Libertarian officials elected on November 6, 2018

2018 Libertarian Election Results

Here is a list of the Libertarians who were elected or re-elected to office on Election Day, Nov. 6, 2018. Incumbents re-elected are identified with an “r” next to their respective offices.

  • Levi Tappan  (AZ)    Page City Mayor
  • Scott Wooden  (CA)   Del Mar Union School Board (r)
  • Kent Fowler  (CA)   Feather River Recreation and Parks District Board (r)
  • Vern Dahl  (CA)   Lucia Mar Unified School District Board (r)
  • Jeff Hewitt (CA)   Riverside County Supervisor District 5
  • James Chipman  (FL)   Batram Springs Community Development District Seat 2
  • Steven Milligan (FL)   Bradford County Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 1
  • David DeForest (FL)   Charlotte County Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
  • Michael Cassidy  (FL)   Clay County Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 5
  • Clarence Strong  (FL)   Coconut Cay Community Development Council Seat 2
  • Samantha Bruntjen (FL)   Collier County Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 3
  • Rob Tolp (FL)   Collier County Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 5
  • Thomas Warfel  (FL)    Hamilton County Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 5
  • Shawn Elliott  (FL)    Indian River County Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 1
  • Wayne Barricklow (FL)   Martin County Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 5
  • Larry Allen Schneck (FL)   Osceola County Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 3
  • Jose Vigoreaux, Jr. (FL)   South Dade Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 5
  • Jeremy Weinstock (FL)   South Dade Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 3
  • Martha Bueno  (FL)    West Kendall Community Council Board
  • Thomas Laehn  (IA)    Greene County Attorney
  • Cheryl Heacox  (IN)    Clay Township Advisory Board (r)
  • Dean Hartley  (IN)    Franklin Township Board
  • Terry Coffman  (IN)   Liberty Township Advisory Board (r)
  • Jamie Owens  (IN)   Liberty Township Trustee
  • Cory Fitzpatrick  (KY)   Boyd County Magistrate District 3
  • Shane Walker  (KY)   Graves County Magistrate District 1
  • Trevor Applegate  (KY)   Mason County Magistrate District 4
  • Shannon Denniston  (KY)   Montgomery County Justice of the Peace District 2 (r)
  • Vince Workman  (MN)   Burnsville City Council
  • Olga Parsons  (MN)   Crystal City Council Section 2 (r)
  • Nick Roehl  (MN)   Plymouth City Council Ward 2
  • Keith Ottersberg  (MN)   Wymore City Council (r)
  • Artie Buxton  (SC)   Florence County School District Seat 5
  • Cole Ebel  (TN)   Carthage City Council
  • Larry Bush  (TX)   Jarrell City Mayor (r)
  • Jerry Abbott  (VT)   Bennington Justice of the Peace
DON’T MISS OUT!
Stay in touch!
Be the first to get the latest Libertarian Party updates, straight to your email inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try! You can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link