LP Committees

Bold text indicates the chair.

Divider

BYLAWS MANDATED COMMITTEES

Acting Judicial Committee for purposes of appeals (see LNC ballots 2018-19 and 180930-2)

  • Ruth Bennett
  • Chuck Moulton • Chuck@Moulton.org • (215) 768-6812
  • Geoffrey Neale • liber8or@austin.rr.com
  • Darryl Perry • Darryl@DarrylWPerry.com
  • D. Frank Robinson
  • Tricia Sprankle
  • Jim Turney

Former Bylaws Committee

  • Joseph Bishop-Henchman • joe.bishop-henchman@lp.org
  • M Carling
  • Andy Craig
  • David Pratt Demarest • David.Demarest@LP.org • (402) 981-6469
  • Caryn Ann Harlos • Caryn.Ann.Harlos@LP.org • (561) 523-2250
  • Joshua Katz
  • Alicia Mattson
  • Chuck Moulton • Chuck@Moulton.org • (215) 768-6812
  • Kimberly Ruff • Kim.Ruff2016@gmail.com • (623) 341-6796
  • Aaron Starr

Former Credentials Committee

  • LNC • Ben Bachrach
  • LNC • Susan Hogarth
  • LNC • Steve Linnabary
  • LNC • Emily Salvette
  • LNC • David Stewart
  • CA • Mimi Robson
  • FL • Mike Kane
  • OH • TBD
  • NY • Mark Potwora
  • TX • Liz Scripter

Alternate: Boomer Shannon (CA)

Former Platform Committee

  • Andy Craig • LNC
  • John Fockler • LNC • jkf573@aol.com
  • Caryn Ann Harlos • LNC • Chair • Caryn.Ann.Harlos@LP.org • (561) 523-2250
  • Alicia Mattson • LNC
  • Aaron Starr • LNC
  • Carolyn Clift • AK • mamacare50@hotmail.com • (907) 748-4632
  • Mimi Robson • CA • Secretary • mimi.lnc.platform@gmail.com
  • Mike Seebeck • CO • mike.seebeck@gmail.com
  • Tom Knapp • FL • kubby.communications@gmail.com
  • Bennett Morris • IL
  • Elizabeth Van Horn • IN
  • Jim Fulner • MI • fulner@alumni.nmu.edu • (248) (971) 0259
  • Darryl Perry • NH • Darryl@DarrylWPerry.com
  • Jim Rosenbeck • NY • JRsnbk@gmail.com
  • Alex DiBenedetto • NV • alex.dibenedetto@lpnevada.org
  • Dustin Nanna • OH • dustin.nanna@LP.org • (740) 816-9805
  • Steve Scheetz • PA • cz85b@cz85b.com • (610) 636-8039
  • Geoffrey Adams • TX • geoff@bmwdfw.net • (817) 657-7908
  • Matt Cholko • VA • mattcholko@hotmail.com • (703) 343-0047
  • M Carling • WA
  • Cean Stevens • AK Alternate • mermaidcean@yahoo.com
  • John Pickerill • CO Alternate • johnpickerill23@gmail.com
  • Steven Nekhaila • FL Alternate • steven.nekhaila@lp.org
  • John Phillips • IL Alternate • john.phillips@lp.org • (217) 412-5973
  • Justin O’Donnell • NH Alternate • Justin@justinodonnell.us • (508) 649-5649
  • Roy Minet • PA Alternate • roy.minet@comcast.net • (717) 928-6188

Divider

LNC-CREATED PERMANENT COMMITTEES

Advertising & Publication Review Committee

  • Whitney Bilyeu • Whitney.Bilyeu@LP.org
  • Caryn Ann Harlos • Caryn.Ann.Harlos@LP.org • (561) 523-2250
  • Joseph Bishop-Henchman • joe.bishop-henchman@lp.org
  • Steven Nekhaila • steven.nekhaila@lp.org
  • Brent Olsen • Brent.Olsen@lp.org • (559) 960-3613

Affiliate Support Committee

  • Erin Adams • Erin.Adams@LP.org • (405) 780-2791
  • David Demarest
  • Pat Ford
  • Richard Longstreth
  • Steven Nekhaila
  • John Phillips
  • Joshua Smith

* chair appointment TBD

Audit Committee

  • Erin Adams • Erin.Adams@LP.org • (405) 780-2791
  • Richard Bowen
  • Julie Fox

Awards Committee

  • TBD

Ballot Access Committee

  • Dustin Nanna • dustin.nanna@LP.org • (740) 816-9805
  • John Phillips • john.phillips@lp.org • (217) 412-5973
  • William Redpath
  • Christopher Thrasher
  • Richard Winger

Candidate Support Committee

  • Sam Goldstein (interim)
  • Tim Hagan • Tim.Hagan@LP.org
  • Mohammed-Reza Khosh-Sirat
  • Victoria Paige Lee
  • Richard Longstreth • Richard.Longstreth@lp.org • (931) 538-9300
  • Brent Olsen • Brent.Olsen@lp.org • (559) 960-3613
  • Jim Turney

Convention Oversight Committee

  • Erin Adams • Erin.Adams@LP.org • (405) 780-2791
  • Whitney Bilyeu • Whitney.Bilyeu@LP.org
  • Sam Goldstein
  • Daniel Hayes (Non-LNC) • Daniel.Hayes@LP.org • (504) 258-6176
  • Drew Layda (Non LNC) • DLayda@gmail.com
  • Alicia Mattson
  • Ken Moellman (Non LNC)

Employment Policy & Compensation Committee

  • Joseph Bishop-Henchman • joe.bishop-henchman@lp.org
  • James Lark • James.Lark@LP.org
  • William Redpath

Executive Committee

  • Sam Goldstein
  • Tim Hagan • Tim.Hagan@LP.org
  • Caryn Ann Harlos • Caryn.Ann.Harlos@LP.org • (561) 523-2250
  • James Lark • James.Lark@LP.org
  • Alex Merced
  • William Redpath
  • Nick Sarwark

Historical Preservation Committee

  • Joe Dehn • jwd3@dehnbase.org • (408) 774-1570
  • Ed Fochler • LP@LiquidBinary.com • (570) 974-9249
  • James Gholston
  • Caryn Ann Harlos • Caryn.Ann.Harlos@LP.org • (561) 523-2250
  • Andrew Kolstee
  • TBD — application deadline 1/15/19
  • TBD — application deadline 1/15/19

Information Technology (I.T.) Committee

  • Benjamin Bachrach
  • Devin Balkind
  • Juanita Billings
  • Ryan Thomas Graham
  • Alex Merced
  • Ken Moellman
  • Elizabeth Van Horn (interim)

Divider

AD-HOC COMMITTEES

Blockchain Committee

  • Phil Anderson (Region 6)
  • Martin Buchanan (Region 1)
  • Matt Crum (Region 2)
  • Joseph Duncan (Region 7)
  • Joseph Langenbrunner (Region 3)
  • Steven Nekhaila • steven.nekhaila@lp.org
  • Darryl Perry (Region 8) • Darryl@DarrylWPerry.com
  • Kevin Shaw (Region 4)
  • Preston Smith (Region 5)
  • Elizabeth Van Horn

Convention Voting Process Committee

  • Paul Bilyeu
  • Joseph Bishop-Henchman (interim chair)
  • Pat Dixon
  • Richard Fast
  • Susan Hogarth
  • Dan Karlan
  • Jeff Lyons
  • Kevin Moore
  • Bill Redpath
  • David Valente

Membership Support Committee

  • Paul Bilyeu
  • Steve Dasbach (interim chair)
  • Jennifer Flower
  • Jeff Lyons
  • Alex Merced
  • Jennifer Moore
  • Kevin Moore
  • Omar Recuro
  • Valerie Sarwark

Youth Engagement Committee

  • Matthew Geiger
  • Victoria Paige Lee
  • Matthew Long
  • Dustin Nanna • dustin.nanna@LP.org • (740) 816-9805
  • Aeris Stewart

To apply for future committees please visit this page.