% R 42.97% D 50.21% 4.47%
CA Anthony Tyler State Assembly, District 59 P L 4,335 3.01% R 57.27% D 36.75% 2.96%
CA Debbie Tharp State Assembly, District 70 P L 6,212 4.03% R 58.18% D 37.78% 0.00%
CA Paul King State Assembly, District 74 P L 9,453 6.42% R 55.50% D 38.08% 0.00%
CA Christopher Chadwick State Assembly, District 75 P L 5,692 3.72% R 60.48% D 35.80% 0.00%
CA Dan Baehr State Assembly, District 76 P L 6,679 5.11% R 37.21% D 57.68% 0.00%
CA Rich Belitz State Assembly, District 77 P L 6,228 4.69% R 62.43% D 32.88% 0.00%
CA Rodger Musso Black Oak Mine Unified School District Board, Seat 2 NP none Unopp.            
CA Timothy Healey Fair Oaks Water District Board, District 1 NP none Unopp.            
CA Norm Westwell Huntington Beach City Council NPM4 none 10,187 4.79% none 9.40% none 8.70% 77.11%
CA Jason Gonella Lake Los Angeles Town Council NPM6 none 154 19.08% none 20.57% none 15.61% 44.73%
CA Vern Dahl Lucia Mar Unified School District Board NP none 12,711 63.12% none 36.28% write-in 0.60% 0.00%
CA Susan Marie Weber Palm Desert City Council NPM2 none 3,222 12.73% none 24.77% none 20.21% 42.28%
CA Jack Hickey Sequoia Healthcare District Board NPM3 none 25,133 18.88% none 19.81% none 17.70% 43.61%
CA Steve Kubby South Lake Tahoe City Council NPM3 none 1,135 10.45% none 1.38% none 11.31% 76.86%
CA Robert Dickson Timber Cove Fire Protection District Board NP none Unopp.            
CO Maclyn Stringer U.S. Senator P L 22,589 1.27% R 46.42% D 48.05% 4.25%
CO Jaimes Brown Governor P L 13,314 0.74% R 11.13% D 51.01% 37.11%
CO Ken Wyble Lt. Governor ticket                
CO Jesse B. Wallace Colorado University Regent At Large P L 91,736 5.54% R 50.54% D 43.92% 0.00%
CO Clint Jones U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 2,867 1.38% R 28.76% D 67.42% 2.44%
CO Curtis Harris U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 5,056 1.95% R 37.90% D 57.41% 2.74%
CO Gregory Gilman U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 5,678 2.20% R 50.10% D 45.76% 1.94%
CO Jerell Klaver U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 5,680 2.44% R 65.75% D 29.27% 2.53%
CO Rob McNealy U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 9,466 2.86% R 65.68% D 31.46% 0.00%
CO Buck Bailey U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 10,117 4.80% R 41.76% D 53.44% 0.00%
CO Gilbert R. Fuller State Senator, District 7 P L 2,190 3.93% R 67.38% D 28.69% 0.00%
CO Doug Randall State Senator, District 11 P L 1,320 4.60% R 47.11% D 48.29% 0.00%
CO Marc Goddard State Representative, District 4 P L 919 5.19% R 19.23% D 75.58% 0.00%
CO Bo Shaffer State Representative, District 12 P L 1,631 5.95% R 32.80% D 61.25% 0.00%
CO G. T. "Bud" Martin State Representative, District 27 P L 1,681 5.80% R 51.28% D 42.92% 0.00%
CO Mike Kien State Representative, District 57 P L 1,006 4.30% R 68.22% D 27.48% 0.00%
CO Christine Smith State Representative, District 60 P L 2,005 6.37% R 65.23% D 28.22% 0.18%
CO Eva F. Kosinski Boulder County Commissioner, District 3 P L 6,136 5.25% R 31.54% D 63.21% 0.00%
CO Gary Johnson Delta County Commissioner, District 1 P L 2,469 20.51% R 79.49%     0.00%
CO Stephen Saint Mesa County Commissioner, District 2 P L 9,796 20.00% R 80.00%     0.00%
CO Bob Dempsey San Miguel County Coroner P L 1,227 42.30%     D 57.70% 0.00%
CT Joshua Katz Comptroller PF L 10,328 0.96% R 42.61% D+WFP 53.56% 2.87%
CT Ken Mosher Secretary of State PF L 8,631 0.78% R 43.81% D+WFP 52.87% 2.54%
CT Daniel Reale U.S. Representative, District 2 PF write-in 27 0.01% R 38.76% D+WFP 59.86% 1.36%
CT Marc Guttman State Senator, District 20 P L 699 2.18% R 34.34% D 63.48% 0.00%
CT Ty Perry State Representative, District 50 P write-in 1 0.01% R 58.17% D 41.82% 0.00%
CT John Szewczyk State Representative, District 100 PF

L + R + I + CFL

4,787 48.65% D+WFP 51.35%     0.00%
DE Jim Rash U.S. Senator P L 2,101 0.68% R 40.03% D 56.61% 2.67%
DE Brent Wangen U.S. Representative P L 1,986 0.65% R 41.04% D 56.78% 1.53%
DE Matthew Flebbe General Assembly, District 6 P L 97 1.18% R 46.93% D 51.89% 0.00%
DE Scott Gesty General Assembly, District 7 PF L+IPD 162 1.85% R 41.29% D 56.86% 0.00%
DE James Edward Christina General Assembly, District 12 P L 767 11.22% R 88.78%     0.00%
DE George Barnett General Assembly, District 15 P L 150 1.57% R 27.78% D 70.66% 0.00%
DE Will McVay General Assembly, District 32 PF L+IPD 280 6.13% R 43.69% D 50.18% 0.00%
DE Jesse McVay Kent County Recorder of Deeds PF L+IPD 2,404 5.05% R 45.79% D 49.16% 0.00%
DE Mary Pat McVay Kent County Levy Court, at Large P L 962 1.99% R 43.29% D 52.24% 2.47%
DE Timothy Webb Kent County Levy Court, District 2 P L 141 1.83% R 48.79% D 49.38% 0.00%
FL Alexander Snitker U.S. Senator P L 24,850 0.46% R 48.89% D 20.20% 30.45%
FL Franklin Perez State Representative, District 33 P L 2,036 3.65% R 59.52% D 36.83% 0.00%
FL Ilene Davis Brevard County Commissioner, District 2 P L 7,353 22.42% R 63.56%     14.02%
FL Phillip Laibe Duval County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 1 NP none 80,280 40.93% none 59.07%     0.00%
FL Violet Skinner Duval County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 3 NP none 72,010 36.43% none 36.54% none 27.03% 0.00%
FL Stuart Coffin Duval County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 5 NP none 95,787 49.60% none 50.40%     0.00%
FL Joseph Wendt Hillsborough County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 1 NP none 46,964 21.43% none 38.34% none 40.23% 0.00%
FL A. J. Brent Hillsborough County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 5 NP none 41,407 18.97% none 23.00% none 37.74% 20.30%
FL Jason M. Ferenczy-Zumpano Hillsborough County Supervisor, Fishhawk II CDD, Seat 3 NP none 256 22.16% none 13.94% none 21.13% 42.77%
FL Ron Skrutski Lee County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 2 NP none Unopp.            
FL Tom Clark Lee County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 3 NP none Unopp.            
FL Kim Hawk Lee County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 5 NP none Unopp.            
FL Jim Culberson Sebastian Inlet Taxing District, District 5 NP none 51,152 62.06% none 37.94%     0.00%
FL Larry Frego St. Johns County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 2 NP none Unopp.            
FL Carol Morris Fort Myers Beach Fire District Board, Seat 3 NP none 2,203 63.78% none 36.22%     0.00%
GA Chuck Donovan U.S. Senator P L 68,750 2.69% R 58.31% D 39.00% 0.00%
GA John Monds Governor P L 103,194 4.01% R 53.02% D 42.97% 0.00%
GA Dan Barber Lt. Governor P L 88,746 3.46% R 54.69% D 41.86% 0.00%
GA David Chastain Secretary of State P L 106,123 4.16% R 56.42% D 39.43% 0.00%
GA Don Smart Attorney General P L 88,583 3.47% R 52.95% D 43.58% 0.00%
GA William Costa Commissioner of Labor P L 93,310 3.68% R 55.19% D 41.13% 0.00%
GA Kira Willis State School Superintendent P L 124,547 4.88% R 53.54% D 41.58% 0.00%
GA Kevin Cherry Commissioner of Agriculture P L 91,447 3.59% R 56.05% D 40.36% 0.00%
GA Shane Bruce Commissioner of Insurance and Fire Safety P L 96,549 3.79% R 53.77% D 42.43% 0.00%
GA James Sendelbach Public Service Commission - District 2 P L 94,950 3.75% R 55.57% D 40.68% 0.00%
GA Taylor Bryant Richmond County School Board, District 6 NP none 1,439 32.16% none 67.51% write-in 0.34% 0.00%
HI Jeff Mallan U.S. Senator P L 2,957 0.80% R 21.57% D 74.81% 2.82%
HI Pat Brock U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 3,254 1.78% R 25.32% D 72.19% 0.71%
HI Fred Fogel State Representative, District 5 P L 1,699 24.39%     D 75.61% 0.00%
IA John Heiderscheit U.S. Senator P L 25,290 2.27% R 64.35% D 33.30% 0.08%
IA Eric Cooper Governor P L 14,398 1.28% R 52.81% D 43.21% 2.70%
IA Nick Weltha Lt. Governor ticket                
IA Jake Porter Secretary of State P L 33,854 3.13% R 49.78% D 47.04% 0.05%
IA Rob Petsche U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 4,087 1.94% R 47.52% D 49.51% 1.03%
IA Gary Sicard U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 4,356 1.92% R 45.92% D 50.99% 1.17%
IA Christopher Peters State Senator, District 15 P L 6,092 25.19%     D 74.28% 0.53%
IA Dustin Krutsinger State Representative, District 30 P L 2,560 20.41%     D 79.12% 0.47%
IA Tyler Pauly State Representative, District 46 P L 350 2.46% R 41.19% D 56.34% 0.01%
ID Ted Dunlap Governor P L 5,867 1.30% R 59.11% D 32.85% 6.74%
ID Mike Washburn U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 4,696 1.90% R 51.02% D 41.28% 5.81%
ID John Charles Smith State Representative, District 11B P L 2,116 15.82% R 84.18%     0.00%
ID Randal "Randy" Williamson State Representative, District 15A P L 299 2.62% R 56.01% D 37.45% 3.92%
ID Marvin Gardner State Representative, District 15B P L 2,215 21.29% R 78.71%     0.00%
ID Mikel Hautzinger State Representative, District 17A P L 499 5.36% R 37.93% D 56.71% 0.00%
IL Michael Labno U.S. Senator P L 87,247 2.36% R 48.01% D 46.42% 3.21%
IL Lex Green Governor P L 34,681 0.93% R 45.94% D 46.79% 6.35%
IL Edward Rutledge Lt. Governor ticket                
IL Josh Hanson Secretary of State P L 115,458 3.11% R 27.02% D 69.87% 0.00%
IL Julie Fox Comptroller P L 121,068 3.31% R 52.62% D 40.88% 3.19%
IL William Malan Attorney General P L 54,532 1.47% R 31.65% D 64.72% 2.16%
IL James Pauly Treasurer P L 68,803 1.89% R 49.68% D 45.26% 3.18%
IL Doug Marks U.S. Representative, District 14 P write-in 50 0.02% R 51.31% D 45.04% 3.63%
IL Steve Funk State Representative, District 18 P write-in 114 0.40%     D 99.60% 0.00%
IL Kevin Hendrickson State Representative, District 69 P write-in 12 0.03% R 65.53% D 30.23% 4.20%
IN Rebecca Sink-Burris U.S. Senator P L 94,330 5.41% R 54.58% D 40.00% 0.01%
IN Mike Wherry Secretary of State P L 100,795 5.90% R 57.13% D 36.97% 0.00%
IN Eric Knipe State Auditor P L 78,004 4.62% R 58.36% D 37.02% 0.00%
IN Jon Morris U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 4,762 2.81% R 38.63% D 58.56% 0.00%
IN Mark Vogel U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 9,447 4.98% R 46.84% D 48.18% 0.00%
IN Scott Wise U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 7,631 4.12% R 62.76% D 33.11% 0.01%
IN John Duncan U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 10,423 5.15% R 68.57% D 26.28% 0.00%
IN Chard Reid U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 18,266 7.73% R 62.14% D 25.39% 4.75%
IN T.J. Thompson U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 6,635 3.50% R 66.57% D 29.92% 0.00%
IN Dav Wilson U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 4,815 3.30% R 37.81% D 58.90% 0.00%
IN John Cunningham U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 10,240 5.03% R 57.55% D 37.43% 0.00%
IN Greg "No Bull" Knott U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 12,070 5.35% R 52.34% D 42.28% 0.03%
IN Charles Barman State Senator, District 6 P L 1,425 3.66% R 66.76% D 29.59% 0.00%
IN Don Crossley State Senator, District 27 P L 5,690 21.72% R 78.28%     0.00%
IN Benjamin Hale State Senator, District 31 P L 827 2.62% R 52.43% D 44.95% 0.00%
IN Ed Gluck State Senator, District 38 P L 1,303 3.95% R 44.27% D 51.78% 0.00%
IN John Schick State Representative, District 3 P L 2,733 18.69%     D 81.31% 0.00%
IN Ron Cenkush State Representative, District 5 P L 3,421 27.96%     D 72.04% 0.00%
IN Andrew Wolf State Representative, District 9 P L 2,716 19.81%     D 80.19% 0.00%
IN Steve Helsel State Representative, District 15 P L 1,019 5.29% R 65.75% D 28.96% 0.00%
IN Richard Liedtky State Representative, District 17 P L 705 3.87% R 47.32% D 48.81% 0.00%
IN Jeff Duensing State Representative, District 19 P L 678 3.75% R 43.08% D 53.17% 0.00%
IN Ben Jarvis State Representative, District 21 P L 538 3.14% R 65.09% D 31.77% 0.00%
IN Thom Cox State Representative, District 22 P L 407 2.61% R 66.84% D 17.37% 13.17%
IN Jim Rainwater State Representative, District 28 P L 2,605 14.28% R 85.69%     0.03%
IN Greg Noland State Representative, District 36 P L 663 3.99% R 44.40% D 51.60% 0.00%
IN Rob Jozwiak State Representative, District 37 P L 970 5.19% R 45.81% D 49.00% 0.00%
IN David Hinkle State Representative, District 40 P L 3,864 17.00% R 83.00%     0.00%
IN Dennis Beatty State Representative, District 44 P L 697 3.94% R 54.66% D 41.40% 0.00%
IN Chuck Hanneman State Representative, District 52 P L 599 4.24% R 67.52% D 28.23% 0.00%
IN Rex Bell State Representative, District 54 P L 3,846 20.78% R 56.70% D 22.51% 0.00%
IN Sarah Jordan State Representative, District 55 P L 1,142 6.22% R 66.36% D 27.42% 0.00%
IN Brad Hyatt State Representative, District 56 P L 2,939 31.56%     D 68.44% 0.00%
IN Edward A. Dilts State Representative, District 59 P L 603 3.91% R 66.18% D 29.90% 0.00%
IN David Murdoch State Representative, District 60 P L 635 2.88% R 38.28% D 58.83% 0.00%
IN Al Cox State Representative, District 65 P L 2,810 16.14% R 83.86%     0.00%
IN Elizabeth Sepponen State Representative, District 81 P L 404 3.92% R 44.20% D 51.89% 0.00%
IN Paul Leslie State Representative, District 85 P L 2,957 12.52% R 87.48%     0.00%
IN Joe Hauptmann State Representative, District 87 P L 4,458 18.17% R 81.83%     0.00%
IN Kevin Vail State Representative, District 90 P L 2,945 15.68% R 84.32%     0.00%
IN Matt Amormino State Representative, District 91 P L 689 4.30% R 70.24% D 25.46% 0.00%
IN Jason Sipe State Representative, District 92 P L 717 3.96% R 55.52% D 40.52% 0.00%
IN Kent Raquet State Representative, District 93 P L 2,702 12.95% R 87.05%     0.00%
IN Mike Smythe State Representative, District 94 P L 350 2.64% R 22.06% D 75.30% 0.00%
IN John Meuser State Representative, District 99 P L 322 2.30% R 28.22% D 67.96% 1.53%
IN Paul Dijak-Robinson State Representative, District 100 P L 292 4.20% R 31.25% D 64.55% 0.00%
IN Duncan Adams Brown County Sheriff P L 134 2.12% R 43.97% D 44.70% 9.21%
IN Bob Isgrigg Clark County Surveyor P L 9,866 37.71%     D 62.29% 0.00%
IN Amy Hapner Elkhart County Council, District 1 P L 1,588 19.24% R 80.76%     0.00%
IN Mike Kole Hamilton County Council, District 2 P L 1,643 6.88% R 68.27% D 24.85% 0.00%
IN Joseph Tucker Hamilton County Council, District 3 P L 2,761 17.08% R 82.92%     0.00%
IN Bill Claar Henry County Sheriff P L 2,511 20.87% R 79.13%     0.00%
IN Jon Bell Henry County Council P L 1,173 31.02% R 68.98%     0.00%
IN Jerry Titus* Howard County Council, District 2 P L 1,443 21.24% R 78.76%     0.00%
IN David Tyssen Lake County Council, District 4 P L 742 3.67% R 52.55% D 43.78% 0.00%
IN Jeanine Kirpec Lake County Council, District 5 P L 530 4.56% R 20.52% D 74.92% 0.00%
IN Ryan Stewart Lake County Council, District 6 P L 848 5.22% R 39.44% D 55.34% 0.00%
IN Janice Glueckert Lake County Council, District 7 P L 706 3.03% R 68.09% D 28.87% 0.00%
IN Mike Sloan LaPorte County Comissioner, District 1 P L 1,953 6.87% R 46.15% D 46.99% 0.00%
IN Gregory Kelver LaPorte County Council, District 1 P L 722 9.98% R 55.92% D 34.10% 0.00%
IN Daniel Ferris Madison County Council, District 1 P L 1,056 10.84% R 47.74% D 41.42% 0.00%
IN Christine Nealis Madison County Council, District 3 P L 636 7.25% R 43.75% D 49.01% 0.00%
IN John Nichols Madison County Council, District 4 P L 676 5.95% R 51.07% D 42.98% 0.00%
IN Joell Palmer Marion County Auditor P L 11,064 5.26% R 43.73% D 51.01% 0.00%
IN Tamyra d'Ippolito Monroe County Council, District 2 P L 449 4.94% R 51.60% D 43.46% 0.00%
IN Victoria Foley Rush County Commissioner P L 996 22.10% R 77.90%     0.00%
IN Joyce Morrell Rush County Council, District 2 P L 265 24.79% R 75.21%     0.00%
IN Thomas Zmyslo Sr. St. Joseph County Council, District A P L 1,497 15.49% R 30.65% D 53.86% 0.00%
IN Bill Leider Steuben County Council, District 3 P L 218 8.97% R 58.91% D 32.13% 0.00%
IN Matthew Hisrich Wayne County Commissioner, District 1 P L 4,154 28.36% R 71.64%     0.00%
IN Gayle Bond Wayne County Council, District 2 P L 951 18.90% R 60.16% D 20.94% 0.00%
IN Mark Harris Wayne County Council, District 4 P L 928 25.19% R 74.81%     0.00%
IN Keith Henry* Center Township Board, Howard County PM3 L 2,205 7.15% R 21.88% R 18.41% 52.56%
IN Zachary Capehart Center Township Trustee, Marion County P L 1,379 5.38% R 23.84% D 70.78% 0.00%
IN Conley Tilson Clay Township Advisory Board, Wayne County PM3 L 106 15.45% R 27.70% R 27.55% 29.30%
IN Marvin Heacox Clay Township Advisory Board, Wayne County PM3 L 88 12.83% R 27.70% R 27.55% 31.92%
IN Cheryl Heacox Clay Township Advisory Board, Wayne County PM3 L 113 16.47% R 27.70% R 27.55% 28.28%
IN Kyle-Pierre Nfr Coolspring Township Board, LaPorte County PM3 L 799 7.42% D 17.40% D 20.45% 54.72%
IN Jared Wales Decatur Township Trustee, Marion County P L 334 6.43% R 65.52% D 28.05% 0.00%
IN Lars Noldan Fall Creek Township Trustee, Hamilton County P L 1,813 15.04% R 84.96%     0.00%
IN Terrie Cloud Franklin Township Trustee, Marion County P L 2,267 18.99% R 81.01%     0.00%
IN Sheila Garriot Kankakee Township Board, LaPorte County PM3 L 385 12.21% R 27.87% R 30.22% 29.71%
IN Tom Perl Lake Township Trustee, Allen County PM3 L 331 17.98% R 28.79% R 29.60% 23.63%
IN Christopher Bowen Lawrence Township Trustee, Marion County P L 1,780 5.45% R 45.10% D 49.45% 0.00%
IN Christopher Ward Lawrence Township Constable, Marion County P L 1,529 4.69% R 47.47% D 47.84% 0.00%
IN Steve Coffman Liberty Township Advisory Board, Henry County PM3 L 245 31.01% R 35.32% R 33.67% 0.00%
IN Mark Lindborg Michigan Township Board, LaPorte County PM3 L 1,666 11.65% D 31.01% D 29.33% 28.01%
IN Jon Henderson Perry Township Trustee, Marion County P L 1,980 8.26% R 63.37% D 28.37% 0.00%
IN Erik Morris Pike Township Trustee, Marion County P L 1,051 5.16% R 32.76% D 62.09% 0.00%
IN Mike Bishop Pike Township Constable, Marion County P L 972 4.78% R 31.94% D 63.28% 0.00%
IN Ken Bisson Pleasant Township Board, Steuben County PM3 L 800 8.01% R 21.86% R 20.43% 49.69%
IN Mark Lambert St. John Township Board, Lake County PM3 L 900 1.85% D 12.94% D 12.77% 72.44%
IN Barbara Adams Van Buren Township Board, Brown County PM3 L 122 5.54% R 20.53% R 17.08% 56.86%
IN Josh Featherstone Warren Township Trustee, Marion County P L 1,255 5.51% R 41.13% D 53.36% 0.00%
IN Chris Sherman Washington Township Board, Hendricks County PM3 L 1,856 6.45% R 28.39% R 27.32% 37.84%
IN Todd Singer Washington Township Trustee, Hendricks County P L 1,997 19.67% R 80.33%     0.00%
IN Richard Cunningham Washington Township Trustee, Marion County P L 2,300 5.44% R 39.22% D 55.34% 0.00%
IN Drew Bisson Wayne Township Trustee, Marion County P L 1,338 5.61% R 49.16% D 45.23% 0.00%
KS Michael Wm. Dann U.S. Senator P L 17,922 2.14% R 70.09% D 26.38% 1.39%
KS Andrew P. Gray Governor P L 22,460 2.68% R 63.28% D 32.21% 1.84%
KS Stacey Davis Lt. Governor ticket                
KS Phillip Horatio Lucas Secretary of State P L 17,336 2.09% R 59.03% D 37.21% 1.68%
KS Dennis Hawver Attorney General P L 26,867 3.22% R 54.93% D 41.85% 0.00%
KS Jack Warner U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 6,537 3.39% R 73.76% D 22.85% 0.00%
KS Robert Garrard U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 9,353 4.54% R 63.13% D 32.33% 0.00%
KS Jasmin Talbert U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 6,846 2.93% R 58.40% D 38.66% 0.00%
KS Shawn Smith U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 4,624 2.27% R 58.79% D 36.45% 2.48%
KS Larry Monaghan State Representative, District 2 P L 170 2.59% R 43.13% D 54.28% 0.00%
KS Michael Kerner State Representative, District 17 P L 345 3.85% R 63.07% D 33.08% 0.00%
KS Jeffrey S. Caldwell II State Representative, District 19 P L 192 2.63% R 55.36% D 42.00% 0.00%
KS Robert J. McElwain State Representative, District 21 P L 1,737 20.03% R 79.97%     0.00%
KS Sean Tabor State Representative, District 54 P L 402 4.65% R 60.40% D 34.95% 0.00%
KS Troy Abbott State Representative, District 56 P L 232 3.51% R 46.22% D 50.27% 0.00%
KS Gordon Bakken State Representative, District 83 P L 507 5.93% R 73.01% D 21.06% 0.00%
KS Randall Batson State Representative, District 95 P L 195 5.29% R 49.78% D 44.92% 0.00%
KS David Thomas State Representative, District 98 P L 132 4.55% R 45.09% D 50.36% 0.00%
KS Thad Bartley State Representative, District 101 P L 314 4.74% R 71.84% D 23.43% 0.00%
KS Bennie Lee "Ben" Ferguson State Representative, District 104 P L 388 4.75% R 60.65% D 34.61% 0.00%
KS Philip "Skip" H. Breitmeyer State Representative, District 106 P L 1,049 15.56% R 84.44%     0.00%
KY Ed Martin U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 2,029 0.79% R 44.01% D 54.68% 0.52%
KY Matthew Linker State Representative, District 32 P L 492 2.70% R 62.92% D 34.38% 0.00%
KY George Dick State Representative, District 43 P L 1,867 17.73%     D 82.27% 0.00%
KY Eric Cranley Boone County Magistrate, District 1 P L 1,838 19.03% R 80.97%     0.00%
LA Randall T. Hayes U.S. Senator P L 13,957 1.10% R 56.55% D 37.67% 4.67%
MA Patrick J. Barron U.S. Representative, District 3 P Ind. 9,388 4.32% R 39.16% D 56.46% 0.06%
MA Bob Clark U.S. Representative, District 5 P Cit. Leg. 1,991 0.89% R 42.25% D 54.84% 2.02%
MA Robert Underwood State Representative, Hampden District 9 P Unenr. 1,778 19.51%     D 80.07% 0.42%
MA Jonathan Loya State Representative, Middlesex District 8 P Lib'ty 4,805 28.67%     D 71.15% 0.18%
MD Susan Gaztañaga Governor P L 14,137 0.76% R 41.79% D 56.24% 1.21%
MD Doug McNeil Lt. Governor ticket                
MD Richard Davis U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 10,876 3.79% R 54.08% D 41.98% 0.15%
MD Lorenzo Gaztañaga U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 5,090 2.44% R 33.28% D 64.21% 0.08%
MD Jerry McKinley U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 5,212 2.16% R 36.01% D 61.07% 0.75%
MD Gavin Shickle U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 2,578 1.07% R 34.62% D 64.26% 0.05%
MD Dan Massey U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 6,816 2.81% R 61.45% D 33.22% 2.52%
MD Scott Spencer U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 3,814 1.88% R 22.84% D 75.18% 0.10%
MD Mark Grannis U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 2,713 1.29% R 25.00% D 73.27% 0.44%
MD Justin Kinsey House of Delegates, District 5B P L 863 4.38% R 70.77% D 24.79% 0.06%
MD Brandon Brooks House of Delegates, District 11 PM3 L 2,341 1.77% D 24.33% D 21.25% 52.66%
MD Arvin Vohra House of Delegates, District 15 PM3 L 1,910 1.69% D 20.74% D 20.43% 57.14%
MD Bryan Walker House of Delegates, District 21 PM3 L 1,151 1.53% D 25.17% D 24.82% 48.47%
MD Shawn Quinn House of Delegates, District 29C P L 474 3.36% R 56.79% D 39.78% 0.08%
MD Josh Crandall House of Delegates, District 31 PM3 L 2,015 1.83% D 11.77% D 10.78% 75.61%
MD Ron Owens-Bey House of Delegates, District 45 PM3 L 2,309 3.71% D 29.98% D 29.27% 37.04%
MD Mike Calpino Wicomico County Council, District 2 P L 2,275 30.39% R 69.30%     0.31%
MI Ken Proctor Governor P L 22,390 0.69% R 58.11% D 39.90% 1.29%
MI Erwin J. Haas Lt. Governor ticket                
MI Scotty Boman Secretary of State P L 58,044 1.83% R 50.68% D 45.22% 2.27%
MI Daniel W. Grow Attorney General P L 62,737 2.00% R 52.59% D 43.48% 1.94%
MI Bob Roddis Supreme Court NPM2 none 262,654 5.58% none 29.94% none 27.88% 36.60%
MI Bill Hall State Board of Education PM2 L 75,966 1.31% R 25.59% R 23.70% 49.40%
MI Dick Gach State Board of Education PM2 L 56,013 0.96% R 25.59% R 23.70% 49.74%
MI Nicole Michalak Wayne State University Board of Governors PM2 L 72,214 1.29% R 25.42% R 24.86% 48.43%
MI Gregory Scott Stempfle Wayne State University Board of Governors PM2 L 60,903 1.09% R 25.42% R 24.86% 48.63%
MI Michael H. Miller Michigan State University Trustee PM2 L 72,521 1.28% R 25.50% R 24.34% 48.89%
MI Dan Johnson Michigan State University Trustee PM2 L 79,407 1.40% R 25.50% R 24.34% 48.77%
MI James Hudler University of Michigan Board of Regents PM2 L 67,511 1.19% R 25.52% R 24.20% 49.10%
MI Leslie Lazzerin University of Michigan Board of Regents PM2 L 72,130 1.27% R 25.52% R 24.20% 49.02%
MI Keith Shelton U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 2,571 1.11% R 51.94% D 40.87% 6.08%
MI Joseph (Jay) Gillotte U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 2,701 1.18% R 65.27% D 31.62% 1.93%
MI James Rogers U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 2,677 1.19% R 59.68% D 37.47% 1.66%
MI Clint Foster U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 3,504 1.56% R 66.20% D 30.51% 1.72%
MI Michael J. Moon U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 2,648 1.31% R 44.34% D 53.04% 1.31%
MI Fred Strand U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 3,369 1.70% R 61.98% D 33.58% 2.75%
MI Greg Merle U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 3,239 1.44% R 50.16% D 45.38% 3.03%
MI Bhagwan Dashairya U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 3,881 1.58% R 64.08% D 34.33% 0.01%
MI Adam Goodman U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 2,601 1.03% R 47.23% D 49.76% 1.98%
MI Claude Beavers U.S. Representative, District 10 P L 3,750 1.60% R 71.97% D 25.02% 1.40%
MI John J. Tatar U.S. Representative, District 11 P L 5,353 2.25% R 59.27% D 38.49% 0.00%
MI Leonard Schwartz U.S. Representative, District 12 P L 2,342 1.15% R 34.97% D 61.08% 2.81%
MI Heidi Peterson U.S. Representative, District 13 P L 815 0.64% R 18.46% D 79.39% 1.51%
MI Rick Secula U.S. Representative, District 14 P L 1,859 1.24% R 19.87% D 76.76% 2.13%
MI Kerry Lee Morgan U.S. Representative, District 15 P L 1,969 0.95% R 40.08% D 56.81% 2.17%
MI Gregory Creswell State Senator, District 2 P L 808 1.52% R 32.86% D 65.62% 0.00%
MI Raymond Warner State Senator, District 4 P L 329 0.73% R 2.74% D 94.47% 2.06%
MI Marlin Brandys State Senator, District 7 P L 1,134 1.07% R 52.24% D 40.79% 5.90%
MI Loel Gnadt State Senator, District 8 P L 1,093 1.59% R 36.68% D 54.92% 6.82%
MI Ronald Muszynski State Senator, District 17 P L 2,425 2.79% R 59.33% D 37.88% 0.00%
MI Todd L. Richardson State Senator, District 22 P L 3,201 3.28% R 66.71% D 30.02% 0.00%
MI Bradley D. Cook State Senator, District 24 P L 3,413 3.50% R 65.68% D 30.82% 0.00%
MI Patrick Clawson State Senator, District 27 P L 2,168 2.79% R 30.76% D 66.45% 0.00%
MI Jamie Lewis State Senator, District 28 P L 3,069 2.95% R 71.75% D 25.30% 0.00%
MI Bill Gelineau State Senator, District 29 P L 1,406 1.77% R 51.77% D 46.46% 0.00%
MI Bruce Campbell State Senator, District 30 P L 3,058 3.14% R 76.30% D 20.57% 0.00%
MI Albert Chia Jr. State Senator, District 32 P L 702 0.89% R 55.45% D 41.60% 2.06%
MI Joshua Lillie State Senator, District 33 P L 2,403 3.09% R 64.53% D 32.39% 0.00%
MI Nicholas A. Sundquist State Senator, District 34 P L 2,108 2.50% R 58.11% D 39.39% 0.00%
MI Allitta Hren State Senator, District 35 P L 2,521 2.81% R 62.81% D 34.37% 0.00%
MI Jesse Church State Representative, District 13 P L 755 2.77% R 44.56% D 52.67% 0.00%
MI Keith Edwards State Representative, District 24 P L 919 2.79% R 50.18% D 47.04% 0.00%
MI James Allison State Representative, District 25 P L 413 1.43% R 45.56% D 51.53% 1.48%
MI James Young State Representative, District 26 P L 938 3.15% R 44.83% D 52.02% 0.00%
MI John Skosnik State Representative, District 27 P L 951 3.34% R 29.11% D 67.55% 0.00%
MI James Miller State Representative, District 31 P L 792 3.17% R 43.57% D 50.92% 2.34%
MI Scott Dudek State Representative, District 32 P L 1,367 4.30% R 50.60% D 45.11% 0.00%
MI Nathan Allen State Representative, District 39 P L 727 2.08% R 48.84% D 49.08% 0.00%
MI Terry W. Mulawa State Representative, District 42 P L 857 3.68% R 32.20% D 64.12% 0.00%
MI Thomas Johnson State Representative, District 44 P L 1,355 3.72% R 70.52% D 25.77% 0.00%
MI Ronald Sanderson State Representative, District 47 P L 1,161 3.43% R 67.05% D 29.52% 0.00%
MI James H. Lewis II State Representative, District 66 P L 1,218 3.11% R 71.58% D 25.30% 0.00%
MI Patty Hone State Representative, District 70 P L 518 2.20% R 54.95% D 42.85% 0.00%
MI William R. Wenzel State Representative, District 72 P L 908 2.60% R 71.01% D 26.39% 0.00%
MI Ronald Heeren State Representative, District 73 P L 1,188 3.23% R 71.83% D 24.93% 0.00%
MI R.J. Stevens State Representative, District 74 P L 773 2.12% R 78.97% D 18.91% 0.00%
MI Larry DeLeon State Representative, District 75 P L 463 1.70% R 47.93% D 50.37% 0.00%
MI Matthew L. Friar State Representative, District 76 P L 389 2.12% R 32.31% D 63.65% 1.92%
MI Brian Boyer State Representative, District 77 P L 682 2.66% R 70.43% D 26.92% 0.00%
MI Bill Bradley State Representative, District 80 P L 722 2.91% R 62.36% D 31.60% 3.13%
MI Robin C. Van Loon State Representative, District 86 P L 909 2.40% R 68.55% D 29.05% 0.00%
MI Bob Willett State Representative, District 87 P L 1,406 4.34% R 68.77% D 26.89% 0.00%
MI Charlie Clegg State Representative, District 88 P L 1,091 3.31% R 71.27% D 25.42% 0.00%
MI Terry Ashcraft State Representative, District 89 P L 1,127 3.54% R 69.59% D 26.87% 0.00%
MI David Smith State Representative, District 94 P L 811 2.28% R 68.35% D 29.37% 0.00%
MI Brandon Dickhausen State Representative, District 97 P L 1,392 4.82% R 58.26% D 36.92% 0.00%
MI J.  Longtain State Representative, District 98 P L 3,619 14.06% R 85.94%     0.00%
MI Nathaniel Hren State Representative, District 100 P L 725 2.73% R 64.56% D 32.72% 0.00%
MI Thomas Hren State Representative, District 102 P L 540 1.85% R 64.52% D 29.04% 4.59%
MI Emily Salvette Ann Arbor City Council NP none 1,284 20.95% none 78.53% write-in 0.52% 0.00%
MI Robert Hornbrook Ionia County Commissioner, District 6 P L 443 18.24% R 81.52%     0.25%
MI Benjamin Serek Kent County Commissioner, District 4 P L 529 3.67% R 72.92% D 23.41% 0.00%
MI Bettie Ellens Kent County Commissioner, District 15 P L 111 4.70% R 30.50% D 64.81% 0.00%
MI John Hargenrader Livingston County Commissioner, District 1 P L 1,010 14.13% R 83.42%     2.45%
MI Rodger Young Livingston County Commissioner, District 5 P L 341 5.92% R 63.90% D 30.06% 0.12%
MI Erin Stahl Macomb County Executive P L 8,490 3.21% R 30.97% D 65.82% 0.00%
MI Christe Langdeau Macomb County Commissioner, District 1 P L 572 3.62% R 36.86% D 59.53% 0.00%
MI Dan Flamand Macomb County Commissioner, District 3 P L 439 2.55% R 30.33% D 64.35% 2.77%
MI Scott McAtamney Oakland County Commissioner, District 5 P L 415 2.73% R 57.42% D 39.85% 0.00%
MI Andy LeCureaux Oakland County Commissioner, District 25 P L 945 7.48% R 32.26% D 60.27% 0.00%
MN Mary O'Connor Hennepin County Commissioner, District 1 NP none 17,053 39.31% none 60.14% write-in 0.55% 0.00%
MN Bob Odden Columbia Heights Mayor NP none 2,492 42.35% none 57.09% write-in 0.56% 0.00%
MO Jonathan Dine U.S. Senator P L 58,663 3.02% R 54.23% D 40.63% 2.13%
MO Charles W. Baum Auditor P L 70,816 3.69% R 50.83% D 45.48% 0.00%
MO Julie Stone U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 5,223 2.83% R 23.62% D 73.55% 0.00%
MO Steve Mosbacher U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 7,677 2.89% R 67.94% D 29.16% 0.00%
MO Steven R. Hedrick U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 5,772 2.84% R 46.66% D 48.94% 1.56%
MO Jason Braun U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 6,123 2.72% R 50.43% D 45.11% 1.74%
MO Randy Langkraehr U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 3,077 1.61% R 44.18% D 53.32% 0.88%
MO Kevin Craig U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 13,866 6.23% R 63.39% D 30.37% 0.00%
MO Rick Vandeven U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 3,930 2.01% R 65.56% D 28.76% 3.67%
MO Christopher Dwyer U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 46,817 22.26% R 77.36%     0.39%
MO Kevin Robert Parr State Senator, District 8 P L 13,157 20.63% R 79.37%     0.00%
MO Bob Ludlow State Senator, District 10 P L 10,402 23.62%     D 76.38% 0.00%
MO Bill Slantz State Representative, District 15 P L 765 5.98% R 59.62% D 34.40% 0.00%
MO Sean T. O'Toole State Representative, District 40 P L 1,187 33.34%     D 66.66% 0.00%
MO Kevin L. Kobe State Representative, District 51 P L 281 4.03% R 39.66% D 52.83% 3.49%
MO Jeffrey Hoorfar State Representative, District 55 P L 570 4.54% R 61.63% D 33.83% 0.00%
MO Martin Hague State Representative, District 91 P L 260 1.65% R 47.01% D 51.35% 0.00%
MO Janine Elizabeth Steck State Representative, District 114 P L 2,178 16.19% R 83.81%     0.00%
MO Bill Wayne State Representative, District 121 P L 376 4.11% R 57.85% D 38.04% 0.00%
MO Teddy M. Fleck State Representative, District 140 P L 433 3.39% R 70.68% D 25.93% 0.00%
MO Bradley W. Stubbs State Representative, District 142 P L 2,201 13.93% R 86.07%     0.00%
MO Robert Roland State Representative, District 158 P L 2,232 20.34% R 79.66%     0.00%
MO Steve Murphy Clark County Presiding Commissioner P L 876 31.19% R 35.53% D 31.47% 1.82%
MO Mark Jones Greene County Presiding Commissoner P L 3,492 3.99% R 54.09% D 41.86% 0.07%
MO Greg Hansen Howell County Presiding Commissioner P L 2,737 24.66% R 75.34%     0.00%
MO Daniel McCarthy Jefferson County Executive P L 3,680 5.66% R 48.29% D 45.98% 0.07%
MO Scott Stafford Laclede County Prosecuting Attorney P L 2,002 17.17% R 82.56%     0.27%
MO Anthony Morgan Randolph County Recorder of Deeds P L 1,606 22.31%     D 77.69% 0.00%
MO Theo "Ted" Brown Sr. Saint Louis County Executive P L 8,125 2.17% R 46.72% D 51.05% 0.06%
MS Harold M. Taylor U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 447 0.20% R 55.26% D 40.80% 3.74%
MS Kenneth "Tim" Hampton U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 1,741 0.86% R 51.93% D 46.83% 0.39%
MT Mike Fellows U.S. Representative P L 20,691 5.74% R 60.41% D 33.84% 0.00%
MT Dan Cox State Senator, District 44 P L 1,047 11.92% R 59.10% D 28.97% 0.00%
MT Ron Vandevender State Representative, District 84 P L 726 18.15% R 81.85%     0.00%
MT Tobias Z Martin State Representative, District 87 P L 769 17.66% R 82.34%     0.00%
MT James Morris Pearson State Representative, District 88 P L 159 4.01% R 56.54% D 39.46% 0.00%
MT Arlin Bird State Representative, District 90 P L 213 5.16% R 59.62% D 35.22% 0.00%
MT Henry Kayl Good IV State Representative, District 92 P L 120 2.71% R 46.90% D 50.39% 0.00%
MT Wayne Kelly Ravalli County Sheriff P L 3,174 18.43% R 81.07%     0.50%
NC Michael Beitler U.S. Senator P L 55,687 2.09% R 54.81% D 43.05% 0.05%
NC Tom Rose U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 3,505 1.85% R 49.47% D 48.69% 0.00%
NC Darryl Holloman U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 4,762 2.39% R 71.86% D 25.75% 0.00%
NC Thomas Hill U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 5,098 3.04% R 43.67% D 53.02% 0.26%
NC Lon Cecil U.S. Representative, District 12 P L 3,197 1.97% R 34.14% D 63.88% 0.00%
NC Stephanie E. Watson State Senator, District 16 P L 2,040 3.47% R 41.64% D 54.89% 0.00%
NC Barry Lee Coe State Senator, District 24 P L 2,412 4.97% R 52.92% D 42.11% 0.00%
NC Richard Evey State Senator, District 44 P L 1,083 2.42% R 58.87% D 38.71% 0.00%
NC Herb Sobel State Representative, District 3 P L 477 2.08% R 63.69% D 34.24% 0.00%
NC Barbara Jean Howe State Representative, District 32 P L 3,802 21.58%     D 78.42% 0.00%
NC Jeff Simon State Representative, District 62 P L 4,266 16.35% R 83.65%     0.00%
NC Timothy Rohr District Attorney, District 25 P L 4,838 5.71% R 60.64% D 33.66% 0.00%
NC Brandon A. Black Alamance County Commissioner PM2 L 2,465 3.14% D 21.54% D 20.12% 55.21%
NC Ray Gilbert Brunswick County Commissioner P L 6,595 19.35% R 80.65%     0.00%
NC Jeff Goforth Cabarrus County Soil and Water District Supervisor NPM2 none 16,987 28.22% none 25.56% none 26.52% 19.70%
NC John Sams Chowan County Commissioner, District 3 P L 359 35.54%     D 64.46% 0.00%
NC Robert Rosenthal Durham County Soil and Water District Supervisor NPM2 none 34,390 47.71% none 48.31% write-in 3.98% 0.00%
NC William Neil Holden Swain County Commissioner PM4 L 1,015 6.16% D 12.68% D 14.96% 66.21%
NC Stephen Burr Union County Commissioner PM3 L 4,852 3.60% D 9.42% D 8.46% 78.52%
NC Brandon Derr Union County Commissioner PM3 L 3,831 2.84% D 9.42% D 8.46% 79.28%
NC Thomas Hohman Union County Commissioner PM3 L 3,929 2.92% D 9.42% D 8.46% 79.20%
ND Keith Hanson U.S. Senator P L 3,890 1.63% R 76.08% D 22.17% 0.12%
ND Joshua Voytek Public Service Commissioner P L 8,315 3.58% R 61.45% D 34.90% 0.06%
ND Richard Yamoto Flattum-Riemers Tax Commissioner P L 7,716 3.32% R 67.39% D 29.22% 0.07%
NE Michele Sallach-Grace Auditor of Public Accounts P L 88,433 20.38% R 79.62%     0.00%
NH Ken Blevens U.S. Senator P L 4,753 1.04% R 60.03% D 36.81% 2.12%
NH John Babiarz Governor P L 10,089 2.21% R 45.03% D 52.64% 0.12%
NH Philip Hodson U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 7,966 3.53% R 53.97% D 42.37% 0.13%
NH Howard Wilson U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 4,796 2.13% R 48.34% D 46.76% 2.76%
NH Brendan Kelly State Representative, Rockingham District 14 PM4 L 890 6.15% R 15.73% R 18.59% 59.53%
NH Lisa Wilber State Representative, Hillsborough District 7 PM8 L 1,316 2.40% R 8.32% R 8.19% 81.08%
NH Steven Couture State Representative, Belknap District 2 PM2 L 114 2.59% R 30.04% R 28.91% 38.47%
NJ Russ Conger U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 1,445 0.66% R 50.03% D 47.32% 2.00%
NJ Joe Siano U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 2,912 1.56% R 69.41% D 27.88% 1.15%
NJ James Gawron U.S. Representative, District 11 P L 4,179 2.30% R 67.19% D 30.51% 0.00%
NM Mark Curtis State Representative, District 19 P L 523 7.83% R 24.05% D 68.12% 0.00%
NV Arthur Forest Lampitt, Jr. Governor P L 4,672 0.65% R 53.36% D 41.61% 4.37%
NV Ed Klapproth U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 2,118 1.27% R 35.28% D 61.75% 1.70%
NV Joseph P. Silvestri U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 4,026 1.50% R 48.13% D 47.47% 2.90%
NV Tom Cornell State Senator, Washoe District 1 P L 1,001 5.61% R 32.34% D 62.05% 0.00%
NV Steve Lenores State Assembly, District 10 P L 329 3.34% R 42.54% D 54.12% 0.00%
NV Kristie Turley State Assembly, District 16 P L 587 4.62% R 40.00% D 55.38% 0.00%
NV Nathan Santucci State Assembly, District 22 P L 1,688 2.87% R 55.56% D 39.40% 2.18%
NV Erin Lale State Assembly, District 29 P L 669 4.25% R 46.61% D 49.15% 0.00%
NV William P. Hols State Assembly, District 34 P L 465 4.49% R 37.40% D 58.11% 0.00%
NV Tim Hagan Clark County Commission, District G P L 1,890 3.64% R 39.05% D 55.35% 1.96%
NV Sean P. Morse Clark County Assessor P L 8,646 1.98% R 38.79% D 53.11% 6.12%
NV Kris P. McKinster Clark County Recorder P L 9,920 2.28% R 42.31% D 52.55% 2.86%
NV Wayne F. Rudolph Clark County Public Administrator P L 9,823 2.26% R 42.78% D 50.87% 4.09%
NV Sandra Darby Nye County Commission, District 4 P L 1,159 41.25% R 58.75%     0.00%
NV David Colborne Washoe County Commission, District 2 P L 1,427 4.43% R 58.00% D 37.58% 0.00%
NY Randy Credico U.S. Senator P L 24,869 0.54% R 32.21% D 66.32% 0.92%
NY John Clifton U.S. Senator P L 18,414 0.41% R 35.11% D 62.95% 1.53%
NY Warren Redlich Governor P L 48,386 1.04% R 33.26% D 62.56% 3.14%
NY Alden Link Lt. Governor ticket                
NY John Gaetani Comptroller P L 27,897 0.62% R 46.26% D 50.78% 2.33%
NY Carl Person Attorney General P L 36,547 0.82% R 42.97% D 55.80% 0.41%
NY Tom Vendittelli U.S. Representative, District 13 P L 929 0.73% R 51.31% D 47.96% 0.00%
NY Dave Narby State Assembly, District 61 P L 1,494 6.99%     D 93.01% 0.00%
NY Danny Panzella State Assembly, District 63 P L 1,732 8.59%     D 91.41% 0.00%
OH Ken Matesz Governor P L 92,116 2.39% R 49.04% D 47.04% 1.53%
OH Ann Leech Lt. Governor ticket                
OH Marc Feldman Attorney General P L 107,521 2.81% R 47.54% D 46.26% 3.39%
OH Matthew Cantrell Treasurer P L 184,477 4.91% R 54.52% D 40.58% 0.00%
OH Charlie Earl Secretary of State P L 182,977 4.88% R 53.66% D 41.46% 0.00%
OH Mike Howard Auditor P L 182,534 4.87% R 50.22% D 44.91% 0.00%
OH Robert Vollmer Court of Appeals, District 5 NP none 71,814 19.15% none 56.89% none 23.96% 0.00%
OH Jim Berns U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 3,076 1.53% R 51.49% D 45.99% 0.99%
OH Marc Johnston U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 16,259 6.84% R 58.45% D 34.66% 0.05%
OH Don Kissick U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 7,708 3.77% R 71.49% D 24.74% 0.00%
OH Brian Smith U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 11,831 5.70% R 67.82% D 26.47% 0.00%
OH M.J. "Buck" Elsass U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 4,505 2.19% R 50.19% D 45.15% 2.47%
OH John Anderson U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 9,381 4.30% R 62.17% D 32.25% 1.29%
OH David Harlow U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 5,121 2.36% R 65.64% D 30.30% 1.70%
OH Jeff Goggins U.S. Representative, District 10 P L 5,874 3.08% R 43.87% D 53.05% 0.00%
OH Travis Irvine U.S. Representative, District 12 P L 8,710 3.24% R 55.79% D 40.98% 0.00%
OH John Jelenic U.S. Representative, District 14 P L 8,383 3.63% R 64.92% D 31.45% 0.00%
OH Bill Kammerer U.S. Representative, District 15 P L 6,116 2.77% R 54.16% D 41.29% 1.78%
OH Jeffery J. Blevins U.S. Representative, District 16 P L 14,585 6.63% R 52.08% D 41.26% 0.03%
OH Bill Yarbrough State Senator, District 3 P L 5,849 4.12% R 50.93% D 44.95% 0.00%
OH Jessica Mears State Senator, District 9 P L 2,677 3.35% R 28.57% D 68.08% 0.00%
OH John Fockler State Senator, District 33 P L 5,019 3.78% R 39.50% D 56.72% 0.00%
OH David Macko State Representative, District 17 P L 2,812 5.56% R 54.75% D 39.69% 0.00%
OH Michael Johnston State Representative, District 19 P L 2,771 5.00% R 52.68% D 42.32% 0.00%
OH Lawrence Binsky State Representative, District 20 P L 2,368 5.01% R 45.90% D 49.06% 0.03%
OH Mark Noble State Representative, District 22 P L 1,485 3.00% R 44.01% D 51.54% 1.45%
OH Casey Borders State Representative, District 23 P L 2,353 4.99% R 63.41% D 31.60% 0.00%
OH Bryant Callaghan State Representative, District 28 P L 1,092 2.55% R 48.02% D 49.43% 0.00%
OH Ryan Printy State Representative, District 32 P L 901 3.40% R 25.41% D 71.19% 0.00%
OH Jillian Mack State Representative, District 33 P L 1,047 3.40% R 24.71% D 69.23% 2.66%
OH David Finley State Representative, District 41 P L 2,308 4.57% R 49.90% D 45.53% 0.00%
OH Kurtis Liston State Representative, District 44 P L 697 2.69% R 19.65% D 77.66% 0.00%
OH Joseph Pfeiffer State Representative, District 47 P L 1,196 4.39% R 31.24% D 64.37% 0.00%
OH Josh Robertson State Representative, District 57 P L 2,304 4.83% R 44.29% D 50.88% 0.00%
OH Bob Williams State Representative, District 58 P L 2,042 5.56% R 62.29% D 32.15% 0.00%
OH Patick Manning State Representative, District 59 P L 2,226 4.81% R 36.17% D 59.02% 0.00%
OH Barry Cox State Representative, District 66 P L 8,333 20.06% R 79.94%     0.00%
OH Robert Waters State Representative, District 67 P L 2,287 4.57% R 70.74% D 24.69% 0.00%
OH Judy Kayden State Representative, District 80 P L 1,638 3.97% R 46.97% D 49.06% 0.00%
OH Jacob Dawson State Representative, District 86 P L 1,443 4.42% R 59.46% D 36.13% 0.00%
OH Tim Sanders State Representative, District 87 P L 1,170 3.23% R 64.19% D 32.57% 0.00%
OH Chad Ricketts State Representative, District 91 P L 4,267 9.95% R 47.06% D 43.00% 0.00%
OH Ryan McGilvray Cuyahoga County Council, District 1 P L 2,258 4.45% R 54.47% D 41.08% 0.00%
OH Michael Blose Franklin County Auditor P L 14,650 4.00% R 50.29% D 45.71% 0.00%
OH John P. Williamson Greene County Commissioner P L 2,972 5.23% R 65.06% D 29.71% 0.00%
OH James Snedden Licking County Commissioner P L 3,609 6.28% R 62.01% D 31.72% 0.00%
OH John Farrier Miami County Commissioner P L 7,271 21.14% R 78.86%     0.00%
OK Richard Prawdzienski Lt. Governor P Ind 35,665 3.46% R 64.03% D 32.51% 0.00%
OK Angelia O'Dell U.S. Representative, District 1 P Ind 45,646 23.19% R 76.81%     0.00%
OK Clark Duffe U.S. Representative, District 5 P Ind 3,067 1.56% R 62.52% D 34.54% 1.38%
OR Marc Delphine U.S. Senator P L 16,028 1.11% R 39.25% D 57.22% 2.42%
OR Wes Wagner Governor P L 19,048 1.31% R 47.76% D 49.29% 1.63%
OR Harry Joe Tabor U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 2,492 0.85% R 41.94% D 54.75% 2.46%
OR Jeff Lawrence U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 8,380 3.04% R 24.55% D 70.02% 2.39%
OR Martin Soehrman State Representative, District 18 P L 489 2.12% R 63.23% D 34.39% 0.25%
OR James Foster State Representative, District 34 P L 476 2.46% R 38.30% D 59.05% 0.20%
PA Vernon Etzel U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 5,710 3.08% R 68.69% D 28.23% 0.00%
PA Betsy Summers State Senator, District 14 P L 3,748 5.56% R 38.88% D 55.57% 0.00%
PA Ed Gately State Senator, District 28 P L 11,499 15.63% R 84.37%     0.00%
PA Len Young State Senator, District 45 P L 3,104 4.73% R 40.49% D 54.78% 0.00%
PA Michael J. Robertson State Representative, District 63 PF L 1,969 12.43% D+R 87.57%     0.00%
PA Vance Mays State Representative, District 64 P L 2,551 15.64% R 84.36%     0.00%
PA Erik Viker State Representative, District 85 P L 1,551 8.97% R 66.02% D 25.01% 0.00%
PA Thomas Anderson State Representative, District 109 P L 942 5.53% R 65.21% D 29.27% 0.00%
PA Brian Bergman State Representative, District 119 P L 741 4.45% R 43.70% D 51.85% 0.00%
PA Tim Mullen State Representative, District 120 P L 2,858 14.91% R 32.11% D 52.98% 0.00%
PA William Kohler State Representative, District 196 P L 1,312 5.92% R 74.58% D 19.50% 0.00%
PA Mike Muhammad State Representative, District 203 P L 339 1.80%     D 98.20% 0.00%
SC Tim Moultrie Superintendent of Education P L 35,362 2.66% R 51.26% D 43.11% 2.97%
SC Keith Blandford U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 2,750 1.18% R 65.37% D 28.67% 4.78%
SC Eddie McCain U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 4,228 1.63% R 53.48% D 43.76% 1.14%
SC Rick Mahler U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 3,010 1.39% R 63.45% D 28.79% 6.37%
SC Michael Carmany State Representative, District 8 P L 191 1.99% R 54.63% D 37.98% 5.40%
SC Doug Taylor State Representative, District 9 P L 1,329 17.72% R 81.88%     0.40%
SC Daniel Curry State Representative, District 14 P L 895 11.11% R 88.54%     0.35%
SC Steven Edwards State Representative, District 18 P L 1,322 12.50% R 87.24%     0.26%
SC Jason Macias State Representative, District 20 P L 1,271 11.64% R 87.92%     0.44%
SC Laird Minor State Representative, District 27 P L 1,472 12.69% R 86.94%     0.37%
SC Stan Smith State Representative, District 48 P L 3,693 19.62% R 80.12%     0.26%
SC Victor Kocher State Representative, District 76 P L 1,220 11.97%     D 87.85% 0.18%
SC Kathy Woolsey Charleston County Soil and Water Commission NP none 39,484 51.90% none 21.57% none 26.16% 0.37%
TN Greg Samples U.S. Representative, District 2 P Ind 1,185 0.68% R 81.78% D 14.65% 2.88%
TN Mo Kiah U.S. Representative, District 3 P Ind 216 0.13% R 56.79% D 28.01% 15.07%
TN Stephen Collings U.S. Representative, District 5 P Ind 584 0.33% R 42.07% D 56.23% 1.37%
TN Daniel Lewis State Representative, District 53 P Ind 425 3.84% R 35.65% D 60.51% 0.00%
TN Heather Scott State Representative, District 57 P Ind 2,451 8.93% R 62.89% D 20.05% 8.14%
TX Kathie Glass Governor P L 109,211 2.19% R 54.97% D 42.30% 0.54%
TX Scott Jameson Lieutenant Governor P L 122,142 2.47% R 61.78% D 34.83% 0.91%
TX Mary J. Ruwart Comptroller of Public Accounts P L 417,523 10.50% R 83.16%     6.34%
TX Jon Roland Attorney General P L 112,118 2.28% R 64.06% D 33.66% 0.00%
TX Rick Donaldson Commissioner of Agriculture P L 164,035 3.38% R 60.82% D 35.80% 0.00%
TX James L. Holdar Commissioner of General Land Office P L 148,271 3.05% R 61.67% D 35.29% 0.00%
TX Roger Gary Railroad Commissioner P L 138,978 2.87% R 59.41% D 36.24% 1.49%
TX William Bryan Strange, III Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 P L 138,857 2.86% R 59.88% D 37.26% 0.00%
TX Tom Oxford Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 P L 144,306 2.98% R 60.02% D 37.00% 0.00%
TX Jack Armstrong Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 P L 195,234 4.04% R 60.35% D 35.62% 0.00%
TX J. Randell Stevens Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2 P L 684,005 17.66% R 82.34%     0.00%
TX Dave Howard Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5 P L 661,160 17.09% R 82.91%     0.00%
TX Robert Ravee Virasin Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 P L 139,299 2.90% R 60.48% D 36.62% 0.00%
TX Charles F. Parkes III U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 14,811 10.27% R 89.73%     0.00%
TX David W. Smith U.S. Representative, District 2 P L 16,711 11.39% R 88.61%     0.00%
TX Christopher J. Claytor U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 3,602 2.36% R 66.28% D 31.34% 0.01%
TX Jim D. Prindle U.S. Representative, District 4 P L 4,729 2.54% R 73.19% D 22.00% 2.28%
TX Ken Ashby U.S. Representative, District 5 P L 2,958 1.95% R 70.53% D 27.52% 0.00%
TX Bryon Severns U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 4,700 2.89% R 65.91% D 31.20% 0.00%
TX Bob Townsend U.S. Representative, District 7 P L 31,704 17.98% R 81.45%     0.58%
TX Bruce West U.S. Representative, District 8 P L 4,988 2.48% R 80.27% D 17.25% 0.00%
TX Michael W. Hope U.S. Representative, District 9 P L 1,459 1.38% R 22.88% D 75.74% 0.00%
TX Jeremiah "JP" Perkins U.S. Representative, District 10 P L 5,105 2.28% R 64.67% D 33.05% 0.00%
TX James A. Powell U.S. Representative, District 11 P L 4,321 2.78% R 80.84% D 15.44% 0.93%
TX Matthew Solodow U.S. Representative, District 12 P L 4,601 3.01% R 71.86% D 25.13% 0.00%
TX John T. Burwell, Jr. U.S. Representative, District 13 P L 5,650 4.34% R 87.05%     8.61%
TX Aaron I. Cohn U.S. Representative, District 15 P L 2,570 2.67% R 41.59% D 55.73% 0.00%
TX Bill Collins U.S. Representative, District 16 P L 4,319 5.09% R 36.58% D 58.07% 0.26%
TX Richard B. Kelly U.S. Representative, District 17 P L 2,808 1.63% R 61.80% D 36.57% 0.00%
TX Mike Taylor U.S. Representative, District 18 P L 3,118 2.57% R 27.26% D 70.15% 0.02%
TX Richard "Chip" Peterson U.S. Representative, District 19 P L 4,315 3.16% R 77.78% D 19.06% 0.00%
TX Michael "Commander" Idrogo U.S. Representative, District 20 P L 1,783 1.93% R 34.45% D 63.62% 0.00%
TX James Arthur Strohm U.S. Representative, District 21 P L 7,694 3.25% R 68.88% D 27.87% 0.00%
TX Steven Susman U.S. Representative, District 22 P L 5,538 2.66% R 67.49% D 29.82% 0.03%
TX Martin Nitschke U.S. Representative, District 23 P L 2,482 1.64% R 49.40% D 44.44% 4.52%
TX David Sparks U.S. Representative, District 24 P L 22,609 18.43% R 81.57%     0.00%
TX Jim Stutsman U.S. Representative, District 25 P L 4,431 2.34% R 44.84% D 52.82% 0.00%
TX Mark Boler U.S. Representative, District 26 P L 4,062 2.25% R 67.05% D 30.70% 0.00%
TX Ed Mishou U.S. Representative, District 27 P L 5,372 5.04% R 47.84% D 47.12% 0.00%
TX Stephen Kaat U.S. Representative, District 28 P L 1,889 1.70% R 41.96% D 56.35% 0.00%
TX Brad Walters U.S. Representative, District 29 P L 866 1.29% R 34.09% D 64.61% 0.00%
TX J.B. Oswalt U.S. Representative, District 30 P L 2,988 2.62% R 21.64% D 75.74% 0.00%
TX Bill Oliver U.S. Representative, District 31 P L 26,735 17.46% R 82.54%     0.00%
TX John Jay Myers U.S. Representative, District 32 P L 3,178 2.50% R 62.61% D 34.88% 0.00%
TX Dave Scott State Senator, District 3 P L 19,211 11.10% R 88.90%     0.00%
TX Lee Coughran State Senator, District 7 P L 29,048 13.59% R 86.41%     0.00%
TX Ed Kless State Senator, District 8 P L 25,935 15.98% R 84.02%     0.00%
TX Mark F. Frohman State Senator, District 12 P L 23,894 13.85% R 86.15%     0.00%
TX Kent Phillips State Senator, District 14 P L 6,884 3.61% R 35.67% D 60.73% 0.00%
TX Phil Kurtz State Senator, District 17 P L 22,802 16.84% R 83.16%     0.00%
TX Mette A. Baker State Senator, District 19 P L 3,269 2.78% R 45.08% D 52.14% 0.00%
TX Arthur Maxwell Thomas IV State Senator, District 25 P L 40,972 17.45% R 82.18%     0.38%
TX J. Douglas Froneberger State Representative, District 3 P L 665 1.88% R 56.61% D   0.00%
TX Jon Fitts State Representative, District 6 P L 4,634 13.15% R 86.85%     0.00%
TX Eric M. (Ric) Brandt State Representative, District 7 P L 2,589 8.73% R 91.27%     0.00%
TX Samuel Calkin State Representative, District 15 P L 5,546 9.55% R 90.45%     0.00%
TX Travis Hill State Representative, District 17 P L 1,291 2.97% R 65.09% D 31.94% 0.00%
TX Rhys M. Blavier State Representative, District 18 P L 3,128 10.43% R 89.57%     0.00%
TX David Floyd State Representative, District 20 P L 9,490 17.45% R 82.55%     0.00%
TX Joel Grace State Representative, District 24 P L 4,989 11.29% R 88.71%     0.00%
TX Joey Roland State Representative, District 26 P L 922 2.00% R 64.63% D 33.37% 0.00%
TX Derek Grayson State Representative, District 27 P L 5,812 15.36%     D 84.64% 0.00%
TX Jim Foreman State Representative, District 29 P L 5,969 15.31% R 84.69%     0.00%
TX Richard W. Shuey State Representative, District 43 P L 3,503 22.10%     D 77.90% 0.00%
TX George E. Emery State Representative, District 46 P L 3,462 15.81%     D 84.19% 0.00%
TX Kris Bailey State Representative, District 47 P L 2,485 4.13% R 49.68% D 46.19% 0.00%
TX Ben Easton State Representative, District 48 P L 1,519 2.95% R 48.52% D 48.54% 0.00%
TX Nathan Kleffman State Representative, District 49 P L 5,249 14.71%     D 85.29% 0.00%
TX Emily Cowan State Representative, District 50 P L 1,486 3.44% R 41.72% D 54.85% 0.00%
TX Arthur DiBianca State Representative, District 51 P L 701 4.10% R 19.96% D 75.94% 0.00%
TX Charles McCoy State Representative, District 52 P L 2,012 4.55% R 57.45% D 38.01% 0.00%
TX Brian W. Holk State Representative, District 53 P L 4,093 10.10% R 89.90%     0.00%
TX Penny Hendrix State Representative, District 55 P L 5,600 18.89% R 81.11%     0.00%
TX Neill Snider State Representative, District 56 P L 1,591 3.64% R 58.48% D 37.88% 0.00%
TX Derek Johnson State Representative, District 57 P L 712 2.56% R 51.68% D 45.76% 0.00%
TX Tom Stewart State Representative, District 58 P L 1,418 3.90% R 75.73% D 20.37% 0.00%
TX Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr. State Representative, District 61 P L 5,508 13.76% R 86.24%     0.00%
TX Kenneth Myers State Representative, District 62 P L 3,657 12.28% R 87.72%     0.00%
TX Diane L. Chisholm State Representative, District 64 P L 6,224 19.28% R 80.72%     0.00%
TX Ryan M. Gray State Representative, District 65 P L 5,878 17.57% R 82.43%     0.00%
TX Fred Jones State Representative, District 71 P L 3,313 11.93% R 88.07%     0.00%
TX Robert A. Nowotny State Representative, District 73 P L 8,446 14.49% R 85.51%     0.00%
TX Timothy Flood State Representative, District 79 P L 1,967 15.66%     D 84.34% 0.00%
TX James A. Hudspeth State Representative, District 87 P L 830 3.78% R 77.33% D 18.89% 0.00%
TX Colin F. Sewards State Representative, District 93 P L 799 3.13% R 49.28% D 47.59% 0.00%
TX Richard A. Cross State Representative, District 94 P L 2,897 9.97% R 84.53%     5.50%
TX Rod Wingo State Representative, District 97 P L 4,448 13.59% R 86.41%     0.00%
TX Cecil Anthony Ince State Representative, District 105 P L 740 3.39% R 51.71% D 44.90% 0.00%
TX Gene Freeman State Representative, District 106 P L 444 2.06% R 49.44% D 48.50% 0.00%
TX Brandon Parsons State Representative, District 107 P L 678 2.15% R 51.37% D 46.48% 0.00%
TX Jarrett R. Woods State Representative, District 108 P L 783 2.37% R 64.92% D 32.71% 0.00%
TX Troy Camplin State Representative, District 112 P L 4,478 16.78% R 83.22%     0.00%
TX David W. Bell State Representative, District 115 P L 4,669 16.91% R 83.09%     0.00%
TX Douglas P. Hanson State Representative, District 124 P L 4,001 20.77%     D 79.23% 0.00%
TX Jeffrey C. Blunt State Representative, District 125 P L 4,545 21.50%     D 78.50% 0.00%
TX Joe Spencer State Representative, District 130 P L 6,275 11.07% R 88.93%     0.00%
TX Michael Ryan State Representative, District 132 P L 985 2.11% R 66.19% D 31.70% 0.00%
TX Alfred N. Montestruc State Representative, District 133 P L 349 1.30% R 56.27% D 42.43% 0.00%
TX Gerald W. "Jerry" LaFleur State Representative, District 136 P L 4,270 11.42% R 88.58%     0.00%
TX Wesley Hamner State Representative, District 138 P L 532 1.96% R 62.55% D 35.49% 0.00%
TX Clifford Messina State Representative, District 144 P L 339 1.31% R 59.45% D 38.28% 0.96%
TX Eric M. Holdt State Representative, District 150 P L 904 1.86% R 71.30% D 26.84% 0.00%
TX Dean Kareem Higley State Board of Education, District 3 P L 6,604 2.98% R 41.12% D 55.69% 0.22%
TX Mark Loewe State Board of Education, District 5 P L 20,052 4.53% R 59.30% D 36.17% 0.00%
TX Jeff McGee State Board of Education, District 9 P L 35,473 11.12% R 84.25%     4.63%
TX Jessica Dreesen State Board of Education, District 10 P L 18,848 4.11% R 55.85% D 40.03% 0.00%
TX Amie Parsons State Board of Education, District 12 P L 47,112 18.77% R 81.23%     0.00%
TX John Pekowski State Board of Education, District 15 P L 28,224 10.95% R 89.05%     0.00%
TX Steve Mayer Bexar County Judge P L 46,300 19.92%     D 80.08% 0.00%
TX James L. Thompson Bexar County Clerk P L 10,798 3.64% R 54.27% D 40.31% 1.78%
TX Raymundo Aleman Judge, Bexar County Court at Law 5 P L 10,497 3.59% R 51.63% D 44.79% 0.00%
TX Melissa Martinez-Carrasco Bexar County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2 P L 5,532 6.27% R 47.40% D 46.33% 0.00%
TX Clyde Garland* Brazos County Judge P L 4,271 13.47% R 86.53%     0.00%
TX Linda Wilbert* Brazos County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 P L 319 7.21% R 42.79% D 50.00% 0.00%
TX Brett Weiss Burnet County Commissioner, Precinct 4 P L 492 15.35% R 84.65%     0.00%
TX Debra A. Carlson Dallas County Judge P L 14,384 3.53% R 46.90% D 49.57% 0.00%
TX Ethan Samuel Brockman Dallas County Clerk P L 12,570 3.11% R 46.55% D 50.35% 0.00%
TX Tim Miles Dallas County Commissioner, Precinct 4 P L 2,630 2.85% R 46.05% D 51.10% 0.00%
TX Ed Woo Dallas County Constable, Precinct 2 P L 2,270 3.01% R 56.89% D 40.11% 0.00%
TX Vincent Venegoni Denton County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2 P L 2,939 13.57% R 86.43%     0.00%
TX Clifton Paul Wilson Denton County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5 P L 1,269 12.98% R 87.02%     0.00%
TX Brandy Owens Ellis County Judge P L 3,778 13.66% R 86.34%     0.00%
TX Kellie Robinson Ellis County Clerk P L 3,902 14.22% R 85.78%     0.00%
TX Daryl Ray Spence Ellis County Commissioner, Precinct 2 P L 903 16.17% R 78.57%     5.26%
TX Shannon Hunter Ellis County District Clerk P L 4,000 14.68% R 85.32%     0.00%
TX Terri Bernard Delgado Ellis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1 P L 921 14.12% R 85.88%     0.00%
TX Amy Sierra Ellis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2 P L 859 11.00% R 89.00%     0.00%
TX Mary Ann Bryan Harris County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5, Place 2 P L 29,935 18.22% R 81.78%     0.00%
TX Nathan P. Lusk Lubbock County Judge P L 3,942 8.05% R 78.97%     12.98%
TX David Meine McLennan County Commissioner, Precinct 4 P L 465 1.96% R 76.10% D 21.93% 0.00%
TX Clinton L. Chase McLennan County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 7 P L 285 8.34%     D 91.66% 0.00%
TX Jimmy Myers Tarrant County District Clerk P L 15,849 4.66% R 60.23% D 35.11% 0.00%
TX Bob J. Shelton Judge, Tarrant County Probate Court No. 2 P L 40,922 16.06% R 83.94%     0.00%
TX Dean Autrey Terrell County Judge P L 21 3.60%     D 39.90% 56.51%
TX Jan Patrick Baker Terrell County Commissioner, Precinct 2 P L 18 15.38%     D 84.62% 0.00%
TX Mark Tippetts Travis County Judge P L 11,484 4.97% R 38.76% D 56.28% 0.00%
TX Gillian Dreesen Travis County Clerk P L 36,882 19.86%     D 80.14% 0.00%
TX Matthew Finkel Travis County Commissioner, Precinct 2 P L 3,006 4.67% R 36.34% D 58.98% 0.00%
TX David Dreesen Travis County Commissioner, Precinct 4 P L 5,143 17.07%     D 82.93% 0.00%
TX Arlo J. Pignotti Travis County District Clerk P L 37,991 20.87%     D 79.13% 0.00%
TX Adam Sparks Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1 P L 3,002 13.83%     D 86.17% 0.00%
TX Jaclyn Finkel Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2 P L 3,708 5.09% R 49.92% D 45.00% 0.00%
TX Matthew Rafacz Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3 P L 3,560 4.76% R 43.80% D 51.43% 0.00%
TX John Burton Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 P L 2,783 15.57%     D 84.43% 0.00%
TX Michael Holt Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5 P L 5,449 16.35%     D 83.65% 0.00%
TX Mike Burris Travis County Treasurer P L 40,110 21.93%     D 78.07% 0.00%
TX June Forbing Upshur County Clerk P L 410 4.18% R 67.58% D 28.23% 0.00%
TX Allen Weatherford Upshur County Commissioner, Precinct 2 P L 195 8.56% R 63.99% D 27.45% 0.00%
TX Vance Lowry Upshur County Commissioner, Precinct 4 P L 155 6.02% R 54.91% D 39.07% 0.00%
TX Sherri L. Little Upshur County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2 P L 371 18.26% R 81.74%     0.00%
UT W. Andrew McCullough Governor P L 12,871 2.00% R 64.07% D 31.90% 2.03%
UT Aric Cramer Lt. Governor ticket                
UT Jared Stratton U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 4,307 2.20% R 69.19% D 23.93% 4.68%
UT Jake Shannon U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 2,945 1.52% R 72.32% D 22.94% 3.21%
UT Vincent Marcus State Senator, District 21 P L 704 3.97% R 71.41% D 24.61% 0.00%
UT Mark Sweet State Representative, District 23 P L 167 3.97% R 30.33% D 65.70% 0.00%
UT Chelsea Travis State Representative, District 35 P L 299 6.22% R 40.68% D 53.10% 0.00%
UT Ryan Kelly State Representative, District 39 P L 278 4.77% R 61.52% D 33.71% 0.00%
UT Sandra Johnson State Representative, District 40 P L 477 5.55% R 44.65% D 49.80% 0.00%
UT Erin Partridge State Representative, District 44 P L 207 2.39% R 47.21% D 50.40% 0.00%
UT George Hill State Representative, District 55 P L 465 4.66% R 76.51% D 18.83% 0.00%
UT Barry Short State Representative, District 72 P L 1,450 16.47% R 83.53%     0.00%
UT J. Robert Latham Davis County Attorney P L 10,150 15.70% R 84.30%     0.00%
UT Jonathon Grimes Salt Lake County District Attorney P L 10,037 4.03% R 44.66% D 51.26% 0.04%
UT Dale Peterson Uintah County Commissioner A P L 828 11.33% R 76.80%     11.87%
UT Dave Thomas Uintah County Commissioner B P L 1,343 18.50% R 81.28%     0.22%
UT Sean Hullinger Utah County Attorney P L 12,761 13.76% R 86.24%     0.00%
VA James Quigley U.S. Representative, District 3 P L 2,383 1.45% R 27.18% D 70.01% 1.35%
VA Stuart Bain U.S. Representative, District 6 P L 15,309 9.16% R 76.27%     14.57%
VA William Redpath U.S. Representative, District 10 P L 4,607 2.21% R 62.87% D 34.81% 0.11%
VA David Dotson U.S. Representative, District 11 P L 1,382 0.61% R 48.79% D 49.23% 1.37%
VT Karen Kerin Attorney General P L 6,171 2.67% R 29.40% D 61.93% 6.01%
VT Ben Mayer State Representative, Chittenden 3-3 PM2 L 254 7.17% D 45.54% D 47.29% 0.00%
WA Richard B. Sanders Supreme Court, Position 6 NP none 971,803 49.66% none 50.34%     0.00%
WI Terry Virgil Lt. Governor P L 6,790 0.31% R 52.25% D 46.48% 0.96%
WI Joseph Kexel U.S. Representative, District 1 P L 4,311 1.64% R 68.21% D 30.10% 0.05%
WI Leroy Watson State Assembly, District 31 P L 2,378 10.52% R 89.29%     0.19%
WI Wil Losch State Assembly, District 34 P L 2,456 10.00% R 59.78% D 30.16% 0.05%
WI Ben Olson, III State Assembly, District 50 P L 436 2.30% R 60.24% D 37.44% 0.02%
WI George Meyers State Assembly, District 61 P L 2,167 17.71%     D 81.96% 0.33%
WI Anthony DeCubellis State Assembly, District 62 P L 403 2.07% R 44.10% D 53.78% 0.05%
WI Daane Hoffman State Assembly, District 64 P L 1,774 15.45%     D 84.17% 0.38%
WI Jim Maas State Assembly, District 85 P L 830 4.23% R 43.15% D 52.53% 0.08%
WV Tom Thacker State Senator, District 11 P L 2,843 10.65% R 34.86% D 54.49% 0.00%
WV Tad Britch State House of Delegates, District 44 PM4 L 747 0.96% D 15.41% D 14.72% 68.91%
WY Mike Wheeler Governor P L 5,362 2.85% R 65.68% D 22.94% 8.53%
WY Candice De Laat Secretary of State P L 8,045 4.37% R 76.07% D 19.48% 0.08%
WY John Love U.S. Representative P L 9,253 4.95% R 70.42% D 24.48% 0.15%
WY Vernel Gail State Representative, District 24 P L 497 13.27% R 86.15%     0.59%
WY Rich Brubaker State Representative, District 34 P L 549 16.66% R 82.74%     0.61%
WY Nicholas De Laat State Representative, District 52 P L 426 15.07% R 59.67%     25.26%
WY Jon Wiltbank State Representative, District 53 P L 242 12.55% R 87.20%     0.26%
WY Penny Gail Park County Commissioner PM3 L 2,377 8.50% R 25.80% R 28.27% 37.43%

NOTES:

Names with an asterisk (*) currently have unofficial results listed. They will be updated with final official results when we get them.

Names in boldface won their elections.

John Clifton (running in NY for U.S. Senator) and Len Young (running in PA for State Senator) were in special elections.

Terry Virgil (running in WI for Lt. Governor) would normally have appeared on a ticket with a governor candidate, but there was no Libertarian governor candidate.

Codes for "Type" field:
P - normal partisan (one winner)
PMx - partisan with multiple winners ("vote for x")
PF - partisan with fusion
NP - nonpartisan (one winner)
NPMx - nonpartisan with multiple winners ("vote for x")
ticket - Lt. Governor on a single ballot line with Governor

This Excel file contains complete results, including vote counts for all ballot-listed opponents, and some additional information.