Libertarian election results

The following are preliminary results for 795 Libertarians who ran for office in the November 2 elections. These are not final official numbers, but we don’t think the percentages will change significantly.

Some Libertarians had to run as write-ins. Those candidates are only included if we have been able to get vote counts for them.

State Name Office Votes Pct
AK Fredrick "David" Haase U.S. Senator 1,084 0.54%
AK William S. "Billy" Toien Governor 2,008 1.01%
AK Jeffrey D. Brown Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
AK Scott A. Kohlhaas State Representative, District 20 782 30.10%
AK Robert E. Clift State Representative, District 21 157 2.82%
AK Harley Brown State Representative, District 25 150 3.92%
AZ David F. Nolan U.S. Senator 63,018 4.68%
AZ Barry Hess Governor 29,448 2.17%
AZ Thane Eichenauer State Treasurer 51,618 3.93%
AZ Rick Fowlkes Corporation Commissioner 74,595 3.18%
AZ Nicole Patti U.S. Representative, District 1 12,721 6.44%
AZ Powell Gammill U.S. Representative, District 2 8,506 4.04%
AZ Michael Shoen U.S. Representative, District 3 7,329 4.83%
AZ Joe Cobb U.S. Representative, District 4 1,955 3.04%
AZ Nick Coons U.S. Representative, District 5 7,173 4.60%
AZ Darell Tapp U.S. Representative, District 6 5,692 3.07%
AZ George Keane U.S. Representative, District 7 3,412 2.69%
AZ Steven Stoltz U.S. Representative, District 8 9,485 3.85%
AZ Michael Patti State Senator, District 9 2,135 5.00%
AZ Michael White State Senator, District 12 2,687 5.11%
AZ Garret Chartier-Dickie State Senator, District 17 906 2.91%
AZ Andrea Garcia State Senator, District 18 1,956 8.78%
AZ William Munsil State Senator, District 19 8,187 20.27%
AZ Jack Kretzer State Senator, District 24 1,189 4.36%
AZ Frank Mulligan State Representative, District 2 4,529 8.55%
AZ Jim Iannuzo State Representative, District 7 3,129 3.85%
AZ Cristian Dumitrescu State Representative, District 17 1,051 1.89%
AZ Damian Trabel State Representative, District 17 1,185 2.13%
AZ Chris A. H. Will State Representative, District 18 2,414 7.14%
AZ Michael Kielsky Maricopa County Attorney 153,887 25.47%
AZ Christopher Rike Maricopa County Clerk of the Court 35,125 5.36%
AZ Rachel A. Kielsky Maricopa County Justice of the Peace 2,202 34.95%
AZ Tom Murray Maricopa County Constable 2,693 7.49%
AZ Bob O’Brien Northern Gila County Sanitary District Unopposed  
AZ Scott Stewart Pima Community College Board, District 4 34,278 67.27%
CA Gail Lightfoot U.S. Senator 163,444 1.73%
CA Dale F. Ogden Governor 142,532 1.49%
CA Pamela Brown Lt. Governor 541,503 5.84%
CA Christina Tobin Secretary of State 200,038 2.20%
CA Timothy Hannan Attorney General 231,102 2.53%
CA Andrew Favor Controller 274,074 2.99%
CA Edward Teyssier Treasurer 204,327 2.24%
CA Richard Bronstein Insurance Commissioner 352,297 3.94%
CA Kennita Watson Board of Equalization, District 1 70,971 2.99%
CA Willard Michlin Board of Equalization, District 2 104,673 4.71%
CA Jerry Dixon Board of Equalization, District 3 114,285 4.85%
CA Peter De Baets Board of Equalization, District 4 191,708 11.64%
CA Mike Rodrigues U.S. Representative, District 1 3,965 2.44%
CA D. A. "Art" Tuma U.S. Representative, District 3 4,585 2.40%
CA Joel Smolen U.S. Representative, District 6 4,070 2.12%
CA Philip Berg U.S. Representative, District 8 3,075 2.37%
CA Jim Eyer U.S. Representative, District 9 2,843 1.93%
CA Mark Williams U.S. Representative, District 12 3,243 2.29%
CA Paul Lazaga U.S. Representative, District 14 4,671 3.05%
CA Edward Gonzalez U.S. Representative, District 16 7,940 7.64%
CA Mary Larkin U.S. Representative, District 17 1,783 1.48%
CA Darrell Stafford U.S. Representative, District 23 2,468 1.65%
CA Randall Weissbuch U.S. Representative, District 26 4,118 3.02%
CA Carlos Rodriguez U.S. Representative, District 28 8,361 8.04%
CA William Cushing U.S. Representative, District 29 4,117 3.15%
CA Erich Miller U.S. Representative, District 30 3,900 2.06%
CA Herb Peters U.S. Representative, District 36 8,441 5.46%
CA Mark Lambert U.S. Representative, District 42 8,171 6.00%
CA Mike Binkley U.S. Representative, District 48 6,309 3.59%
CA Michael Paster U.S. Representative, District 49 2,531 2.14%
CA Lars Grossmith U.S. Representative, District 50 3,838 2.09%
CA Michael Benoit U.S. Representative, District 52 7,509 4.66%
CA Paul-Michael Dekker U.S. Representative, District 53 4,254 3.55%
CA Steve Torno State Senator, District 6 8,085 4.96%
CA Adrian Galysh State Senator, District 20 5,004 4.39%
CA Bob Weber State Senator, District 26 3,826 2.55%
CA David Ruskin State Senator, District 28 11,790 5.93%
CA Michael Metti State Senator, District 36 8,589 3.76%
CA Kristi Stone State Senator, District 38 10,878 5.27%
CA Gary Bryant State Assembly, District 3 10,466 9.04%
CA Kate Moore State Assembly, District 7 4,470 4.44%
CA Janice Bonser State Assembly, District 10 4,017 3.41%
CA Lisa Ringer State Assembly, District 16 3,335 4.06%
CA Gary Tutin State Assembly, District 19 2,703 2.84%
CA Raymond Bell State Assembly, District 21 4,730 4.49%
CA T. J. Campbell State Assembly, District 22 4,559 6.05%
CA Paul Polson State Assembly, District 33 5,387 4.72%
CA Peggy Christensen State Assembly, District 38 7,351 6.07%
CA Eytan Kollin State Assembly, District 44 3,744 3.60%
CA Sean McGary State Assembly, District 47 4,106 4.44%
CA Ethan Musulin State Assembly, District 53 2,732 2.32%
CA Anthony Tyler State Assembly, District 59 3,430 2.97%
CA Debbie Tharp State Assembly, District 70 4,499 3.91%
CA Paul King State Assembly, District 74 6,726 6.26%
CA Christopher Chadwick State Assembly, District 75 4,062 3.64%
CA Dan Baehr State Assembly, District 76 4,596 4.88%
CA Rich Belitz State Assembly, District 77 4,460 4.57%
CA Rodger Musso Black Oak Mine Unified School District Board, Seat 2 Unopposed  
CA Timothy Healey Fair Oaks Water District Board, District 1 Unopposed  
CA Norm Westwell Huntington Beach City Council 9,738 4.77%
CA Vern Dahl Lucia Mar Unified School District Board 12,711 63.12%
CA Susan Marie Weber Palm Desert City Council 3,082 12.61%
CA Jack Hickey Sequoia Healthcare District Board 24,291 18.86%
CA Steve Kubby South Lake Tahoe City Council 1,072 10.28%
CA Robert Dickson Timber Cove Fire Protection District Board Unopposed  
CO Maclyn Stringer U.S. Senator 20,770 1.25%
CO Jaimes Brown Governor 12,237 0.73%
CO Ken Wyble Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
CO Jesse B. Wallace Colorado University Regent At Large 84,618 5.46%
CO Clint Jones U.S. Representative, District 1 2,482 1.32%
CO Curtis Harris U.S. Representative, District 2 4,707 1.93%
CO Gregory Gilman U.S. Representative, District 3 5,482 2.18%
CO Jerell Klaver U.S. Representative, District 5 5,492 2.42%
CO Rob McNealy U.S. Representative, District 6 8,494 2.78%
CO Buck Bailey U.S. Representative, District 7 9,319 4.74%
CO Gilbert R. Fuller State Senator, District 7 2,127 3.91%
CO Doug Randall State Senator, District 11 1,258 4.51%
CO Marc Goddard State Representative, District 4 825 5.12%
CO Bo Shaffer State Representative, District 12 1,254 5.65%
CO G. T. "Bud" Martin State Representative, District 27 1,615 5.78%
CO Mike Kien State Representative, District 57 1,173 4.21%
CO Christine Smith State Representative, District 60 1,941 6.34%
CO Eva F. Kosinski Boulder County Commissioner, District 3 5,861 5.22%
CO Gary Johnson Delta County Commissioner, District 1 2,318 20.40%
CO Stephen Saint Mesa County Commissioner, District 2 9,745 20.00%
CO Bob Dempsey San Miguel County Coroner 1,225 42.33%
CT Joshua Katz Comptroller 10,312 0.98%
CT Ken Mosher Secretary of State 8,556 0.80%
CT Daniel Reale U.S. Representative, District 2 27 0.01%
CT Marc Guttman State Senator, District 20 688 2.14%
CT Ty Perry State Representative, District 50 1 0.01%
CT John Szewczyk State Representative, District 100 4,782 48.64%
DE Jim Rash U.S. Senator 2,101 0.68%
DE Brent Wangen U.S. Representative 1,986 0.65%
DE Matthew Flebbe General Assembly, District 6 97 1.18%
DE Scott Gesty General Assembly, District 7 161 1.84%
DE James Edward Christina General Assembly, District 12 767 11.22%
DE George Barnett General Assembly, District 15 150 1.57%
DE Will McVay General Assembly, District 32 280 6.13%
DE Jesse McVay Kent County Recorder of Deeds 2,404 5.05%
DE Mary Pat McVay Kent County Levy Court, at Large 962 1.99%
DE Timothy Webb Kent County Levy Court, District 2 141 1.83%
FL Alexander Snitker U.S. Senator 24,494 0.46%
FL Franklin Perez State Representative, District 33 2,029 3.64%
FL Ilene Davis Brevard County Commissioner, District 2 7,348 22.34%
FL Phillip Laibe Duval County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 1 77,204 41.03%
FL Violet Skinner Duval County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 3 68,878 36.32%
FL Stuart Coffin Duval County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 5 92,068 49.68%
FL Tyson Richmond Hillsborough County Soil and Water Conservation District 1 45,503 21.39%
FL A. J. Brent Hillsborough County Soil and Water Conservation District 5 40,201 18.97%
FL Jason M. Ferenczy-Zumpano Hillsborough County Supervisor, Fishhawk II CDD, Seat 3 246 22.04%
FL Ron Skrutski Lee County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 2 Unopposed  
FL Tom Clark Lee County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 3 Unopposed  
FL Kim Hawk Lee County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 5 Unopposed  
FL Jim Culberson Sebastian Inlet Taxing District, District 5 51,110 62.07%
FL Larry Frego St. Johns County Soil and Water Conservation District, Grp. 2 Unopposed  
FL Carol Morris Fort Myers Beach Fire District Board, Seat 3 2,203 63.78%
GA Chuck Donovan U.S. Senator 68,166 2.69%
GA John Monds Governor 102,379 4.01%
GA Dan Barber Lt. Governor 88,514 3.46%
GA David Chastain Secretary of State 105,858 4.16%
GA Don Smart Attorney General 88,364 3.47%
GA William Costa Commissioner of Labor 93,077 3.68%
GA Kira Willis State School Superintendent 124,211 4.88%
GA Kevin Cherry Commissioner of Agriculture 91,214 3.59%
GA Shane Bruce Commissioner of Insurance and Fire Safety 96,279 3.79%
GA James Sendelbach Public Service Commission – District 2 94,708 3.75%
GA Taylor Bryant Richmond County School Board, District 6 1,439 32.16%
HI Jeff Mallan U.S. Senator 2,804 0.82%
HI Pat Brock U.S. Representative, District 2 3,120 1.79%
HI Fred Fogel State Representative, District 5 1,699 24.39%
IA John Heiderscheit U.S. Senator 25,119 2.27%
IA Eric Cooper Governor 14,257 1.28%
IA Nick Weltha Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
IA Jake Porter Secretary of State 33,683 3.13%
IA Rob Petsche U.S. Representative, District 1 4,072 1.93%
IA Gary Sicard U.S. Representative, District 2 4,327 1.91%
IA Christopher Peters State Senator, District 15 6,071 25.22%
IA Dustin Krutsinger State Representative, District 30 2,550 20.44%
IA Tyler Pauly State Representative, District 46 347 2.45%
ID Ted Dunlap Governor 5,855 1.30%
ID Mike Washburn U.S. Representative, District 1 4,690 1.90%
ID John Charles Smith State Representative, District 11B 2,116 15.82%
ID Randal "Randy" Williamson State Representative, District 15A 299 2.62%
ID Marvin Gardner State Representative, District 15B 2,215 21.29%
ID Mikel Hautzinger State Representative, District 17A 499 5.36%
IL Michael Labno U.S. Senator 85,492 2.36%
IL Lex Green Governor 33,922 0.93%
IL Edward Rutledge Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
IL Josh Hanson Secretary of State 114,065 3.11%
IL Julie Fox Comptroller 119,863 3.31%
IL William Malan Attorney General 53,954 1.47%
IL James Pauly Treasurer 68,093 1.89%
IN Rebecca Sink-Burris U.S. Senator 91,943 5.33%
IN Mike Wherry Secretary of State 100,261 5.91%
IN Eric Knipe State Auditor 77,633 4.64%
IN Jon Morris U.S. Representative, District 1 4,751 2.80%
IN Mark Vogel U.S. Representative, District 2 9,445 4.98%
IN Scott Wise U.S. Representative, District 3 7,636 4.13%
IN John Duncan U.S. Representative, District 4 10,486 5.22%
IN Chard Reid U.S. Representative, District 5 18,203 7.74%
IN T.J. Thompson U.S. Representative, District 6 6,635 3.51%
IN Dav Wilson U.S. Representative, District 7 4,807 3.30%
IN John Cunningham U.S. Representative, District 8 9,507 4.18%
IN Greg "No Bull" Knott U.S. Representative, District 9 12,364 5.48%
IN Charles Barman State Senator, District 6 1,423 3.24%
IN Don Crossley State Senator, District 27 5,690 21.72%
IN Benjamin Hale State Senator, District 31 826 2.62%
IN Ed Gluck State Senator, District 38 1,303 3.95%
IN John Schick State Representative, District 3 2,723 18.64%
IN Ron Cenkush State Representative, District 5 3,421 27.97%
IN Andrew Wolf State Representative, District 9 2,716 19.81%
IN Steve Helsel State Representative, District 15 1,016 5.28%
IN Richard Liedtky State Representative, District 17 673 4.11%
IN Jeff Duensing State Representative, District 19 678 3.75%
IN Ben Jarvis State Representative, District 21 538 3.14%
IN Thom Cox State Representative, District 22 406 2.61%
IN Jim Rainwater State Representative, District 28 2,605 14.28%
IN Greg Noland State Representative, District 36 663 4.19%
IN Rob Jozwiak State Representative, District 37 970 5.19%
IN David Hinkle State Representative, District 40 3,864 17.00%
IN Dennis Beatty State Representative, District 44 697 3.94%
IN Chuck Hanneman State Representative, District 52 599 4.24%
IN Rex Bell State Representative, District 54 3,846 20.79%
IN Sarah Jordan State Representative, District 55 1,142 6.22%
IN Brad Hyatt State Representative, District 56 2,939 31.57%
IN Edward A. Dilts State Representative, District 59 603 3.91%
IN David Murdoch State Representative, District 60 633 2.88%
IN Al Cox State Representative, District 65 2,810 16.14%
IN Elizabeth Sepponen State Representative, District 81 403 3.92%
IN Paul Leslie State Representative, District 85 2,953 14.13%
IN Joe Hauptmann State Representative, District 87 3,219 13.82%
IN Kevin Vail State Representative, District 90 2,944 15.68%
IN Matt Amormino State Representative, District 91 689 4.59%
IN Jason Sipe State Representative, District 92 717 3.97%
IN Kent Raquet State Representative, District 93 2,702 12.95%
IN Mike Smythe State Representative, District 94 350 2.64%
IN John Meuser State Representative, District 99 322 2.30%
IN Paul Dijak-Robinson State Representative, District 100 292 4.20%
IN Duncan Adams Brown County Sheriff 134 2.12%
IN Bob Isgrigg Clark County Surveyor 9,947 37.87%
IN Amy Hapner Elkhart County Council, District 1 1,588 19.24%
IN Mike Kole Hamilton County Council, District 2 1,643 6.88%
IN Joseph Tucker Hamilton County Council, District 3 2,761 17.08%
IN Bill Claar Henry County Sheriff 2,511 20.87%
IN Jon Bell Henry County Council 1,173 31.02%
IN Jerry Titus Howard County Council, District 2 1,443 21.24%
IN David Tyssen Lake County Council, District 4 742 3.67%
IN Jeanine Kirpec Lake County Council, District 5 530 4.56%
IN Ryan Stewart Lake County Council, District 6 848 5.22%
IN Janice Glueckert Lake County Council, District 7 705 3.03%
IN Mike Sloan LaPorte County Comissioner, District 1 1,953 6.87%
IN Gregory Kelver LaPorte County Council, District 1 722 9.98%
IN Daniel Ferris Madison County Council, District 1 1,056 10.84%
IN Christine Nealis Madison County Council, District 3 636 7.25%
IN John Nichols Madison County Council, District 4 676 5.95%
IN Joell Palmer Marion County Auditor 11,052 5.26%
IN Tamyra d’Ippolito Monroe County Council, District 2 447 4.93%
IN Victoria Foley Rush County Commissioner 996 22.10%
IN Joyce Morrell Rush County Council, District 2 265 24.79%
IN Thomas Zmyslo Sr. St. Joseph County Council, District A 1,497 15.49%
IN Bill Leider Steuben County Council, District 3 218 8.97%
IN Matthew Hisrich Wayne County Commissioner, District 1 4,154 28.37%
IN Gayle Bond Wayne County Council, District 2 951 18.90%
IN Mark Harris Wayne County Council, District 4 928 25.19%
IN Keith Henry Center Township Board, Howard County 2,205 7.15%
IN Zachary Capehart Center Township Trustee, Marion County 1,379 5.38%
IN Conley Tilson Clay Township Advisory Board, Wayne County 106 15.45%
IN Marvin Heacox Clay Township Advisory Board, Wayne County 88 12.83%
IN Cheryl Heacox Clay Township Advisory Board, Wayne County 113 16.47%
IN Kyle-Pierre Nfr Coolspring Township Board, LaPorte County 799 7.42%
IN Jared Wales Decatur Township Trustee, Marion County 334 6.43%
IN Lars Noldan Fall Creek Township Trustee, Hamilton County 1,813 15.04%
IN Terrie Cloud Franklin Township Trustee, Marion County 2,267 19.01%
IN Sheila Garriot Kankakee Township Board, LaPorte County 385 12.21%
IN Tom Perl Lake Township Trustee, Allen County 330 17.99%
IN Christopher Bowen Lawrence Township Trustee, Marion County 1,778 5.45%
IN Christopher Ward Lawrence Township Constable, Marion County 1,528 4.69%
IN Steve Coffman Liberty Township Advisory Board, Henry County 245 31.01%
IN Mark Lindborg Michigan Township Board, LaPorte County 1,666 11.65%
IN Jon Henderson Perry Township Trustee, Marion County 1,979 8.26%
IN Erik Morris Pike Township Trustee, Marion County 1,049 5.15%
IN Mike Bishop Pike Township Constable, Marion County 971 4.78%
IN Ken Bisson Pleasant Township Board, Steuben County 800 8.02%
IN Mark Lambert St. John Township Board, Lake County 900 1.85%
IN Barbara Adams Van Buren Township Board, Brown County 122 5.54%
IN Josh Featherstone Warren Township Trustee, Marion County 1,250 5.49%
IN Chris Sherman Washington Township Board, Hendricks County 1,856 6.45%
IN Todd Singer Washington Township Trustee, Hendricks County 1,997 19.67%
IN Richard Cunningham Washington Township Trustee, Marion County 2,295 5.43%
IN Drew Bisson Wayne Township Trustee, Marion County 1,338 5.61%
KS Michael Wm. Dann U.S. Senator 17,431 2.12%
KS Andrew P. Gray Governor 21,909 2.66%
KS Stacey Davis Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
KS Phillip Horatio Lucas Secretary of State 16,946 2.08%
KS Dennis Hawver Attorney General 24,000 2.93%
KS Jack Warner U.S. Representative, District 1 6,416 3.37%
KS Robert Garrard U.S. Representative, District 2 9,161 4.52%
KS Jasmin Talbert U.S. Representative, District 3 6,669 2.91%
KS Shawn Smith U.S. Representative, District 4 4,487 2.26%
KS Larry Monaghan State Representative, District 2 167 2.59%
KS Michael Kerner State Representative, District 17 339 3.84%
KS Jeffrey S. Caldwell II State Representative, District 19 182 2.55%
KS Robert J. McElwain State Representative, District 21 1,717 20.02%
KS Sean Tabor State Representative, District 54 399 4.66%
KS Troy Abbott State Representative, District 56 229 3.51%
KS Gordon Bakken State Representative, District 83 501 5.97%
KS Randall Batson State Representative, District 95 185 5.14%
KS David Thomas State Representative, District 98 108 4.84%
KS Thad Bartley State Representative, District 101 312 4.75%
KS Bennie Lee "Ben" Ferguson State Representative, District 104 413 3.80%
KS Philip "Skip" H. Breitmeyer State Representative, District 106 1,031 15.47%
KY Ed Martin U.S. Representative, District 3 2,026 0.80%
KY Matthew Linker State Representative, District 32 492 2.71%
KY George Dick State Representative, District 43 1,867 17.73%
KY Eric Cranley Boone County Magistrate, District 1 1,838 19.03%
LA Randall T. Hayes U.S. Senator 13,952 1.10%
MA Bob Clark U.S. Representative, District 5 1,977 0.90%
MA Robert Underwood State Representative, Hampden District 9 1,777 19.61%
MA Jonathan Loya State Representative, Middlesex District 8 4,807 28.74%
MD Susan Gaztañaga Governor 13,221 0.77%
MD Doug McNeil Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
MD Richard Davis U.S. Representative, District 1 10,204 3.82%
MD Lorenzo Gaztañaga U.S. Representative, District 2 4,774 2.43%
MD Jerry McKinley U.S. Representative, District 3 4,861 2.18%
MD Gavin Shickle U.S. Representative, District 5 2,399 1.07%
MD Dan Massey U.S. Representative, District 6 6,530 2.83%
MD Scott Spencer U.S. Representative, District 7 3,546 1.87%
MD Mark Grannis U.S. Representative, District 8 2,478 1.31%
MD Justin Kinsey House of Delegates, District 5B 817 4.44%
MD Brandon Brooks House of Delegates, District 11 2,175 1.77%
MD Arvin Vohra House of Delegates, District 15 1,776 1.71%
MD Bryan Walker House of Delegates, District 21 1,057 1.54%
MD Shawn Quinn House of Delegates, District 29C 465 3.39%
MD Josh Crandall House of Delegates, District 31 1,921 1.83%
MD Ron Owens-Bey House of Delegates, District 45 2,200 3.73%
MD Mike Calpino Wicomico County Council, District 2 2,230 30.37%
MI Ken Proctor Governor 22,491 0.70%
MI Erwin J. Haas Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
MI Scotty Boman Secretary of State 58,213 1.83%
MI Daniel W. Grow Attorney General 62,901 2.00%
MI Bob Roddis Supreme Court 263,679 5.59%
MI Bill Hall State Board of Education 76,184 1.31%
MI Dick Gach State Board of Education 56,189 0.97%
MI Nicole Michalak Wayne State University Board of Governors 72,428 1.29%
MI Gregory Scott Stempfle Wayne State University Board of Governors 61,285 1.09%
MI Michael H. Miller Michigan State University Trustee 72,729 1.28%
MI Dan Johnson Michigan State University Trustee 79,626 1.40%
MI James Hudler University of Michigan Board of Regents 67,850 1.19%
MI Leslie Lazzerin University of Michigan Board of Regents 72,528 1.27%
MI Keith Shelton U.S. Representative, District 1 2,571 1.11%
MI Joseph (Jay) Gillotte U.S. Representative, District 2 2,697 1.18%
MI James Rogers U.S. Representative, District 3 2,715 1.19%
MI Clint Foster U.S. Representative, District 4 3,489 1.56%
MI Michael J. Moon U.S. Representative, District 5 2,647 1.31%
MI Fred Strand U.S. Representative, District 6 3,369 1.70%
MI Greg Merle U.S. Representative, District 7 3,338 1.46%
MI Bhagwan Dashairya U.S. Representative, District 8 3,894 1.58%
MI Adam Goodman U.S. Representative, District 9 2,603 1.03%
MI Claude Beavers U.S. Representative, District 10 3,749 1.61%
MI John J. Tatar U.S. Representative, District 11 5,356 2.23%
MI Leonard Schwartz U.S. Representative, District 12 2,342 1.15%
MI Heidi Peterson U.S. Representative, District 13 809 0.64%
MI Rick Secula U.S. Representative, District 14 1,856 1.24%
MI Kerry Lee Morgan U.S. Representative, District 15 1,964 0.94%
MI Gregory Creswell State Senator, District 2 808 1.52%
MI Raymond Warner State Senator, District 4 328 0.74%
MI Marlin Brandys State Senator, District 7 1,127 1.07%
MI Loel Gnadt State Senator, District 8 1,093 1.59%
MI Ronald Muszynski State Senator, District 17 2,412 2.82%
MI Todd L. Richardson State Senator, District 22 3,174 3.28%
MI Bradley D. Cook State Senator, District 24 3,550 3.50%
MI Patrick Clawson State Senator, District 27 2,167 2.79%
MI Jamie Lewis State Senator, District 28 3,144 2.94%
MI Bill Gelineau State Senator, District 29 1,406 1.77%
MI Bruce Campbell State Senator, District 30 2,976 3.11%
MI Albert Chia Jr. State Senator, District 32 702 0.89%
MI Joshua Lillie State Senator, District 33 2,429 3.09%
MI Nicholas A. Sundquist State Senator, District 34 2,107 2.50%
MI Allitta Hren State Senator, District 35 2,521 2.81%
MI Jesse Church State Representative, District 13 754 2.77%
MI Keith Edwards State Representative, District 24 919 2.79%
MI James Allison State Representative, District 25 413 1.43%
MI James Young State Representative, District 26 938 3.15%
MI John Skosnik State Representative, District 27 951 3.34%
MI James Miller State Representative, District 31 792 3.17%
MI Scott Dudek State Representative, District 32 1,354 4.28%
MI Nathan Allen State Representative, District 39 727 2.08%
MI Terry W. Mulawa State Representative, District 42 857 3.68%
MI Thomas Johnson State Representative, District 44 1,355 3.72%
MI Ronald Sanderson State Representative, District 47 1,161 3.43%
MI James H. Lewis II State Representative, District 66 1,218 3.11%
MI Patty Hone State Representative, District 70 548 2.25%
MI William R. Wenzel State Representative, District 72 908 2.60%
MI Ronald Heeren State Representative, District 73 1,261 3.16%
MI R.J. Stevens State Representative, District 74 713 2.05%
MI Larry DeLeon State Representative, District 75 462 1.70%
MI Matthew L. Friar State Representative, District 76 389 2.12%
MI Brian Boyer State Representative, District 77 682 2.66%
MI Bill Bradley State Representative, District 80 722 2.91%
MI Robin C. Van Loon State Representative, District 86 909 2.40%
MI Bob Willett State Representative, District 87 1,406 4.33%
MI Charlie Clegg State Representative, District 88 1,091 3.31%
MI Terry Ashcraft State Representative, District 89 1,127 3.54%
MI David Smith State Representative, District 94 811 2.28%
MI Brandon Dickhausen State Representative, District 97 1,392 4.82%
MI J. Longtain State Representative, District 98 3,619 14.06%
MI Nathaniel Hren State Representative, District 100 725 2.73%
MI Thomas Hren State Representative, District 102 540 1.85%
MI Emily Salvette Ann Arbor City Council 1,284 20.95%
MI Robert Hornbrook Ionia County Commissioner, District 6 443 18.29%
MI Benjamin Serek Kent County Commissioner, District 4 529 3.67%
MI Bettie Ellens Kent County Commissioner, District 15 111 4.70%
MI John Hargenrader Livingston County Commissioner, District 1 1,010 14.13%
MI Rodger Young Livingston County Commissioner, District 5 341 5.92%
MI Erin Stahl Macomb County Executive 8,489 3.21%
MI Christe Langdeau Macomb County Commissioner, District 1 572 3.62%
MI Dan Flamand Macomb County Commissioner, District 3 439 2.55%
MI Scott McAtamney Oakland County Commissioner, District 5 415 2.72%
MI Andy LeCureaux Oakland County Commissioner, District 25 945 7.46%
MN Mary O’Connor Hennepin County Commissioner, District 1 17,053 39.31%
MN Bob Odden Columbia Heights Mayor 2,492 42.35%
MO Jonathan Dine U.S. Senator 58,515 3.02%
MO Charles W. Baum Auditor 70,672 3.70%
MO Julie Stone U.S. Representative, District 1 5,156 2.82%
MO Steve Mosbacher U.S. Representative, District 2 7,660 2.89%
MO Steven R. Hedrick U.S. Representative, District 3 5,757 2.84%
MO Jason Braun U.S. Representative, District 4 6,122 2.72%
MO Randy Langkraehr U.S. Representative, District 5 3,068 1.61%
MO Kevin Craig U.S. Representative, District 7 13,761 6.22%
MO Rick Vandeven U.S. Representative, District 8 3,928 2.00%
MO Christopher Dwyer U.S. Representative, District 9 46,778 22.33%
MO Kevin Robert Parr State Senator, District 8 13,143 20.63%
MO Bob Ludlow State Senator, District 10 10,355 23.65%
MO Bill Slantz State Representative, District 15 765 5.98%
MO Sean T. O’Toole State Representative, District 40 1,184 33.42%
MO Kevin L. Kobe State Representative, District 51 281 4.03%
MO Jeffrey Hoorfar State Representative, District 55 568 4.52%
MO Martin Hague State Representative, District 91 260 1.65%
MO Janine Elizabeth Steck State Representative, District 114 2,178 16.19%
MO Bill Wayne State Representative, District 121 375 4.10%
MO Teddy M. Fleck State Representative, District 140 433 3.40%
MO Bradley W. Stubbs State Representative, District 142 2,201 13.93%
MO Robert Roland State Representative, District 158 2,231 20.33%
MO Steve Murphy Clark County Presiding Commissioner 876 31.76%
MO Mark Jones Greene County Presiding Commissoner 3,485 3.99%
MO Greg Hansen Howell County Presiding Commissioner 2,737 24.66%
MO Daniel McCarthy Jefferson County Executive 3,680 5.66%
MO Scott Stafford Laclede County Prosecuting Attorney 2,002 17.17%
MO Anthony Morgan Randolph County Recorder of Deeds 1,606 22.31%
MO Theo "Ted" Brown Sr. Saint Louis County Executive 8,108 2.17%
MS Harold M. Taylor U.S. Representative, District 1 436 0.21%
MS Kenneth "Tim" Hampton U.S. Representative, District 4 1,686 0.86%
MT Mike Fellows U.S. Representative 20,631 5.71%
MT Dan Cox State Senator, District 44 1,039 11.91%
MT Ron Vandevender State Representative, District 84 720 18.18%
MT Tobias Z Martin State Representative, District 87 762 17.57%
MT James Morris Pearson State Representative, District 88 156 3.97%
MT Arlin Bird State Representative, District 90 210 5.10%
MT Henry Kayl Good IV State Representative, District 92 120 2.73%
MT Wayne Kelly Ravalli County Sheriff 3,150 18.38%
NC Michael Beitler U.S. Senator 55,201 2.09%
NC Tom Rose U.S. Representative, District 2 3,463 1.84%
NC Darryl Holloman U.S. Representative, District 3 4,707 2.39%
NC Thomas Hill U.S. Representative, District 8 5,063 3.05%
NC Lon Cecil U.S. Representative, District 12 3,174 1.97%
NC Stephanie E. Watson State Senator, District 16 2,026 3.47%
NC Barry Lee Coe State Senator, District 24 2,392 4.98%
NC Richard Evey State Senator, District 44 1,078 2.43%
NC Herb Sobel State Representative, District 3 471 2.07%
NC Barbara Jean Howe State Representative, District 32 3,787 21.59%
NC Jeff Simon State Representative, District 62 4,240 16.31%
NC Timothy Rohr District Attorney, District 25 4,812 5.71%
 
NC Brandon A. Black Alamance County Commissioner 2,442 3.14%
NC Ray Gilbert Brunswick County Commissioner 6,595 19.35%
NC Jeff Goforth Cabarrus County Soil and Water District Supervisor 16,987 28.22%
NC John Sams Chowan County Commissioner, District 3 359 35.54%
NC Robert Rosenthal Durham County Soil and Water District Supervisor 34,390 47.71%
NC William Neil Holden Swain County Commissioner 1,015 6.16%
NC Stephen Burr Union County Commissioner 4,830 3.60%
NC Brandon Derr Union County Commissioner 3,818 2.85%
NC Thomas Hohman Union County Commissioner 3,910 2.92%
ND Keith Hanson U.S. Senator 3,880 1.63%
ND Joshua Voytek Public Service Commissioner 8,300 3.58%
ND Richard Yamoto Flattum-Riemers Tax Commissioner 7,697 3.32%
NE Michele Sallach-Grace Auditor of Public Accounts 84,874 20.16%
NH Ken Blevens U.S. Senator 4,648 1.05%
NH John Babiarz Governor 10,089 2.21%
NH Philip Hodson U.S. Representative, District 1 7,644 3.55%
NH Howard Wilson U.S. Representative, District 2 4,858 2.18%
NH Brendan Kelly State Representative, Rockingham District 14 890 6.15%
NH Lisa Wilber State Representative, Hillsborough District 7 1,316 2.40%
NH Steven Couture State Representative, Belknap District 2 114 2.59%
NJ Russ Conger U.S. Representative, District 3 1,404 0.66%
NJ Joe Siano U.S. Representative, District 4 2,804 1.54%
NJ James Gawron U.S. Representative, District 11 4,163 2.29%
NM Mark Curtis State Representative, District 19 504 7.69%
NV Arthur Forest Lampitt, Jr. Governor 4,672 0.65%
NV Ed Klapproth U.S. Representative, District 1 2,110 1.27%
NV Joseph P. Silvestri U.S. Representative, District 3 4,008 1.50%
NV Tom Cornell State Senator, District 1 1,001 5.61%
NV Steve Lenores State Assembly, District 10 329 3.34%
NV Kristie Turley State Assembly, District 16 587 4.62%
NV Nathan Santucci State Assembly, District 22 1,688 2.87%
NV Erin Lale State Assembly, District 29 669 4.25%
NV William P. Hols State Assembly, District 34 465 4.49%
NV Tim Hagan Clark County Commission, District G 1,890 3.64%
NV Sean P. Morse Clark County Assessor 8,646 1.98%
NV Kris P. McKinster Clark County Recorder 9,920 2.28%
NV Wayne F. Rudolph Clark County Public Administrator 9,823 2.26%
NV Sandra Darby Nye County Commission, District 4 1,159 41.25%
NV David Colborne Washoe County Commission, District 2 1,427 4.43%
NY Randy Credico U.S. Senator 25,421 0.63%
NY John Clifton U.S. Senator 17,455 0.44%
NY Warren Redlich Governor 44,716 1.09%
NY Alden Link Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
NY John Gaetani Comptroller 27,485 0.68%
NY Carl Person Attorney General 35,906 0.89%
NY Tom Vendittelli U.S. Representative, District 13 847 0.73%
NY Dave Narby State Assembly, District 61 1,438 7.06%
NY Danny Panzella State Assembly, District 63 1,683 8.73%
OH Ken Matesz Governor 89,388 2.39%
OH Ann Leech Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
OH Marc Feldman Attorney General 104,554 2.80%
OH Matthew Cantrell Treasurer 179,495 4.90%
OH Charlie Earl Secretary of State 178,004 4.87%
OH Mike Howard Auditor 177,416 4.86%
OH Robert Vollmer Court of Appeals, District 5 70,323 19.12%
OH Jim Berns U.S. Representative, District 1 2,977 1.53%
OH Marc Johnston U.S. Representative, District 2 15,867 6.84%
OH Don Kissick U.S. Representative, District 4 7,497 3.74%
OH Brian Smith U.S. Representative, District 5 11,571 5.69%
OH M.J. "Buck" Elsass U.S. Representative, District 6 4,424 2.19%
OH John Anderson U.S. Representative, District 7 9,130 4.31%
OH David Harlow U.S. Representative, District 8 4,965 2.35%
OH Jeff Goggins U.S. Representative, District 10 5,667 3.07%
OH Travis Irvine U.S. Representative, District 12 8,356 3.23%
OH John Jelenic U.S. Representative, District 14 8,192 3.62%
OH Bill Kammerer U.S. Representative, District 15 5,800 2.74%
OH Jeffery J. Blevins U.S. Representative, District 16 14,342 6.63%
OH Bill Yarbrough State Senator, District 3 5,592 4.10%
OH Jessica Mears State Senator, District 9 2,548 3.37%
OH John Fockler State Senator, District 33 3,677 3.46%
OH David Macko State Representative, District 17 2,735 5.56%
OH Michael Johnston State Representative, District 19 2,653 4.98%
OH Lawrence Binsky State Representative, District 20 2,282 5.04%
OH Mark Noble State Representative, District 22 1,408 2.96%
OH Casey Borders State Representative, District 23 2,279 4.97%
OH Bryant Callaghan State Representative, District 28 1,064 2.57%
OH Ryan Printy State Representative, District 32 846 3.39%
OH Jillian Mack State Representative, District 33 1,002 3.42%
OH David Finley State Representative, District 41 2,266 4.57%
OH Kurtis Liston State Representative, District 44 673 2.73%
OH Joseph Pfeiffer State Representative, District 47 1,154 4.39%
OH Josh Robertson State Representative, District 57 2,263 4.84%
OH Bob Williams State Representative, District 58 2,005 5.54%
OH Patick Manning State Representative, District 59 2,202 4.83%
OH Barry Cox State Representative, District 66 8,126 20.00%
OH Robert Waters State Representative, District 67 2,244 4.57%
OH Judy Kayden State Representative, District 80 1,601 3.97%
OH Jacob Dawson State Representative, District 86 1,412 4.41%
OH Tim Sanders State Representative, District 87 1,154 3.24%
OH Chad Ricketts State Representative, District 91 4,199 9.93%
OH Ryan McGilvray Cuyahoga County Council, District 1 2,177 4.41%
OH Michael Blose Franklin County Auditor 13,927 3.97%
OH John P. Williamson Greene County Commissioner 2,911 5.23%
OH James Snedden Licking County Commissioner 3,542 6.28%
OH John Farrier Miami County Commissioner 7,091 21.10%
OK Richard Prawdzienski Lt. Governor 35,665 3.46%
OK Angelia O’Dell U.S. Representative, District 1 45,646 23.19%
OK Clark Duffe U.S. Representative, District 5 3,454 1.75%
OR Marc Delphine U.S. Senator 15,641 1.10%
OR Wes Wagner Governor 18,615 1.30%
OR Harry Joe Tabor U.S. Representative, District 1 2,440 0.84%
OR Jeff Lawrence U.S. Representative, District 3 8,148 3.03%
OR Martin Soehrman State Representative, District 18 465 2.11%
OR James Foster State Representative, District 34 461 2.42%
PA Vernon Etzel U.S. Representative, District 5 5,654 3.09%
PA Betsy Summers State Senator, District 14 3,737 5.56%
PA Ed Gately State Senator, District 28 11,479 15.66%
PA Len Young State Senator, District 45 3,104 4.73%
PA Michael J. Robertson State Representative, District 63 1,939 11.18%
PA Vance Mays State Representative, District 64 2,473 15.81%
PA Erik Viker State Representative, District 85 1,549 8.97%
PA Thomas Anderson State Representative, District 109 899 5.50%
PA Brian Bergman State Representative, District 119 741 4.45%
PA Tim Mullen State Representative, District 120 2,858 14.91%
PA William Kohler State Representative, District 196 1,305 5.94%
PA Mike Muhammad State Representative, District 203 336 1.81%
SC Tim Moultrie Superintendent of Education 35,362 2.66%
SC Keith Blandford U.S. Representative, District 1 2,609 1.17%
SC Eddie McCain U.S. Representative, District 2 4,212 1.63%
SC Rick Mahler U.S. Representative, District 4 3,000 1.39%
SC Michael Carmany State Representative, District 8 191 1.99%
SC Doug Taylor State Representative, District 9 1,329 17.72%
SC Daniel Curry State Representative, District 14 895 11.11%
SC Steven Edwards State Representative, District 18 1,322 12.50%
SC Jason Macias State Representative, District 20 1,271 11.64%
SC Laird Minor State Representative, District 27 1,472 12.69%
SC Stan Smith State Representative, District 48 3,693 19.62%
SC Victor Kocher State Representative, District 76 1,220 11.97%
SC Kathy Woolsey Charleston County Soil and Water Commission 39,408 53.06%
TN Greg Samples U.S. Representative, District 2 1,189 0.68%
TN Mo Kiah U.S. Representative, District 3 214 0.13%
TN Stephen Collings U.S. Representative, District 5 585 0.33%
TN Daniel Lewis State Representative, District 53 418 3.83%
TN Heather Scott State Representative, District 57 2,451 8.93%
TX Kathie Glass Governor 109,057 2.19%
TX Scott Jameson Lieutenant Governor 121,914 2.47%
TX Mary J. Ruwart Comptroller of Public Accounts 416,708 10.49%
TX Jon Roland Attorney General 111,884 2.27%
TX Rick Donaldson Commissioner of Agriculture 163,706 3.38%
TX James L. Holdar Commissioner of General Land Office 147,969 3.05%
TX Roger Gary Railroad Commissioner 138,707 2.87%
TX William Bryan Strange, III Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 138,579 2.86%
TX Tom Oxford Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 144,009 2.98%
TX Jack Armstrong Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 197,580 4.08%
TX J. Randell Stevens Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2 682,753 17.21%
TX Dave Howard Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5 659,914 17.09%
TX Robert Ravee Virasin Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 142,377 2.97%
TX Charles F. Parkes III U.S. Representative, District 1 13,839 10.01%
TX David W. Smith U.S. Representative, District 2 16,448 11.34%
TX Christopher J. Claytor U.S. Representative, District 3 3,582 2.35%
TX Jim D. Prindle U.S. Representative, District 4 4,725 2.53%
TX Ken Ashby U.S. Representative, District 5 2,951 1.95%
TX Bryon Severns U.S. Representative, District 6 4,696 2.89%
TX Bob Townsend U.S. Representative, District 7 30,741 17.84%
TX Bruce West U.S. Representative, District 8 4,975 2.45%
TX Michael W. Hope U.S. Representative, District 9 1,441 1.37%
TX Jeremiah "JP" Perkins U.S. Representative, District 10 5,052 2.27%
TX James A. Powell U.S. Representative, District 11 4,318 2.78%
TX Matthew Solodow U.S. Representative, District 12 4,598 3.00%
TX John T. Burwell, Jr. U.S. Representative, District 13 5,642 4.34%
TX Aaron I. Cohn U.S. Representative, District 15 2,568 2.67%
TX Bill Collins U.S. Representative, District 16 4,317 5.08%
TX Richard B. Kelly U.S. Representative, District 17 2,787 1.62%
TX Mike Taylor U.S. Representative, District 18 3,008 2.56%
TX Richard "Chip" Peterson U.S. Representative, District 19 4,331 3.17%
TX Michael "Commander" Idrogo U.S. Representative, District 20 1,779 1.93%
TX James Arthur Strohm U.S. Representative, District 21 7,687 3.25%
TX Steven Susman U.S. Representative, District 22 5,445 2.64%
TX Martin Nitschke U.S. Representative, District 23 2,464 1.63%
TX David Sparks U.S. Representative, District 24 22,504 18.38%
TX Jim Stutsman U.S. Representative, District 25 4,424 2.34%
TX Mark Boler U.S. Representative, District 26 4,049 2.25%
TX Ed Mishou U.S. Representative, District 27 5,371 5.04%
TX Stephen Kaat U.S. Representative, District 28 1,880 1.70%
TX Brad Walters U.S. Representative, District 29 864 1.29%
TX J.B. Oswalt U.S. Representative, District 30 2,977 2.61%
TX Bill Oliver U.S. Representative, District 31 26,710 17.45%
TX John Jay Myers U.S. Representative, District 32 3,159 2.49%
TX Dave Scott State Senator, District 3 19,219 11.10%
TX Lee Coughran State Senator, District 7 28,975 13.58%
TX Ed Kless State Senator, District 8 25,856 15.98%
TX Mark F. Frohman State Senator, District 12 23,878 13.85%
TX Kent Phillips State Senator, District 14 6,871 3.60%
TX Phil Kurtz State Senator, District 17 22,767 16.83%
TX Mette A. Baker State Senator, District 19 3,263 2.78%
TX Arthur Maxwell Thomas IV State Senator, District 25 40,937 17.45%
TX J. Douglas Froneberger State Representative, District 3 664 1.88%
TX Jon Fitts State Representative, District 6 4,630 13.14%
TX Eric M. (Ric) Brandt State Representative, District 7 2,583 8.72%
TX Samuel Calkin State Representative, District 15 5,544 9.55%
TX Travis Hill State Representative, District 17 1,290 2.97%
TX Rhys M. Blavier State Representative, District 18 3,125 10.43%
TX David Floyd State Representative, District 20 9,481 17.44%
TX Joel Grace State Representative, District 24 4,971 11.29%
TX Joey Roland State Representative, District 26 922 2.01%
TX Derek Grayson State Representative, District 27 5,810 15.36%
TX Jim Foreman State Representative, District 29 5,966 15.31%
TX Richard W. Shuey State Representative, District 43 3,477 22.44%
TX George E. Emery State Representative, District 46 3,462 15.83%
TX Kris Bailey State Representative, District 47 2,480 4.13%
TX Ben Easton State Representative, District 48 1,517 2.95%
TX Nathan Kleffman State Representative, District 49 5,245 14.72%
TX Emily Cowan State Representative, District 50 1,480 3.43%
TX Arthur DiBianca State Representative, District 51 699 4.09%
TX Charles McCoy State Representative, District 52 2,010 4.54%
TX Brian W. Holk State Representative, District 53 4,090 10.13%
TX Penny Hendrix State Representative, District 55 5,596 18.89%
TX Neill Snider State Representative, District 56 1,591 3.64%
TX Derek Johnson State Representative, District 57 712 2.56%
TX Tom Stewart State Representative, District 58 1,397 3.90%
TX Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr. State Representative, District 61 5,505 13.77%
TX Kenneth Myers State Representative, District 62 3,656 12.28%
TX Diane L. Chisholm State Representative, District 64 6,153 19.25%
TX Ryan M. Gray State Representative, District 65 5,797 17.42%
TX Fred Jones State Representative, District 71 3,312 11.93%
TX Robert A. Nowotny State Representative, District 73 8,442 14.49%
TX Timothy Flood State Representative, District 79 1,964 15.66%
TX James A. Hudspeth State Representative, District 87 830 3.78%
TX Colin F. Sewards State Representative, District 93 799 3.13%
TX Richard A. Cross State Representative, District 94 2,896 9.97%
TX Rod Wingo State Representative, District 97 4,448 13.60%
TX Cecil Anthony Ince State Representative, District 105 739 3.39%
TX Gene Freeman State Representative, District 106 439 2.04%
TX Brandon Parsons State Representative, District 107 678 2.15%
TX Jarrett R. Woods State Representative, District 108 778 2.36%
TX Troy Camplin State Representative, District 112 4,470 16.78%
TX David W. Bell State Representative, District 115 4,660 16.90%
TX Douglas P. Hanson State Representative, District 124 3,996 20.77%
TX Jeffrey C. Blunt State Representative, District 125 4,543 21.53%
TX Joe Spencer State Representative, District 130 6,259 11.06%
TX Michael Ryan State Representative, District 132 982 2.11%
TX Alfred N. Montestruc State Representative, District 133 348 1.30%
TX Gerald W. "Jerry" LaFleur State Representative, District 136 4,260 11.41%
TX Wesley Hamner State Representative, District 138 532 1.96%
TX Clifford Messina State Representative, District 144 339 1.31%
TX Eric M. Holdt State Representative, District 150 903 1.86%
TX Dean Kareem Higley State Board of Education, District 3 6,592 2.98%
TX Mark Loewe State Board of Education, District 5 20,030 4.53%
TX Jeff McGee State Board of Education, District 9 35,381 11.11%
TX Jessica Dreesen State Board of Education, District 10 18,826 4.11%
TX Amie Parsons State Board of Education, District 12 46,989 18.76%
TX John Pekowski State Board of Education, District 15 28,180 10.96%
TX Steve Mayer Bexar County Judge 46,269 19.92%
TX James L. Thompson Bexar County Clerk 10,785 3.64%
TX Raymundo Aleman Judge, Bexar County Court at Law 5 10,480 3.59%
TX Melissa Martinez-Carrasco Bexar County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2 5,524 6.27%
TX Clyde Garland Brazos County Judge 4,271 13.47%
TX Linda Wilbert Brazos County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 319 7.21%
TX Brett Weiss Burnet County Commissioner, Precinct 4 492 15.36%
TX Debra A. Carlson Dallas County Judge 14,370 3.53%
TX Ethan Samuel Brockman Dallas County Clerk 12,556 3.11%
TX Tim Miles Dallas County Commissioner, Precinct 4 2,627 2.85%
TX Ed Woo Dallas County Constable, Precinct 2 2,267 3.01%
TX Vincent Venegoni Denton County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2 2,934 13.56%
TX Clifton Paul Wilson Denton County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5 1,267 12.97%
TX Brandy Owens Ellis County Judge 3,774 13.65%
TX Kellie Robinson Ellis County Clerk 3,898 14.21%
TX Daryl Ray Spence Ellis County Commissioner, Precinct 2 901 16.14%
TX Shannon Hunter Ellis County District Clerk 3,996 14.67%
TX Terri Bernard Delgado Ellis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1 920 14.11%
TX Amy Sierra Ellis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2 858 10.99%
TX Mary Ann Bryan Harris County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5, Place 2 29,856 18.20%
TX Nathan P. Lusk Lubbock County Judge 3,934 8.06%
TX David Meine McLennan County Commissioner, Precinct 4 465 1.96%
TX Clinton L. Chase McLennan County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 7 285 8.34%
TX Jimmy Myers Tarrant County District Clerk 15,845 4.66%
TX Bob J. Shelton Judge, Tarrant County Probate Court No. 2 40,905 16.06%
TX Dean Autrey Terrell County Judge 21 3.60%
TX Jan Patrick Baker Terrell County Commissioner, Precinct 2 18 15.38%
TX Mark Tippetts Travis County Judge 11,470 4.97%
TX Gillian Dreesen Travis County Clerk 36,835 19.86%
TX Matthew Finkel Travis County Commissioner, Precinct 2 3,000 4.67%
TX David Dreesen Travis County Commissioner, Precinct 4 5,139 17.08%
TX Arlo J. Pignotti Travis County District Clerk 37,943 20.87%
TX Adam Sparks Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1 3,001 13.85%
TX Jaclyn Finkel Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2 3,700 5.08%
TX Matthew Rafacz Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3 3,553 4.76%
TX John Burton Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 2,782 15.59%
TX Michael Holt Travis County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5 5,443 16.35%
TX Mike Burris Travis County Treasurer 40,063 21.93%
TX June Forbing Upshur County Clerk 410 4.19%
TX Allen Weatherford Upshur County Commissioner, Precinct 2 195 8.58%
TX Vance Lowry Upshur County Commissioner, Precinct 4 155 6.02%
TX Sherri L. Little Upshur County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2 370 18.24%
UT W. Andrew McCullough Governor 11,714 1.97%
UT Aric Cramer Lt. Governor (same as governor)  
UT Jared Stratton U.S. Representative, District 1 4,003 2.15%
UT Jake Shannon U.S. Representative, District 3 2,662 1.52%
UT Vincent Marcus State Senator, District 21 669 3.94%
UT Mark Sweet State Representative, District 23 151 4.00%
UT Chelsea Travis State Representative, District 35 271 6.16%
UT Ryan Kelly State Representative, District 39 243 4.65%
UT Sandra Johnson State Representative, District 40 413 5.56%
UT Erin Partridge State Representative, District 44 187 2.38%
UT George Hill State Representative, District 55 450 4.63%
UT Barry Short State Representative, District 72 1,324 16.46%
UT J. Robert Latham Davis County Attorney 9,818 15.75%
UT Jonathon Grimes Salt Lake County District Attorney 8,808 3.97%
UT Dale Peterson Uintah County Commissioner A 812 11.38%
UT Dave Thomas Uintah County Commissioner B 1,313 18.53%
UT Sean Hullinger Utah County Attorney 11,603 13.68%
VA James Quigley U.S. Representative, District 3 2,379 1.45%
VA Stuart Bain U.S. Representative, District 6 15,212 9.23%
VA William Redpath U.S. Representative, District 10 4,556 2.19%
VA David Dotson U.S. Representative, District 11 1,381 0.61%
VT Karen Kerin Attorney General 6,171 2.67%
VT Ben Mayer State Representative, Chittenden 3-3 254 7.17%
WA Richard B. Sanders Supreme Court, Position 6 941,845 49.85%
WI Terry Virgil Lt. Governor 6,738 0.31%
WI Joseph Kexel U.S. Representative, District 1 4,310 1.64%
WI Leroy Watson State Assembly, District 31 2,378 10.54%
WI Wil Losch State Assembly, District 34 2,458 10.02%
WI Ben Olson, III State Assembly, District 50 429 2.28%
WI George Meyers State Assembly, District 61 2,166 17.77%
WI Anthony DeCubellis State Assembly, District 62 403 2.07%
WI Daane Hoffman State Assembly, District 64 1,774 15.51%
WI Jim Maas State Assembly, District 85 830 4.24%
WV Tom Thacker State Senator, District 11 2,847 10.66%
WV Tad Britch State House of Delegates, District 44 733 0.95%
WY Mike Wheeler Governor 5,637 3.26%
WY Candice De Laat Secretary of State 8,042 4.37%
WY John Love U.S. Representative 9,252 4.96%
WY Vernel Gail State Representative, District 24 497 13.27%
WY Rich Brubaker State Representative, District 34 549 16.66%
WY Nicholas De Laat State Representative, District 52 426 15.07%
WY Jon Wiltbank State Representative, District 53 242 12.55%
WY Penny Gail Park County Commissioner 2,377 8.50%
Congratulations to the winners of our Presidential Debate straw poll and thank you to everyone who participated! Use the bottom below to view the results!